Tip: Press [CTRL]+F on your keyboard to search this page.
AESCHINES. Discours. Tome I. Texte établi et trad. par V. MARTIN & G. DE BUDÉ.
Paris, 1927. Wrappers. (Ex library copy; back sl. worn)
Book number 66402. Euro 8,-
AESCHINES. Discours. Tome II. Texte établi et traduit par V. MARTIN & G. DE BUDÉ.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrappers. 20 cm
Book number 112903. Euro 10,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Traduction nouvelle avec texte, avant-propos, notices et notes par E.
CHAMBRY. Paris, Garnier, (1946). (IV),539 p. Wrappers. 19 cm (Whitaker 02141)
Book number 96859. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Tragoediae. Edidit H. WEIL. Lpz., Tbn., 1898. 68,312 p. Cl. 17 cm
(BT)(Cover slightly worn at extremities)
Book number 59978. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1953. 2 vols. Wrs. 19.5 cm (Budé)(Upper margin cut 0.5 cm; a triangle with sides of 9 cm has
been cut off from the title of the second volume; else a good copy)
Book number 109127. Euro 12,-
AESCHYLUS. Septem quae supersunt tragoediae. Recensuit G. MURRAY. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, (1947). Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Some pencil)
Book number 95894. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Septem quae supersunt tragoedias edidit D. PAGE. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1972. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover shabby; pencil annotations; occasional small ink annotations)
Book number 112615. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Tragoediae. Edidit U. VON WILAMOWITZ-MOELLENDORFF. Editio
minor. Bln., Wdm., 1932. VI,279 p. Wrs. (Back dam. and weak; frontcover chipped)
Book number 13024. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome I: les Suppliantes, les Perses, les Sept contre Thèbes,
Prométhée enchainé. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1949.
Wrappers. (Budé)
Book number 17311. Euro 8,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome I: les Suppliantes, les Perses, les Sept contre Thèbes,
Prométhée enchainé. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. 7e éd. revue & corr. Paris 1958.
Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 7488. Euro 9,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome I: les Suppliantes, les Perses, les Sept contre Thèbes,
Prométhée enchainé. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. 8e tirage. Paris 1958. Wrappers.
19 cm (Budé)(Nasty traces of sellotape on both flyleaves)
Book number 105489. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome I: les Suppliantes, les Perses, les Sept contre Thèbes,
Prométhée enchainé. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. 7e éd. revue & corrigée. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover plasticized)
Book number 109879. Euro 9,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome I: les Suppliantes, les Perses, les Sept contre Thèbes,
Prométhée enchainé. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1976. 2
vols. Cl. (Budé) (Rebound)
Book number 104782. Euro 9,-
AESCHYLUS. Eschyle. Tome II: Agamemnon, les Choéphores, les Euménides. Texte établi
et traduit par P. MAZON. 6e éd. revue & corr. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs. 20 cm
(Budé) (Cover worn)
Book number 53980. Euro 8,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Edited by J.D. DENNISTON & D. PAGE. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1957. XXXIX,240 p. Cl. 19 cm (Wartelle p. 460)
Book number 110658. Euro 20,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Mit erläuternden Anm. hrsg. R. ENGER. 2. Aufl. W.
GILBERT. Lpz., Tbn., 1874. XXVI,170 p. Brds. (TbGLS)(Worn; pencil ann. & underl.,
foxed)
Book number 40690. Euro 6,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Mit erläuternden Anmerkungen herausgegeben von R.
ENGER. 3. Aufl. Th. PLÜSS. Lpz., Tbn., 1895. VIII,188 p. Wrs. 22 cm (TbGLS, last
ed.)(Rebacked; name on title)
Book number 108738. Euro 10,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Met inl., crit. noten en comm. uitg. door P. GROENEBOOM.
Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1944. 383 p. Cl. 21 cm (Some gatherings sl. loosening; some
pencil)
Book number 82868. Euro 16,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Met inl., crit. noten en comm. uitg. door P. GROENEBOOM.
Amst., Hakkert, 1966. 383 p. Cl. 22 cm (Rebound by an amateur)
Book number 81454. Euro 12,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Texte d'Eschyle commenté par É. JANSSENS. Namur,
Wesmael-Charlier, 1955. 169 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Wartelle p. 448)(Cover worn; stamp on title)
Book number 98064. Euro 10,-
AESCHYLUS. Agamemnon. Rec., emendavit, annotationem et comm. crit. adjecit S.
KARSTEN. Utrecht, Kemink, 1855. XIV,113 p. H.cl. (Lacking the commentarius criticus, p.
114-335)(Pencil ann.; rebacked; traces of sellotape on inner hinges)
Book number 62823. Euro 15,-
AESCHYLUS. The Agamemnon. With an intr., commentary, and transl. by A.W.
VERRALL. Ldn., MacMillan, 1889. LXIV,272 p. Cl. 23 cm (Cover worn at extremities; head
& tail of back chipping; ink stain on front edge)
Book number 91420. Euro 34,-
AESCHYLUS. Choephoroi. Met inl., crit. noten en comm. uitgeg. door P. GROENEBOOM.
Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1949. 293 p. Cl. (Occ. light pencil ann.; right lower of cover
waterstained; inside good)
Book number 73231. Euro 14,-
AESCHYLUS. Choephoroi. Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar uitgegeven door P.
GROENEBOOM. Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1949. 293 p. Cl. 22 cm (Front flyleaf cut off)
Book number 112807. Euro 18,-
AESCHYLUS. Choephoroi. Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar uitgegeven door P.
GROENEBOOM. Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1949. 293 p. Cl. 22 cm (Ballpoint marginalia
in the text only; commentary clean)
Book number 109287. Euro 9,-
AESCHYLUS. Orestie: 2. Theil, die Choephoren. Mit erkl. Anmerk. von N. WECKLEIN.
Lpz., Bln., Tbn., 1888. 88 p. Plain wrappers (Orestie, II. Teil)(Cover slightly worn)
Book number 15946. Euro 6,-
AESCHYLUS. Orestie. Griechisch und Deutsch von U. VON WILAMOWITZ -
MOELLENDORFF. Zweites Stück: das Opfer am Grabe. Bln., Wdm., 1896. (IV),268 p. H.cl.
22 cm (Rebound; occasional pencil annotations)
Book number 97798. Euro 30,-
AESCHYLUS. Perzen. Met inleiding en aantekeningen door G. ITALIE. Leiden, Brill, 1953.
VIII,132 p. H.cl. (BrGLS)
Book number 58476. Euro 4,-
AESCHYLUS. Perser. Hrsg. von W. RABEHL. Kommentar. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1927. 38 p.
Wrappers. 21 cm (Teubners Schülerausgaben)(Commentary only)
Book number 79889. Euro 4,-
AESCHYLUS. Perser. Herausgegeben von W. RABEHL. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1927. 2 vols:
52;38 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Wartelle p. 328) (Teubners Schülerausgaben; t. & c.)
Book number 100361. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Perser. Erklärt von L. SCHILLER. Bln., Wdm., 1869. (IV),135 p. Brds.
(WmS)(Rebound; sl. foxed)
Book number 8533. Euro 5,-
AESCHYLUS. Perser. Erklärt von L. SCHILLER. 2. Aufl. bearbeitet von C. CONRADT.
Bln., Wdm., 1888 . (II),153 p. New plain wrappers. 20 cm (WmS, last edition; name on title)
Book number 101471. Euro 8,-
AESCHYLUS. Perser. Erklärt von L. SCHILLER. 2. Aufl. bearbeitet von C. CONRADT.
Bln., Wdm., 1888 . (II),153 p. Wrs. 20 cm (WmS, last edition)
Book number 108739. Euro 12,-
AESCHYLUS. Persae. Edidit M.L. WEST. Stuttgart, Tbn., 1991. IX,64 p. Stiff wrs. 20 cm
(BT)
Book number 62031. Euro 8,-
AESCHYLUS. Prometheus. Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar uitgegeven door P.
GROENEBOOM. Amst., Hakkert, 1966. 298 p. Cl. 22 cm (Ballpoint & pencil inscription on
flyleaves; some small ballpoint notes/underlinings on 5 p.,some pencil; faint stain in the upper
margin of ca. 20 p.)
Book number 112808. Euro 10,-
AESCHYLUS. Prometheus. Erklärt von L. SCHMIDT. Bln., Ebeling & Plahn, 1870. 114 p.
Wrappers. (TbGLS)(Pencil ann.; paper browning)
Book number 71532. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Die Schutzsuchenden. Griechisch und deutsch mit einer erläut. Abhandlung
von W. KRAUS. Frankfurt/M., Klostermann, 1948. 183 p. Hardb. 19 cm (Cover sl. worn at
extremities, some faint pencil)
Book number 79641. Euro 7,-
AESCHYLUS. Schutzflehende. Mit ausführlicher Einleitung, Text, Kommentar, Exkursen
und Sachregister von J. VÜRTHEIM. Amst., Paris, 1928. XII,253 p.; pls. & ills. H.cl. 24 cm
(Whitaker 02358; Wartelle p. 332: importante édtion savante des Suppliantes, précédée d'une
introduction étendue, et illustrée d'un fac-similé de 2 pages du Mediceus et de plusieurs
planches reproduisant des peintures de vases relatives à la légende des Suppliantes)(Slightly
foxed)
Book number 100011. Euro 16,-
AESCHYLUS. Die Schutzflehenden. Mit Einleitung und Anmerkungen von N. WECKLEIN.
Lpz., Tbn., 1902. (IV),120 p. Wrappers. (TbGLS, only ed.) (Rebacked; occ. pencil)
Book number 29885. Euro 8,-
AESCHYLUS. Zeven tegen Thebe. Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar uitgegeven
door P. GROENEBOOM. Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1938. 266 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 90109. Euro 18,-
AESCHYLUS. Zeven tegen Thebe. Met inl., crit. noten en comm. uitg. door P.
GROENEBOOM. Amst., Hakkert, 1966. 266 p. Cl. 22 cm (Repr. ed. 1938)
Book number 105520. Euro 18,-
AESCHYLUS. Zeven tegen Thebe. Met inl. en aant. door G. ITALIE. Leiden, Brill, 1950.
VIII,135 p. Wrs.
Book number 58475. Euro 4,-
AESCHYLUS. Zeven tegen Thebe. Met inl. en aantekeningen door G. ITALIE. Leiden, Brill,
1950. VIII,135 p. Wrappers. 19 cm
Book number 89486. Euro 5,-
AESCHYLUS.- SCHROEDER,O. Aeschyli cantica. Lpz., Tbn., 1906. VIII,120 p. Cl. 17 cm
(BT)
Book number 85527. Euro 9,-
AESOPUS. Fabeln des lateinischen Äsop. Für Übungen ausgewählt von G. THIELE.
Heidelberg, Winter, 1910. 72 p. Wrs. 20 cm (t. & c.)(Name on title)
Book number 97594. Euro 7,-
AESOPUS. Fabulae Aesopicae collectae. Ex recognitione C. HALMii. Lpz., Tbn., 1901.
14,215 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 104887. Euro 10,-
ALCAEUS & SAPPHO. Alcée, Sapho. Texte établi et traduit par Th. REINACH, avec la
collaboration de A. PUECH. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1966. 337 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 75361. Euro 15,-
ALCAEUS. Alkaios. Griechisch und deutsch herausgegeben von M. TREU. München,
Heimeran, 1952. 184 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 104182. Euro 9,-
ALCAEUS.- BARNER,W. Neuere Alkaios-Papyri aus Oxyrhynchos. Hildesheim, Olms,
1967. VIII,241 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Spudasmata)
Book number 104977. Euro 15,-
ALCAEUS.- BARNER,W. Neuere Alkaios-Papyri aus Oxyrhynchos. Hildesheim, Olms,
1967. VIII,241 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Spudasmata)
Book number 97205. Euro 17,-
AMBROSIUS. De excidio urbis Hierosolymitanae libri V. (Accurante J.-P. MIGNE. Paris,
1845). 4to. 365 columns. H.cl. (Columns 2061-2426 of PLL 15, vol. 2 of Ambrosius, Opera
omnia)
Book number 70196. Euro 12,-
AMBROSIUS. Des sacrements, des mystères. Texte établi, trad. & annoté par. B. BOTTE.
Paris, Cerf, 1949. Wrs. (SC 25)(Cover shabby & foxed)
Book number 95795. Euro 6,-
AMMIANUS MARCELLINUS. Rerum gestarum capita selecta. Ed. J.B. PIGHI. Neuchatel,
1948. XXXII,74 p. Wrs. 19 cm
Book number 78008. Euro 7,-
AMMIANUS MARCELLINUS. Philological and historical commentary on Ammianus
Marcellinus XVI, by P. DE JONGE. Groningen, Bouma, 1972. XII,304 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 85738. Euro 30,-
AMMIANUS MARCELLINUS. Philological and historical commentary on Ammianus
Marcellinus XVIII, by P. DE JONGE. Groningen, Bouma, 1980. XII,308 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 85743. Euro 28,-
AMMIANUS MARCELLINUS. Philological and historical commentary on Ammianus
Marcellinus XXII, by J. DEN BOEFT, J.W. DRIJVERS, D. DEN HENGST & H.C.
TEITLER. Groningen, Forsten, 1995. XIV,392 p. Cl. 25 cm
Book number 85675. Euro 32,-
ANACREON. Anacreónticas. Texto revisado y traducido por M. BRIOSO SANCHEZ.
Madrid, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, 1981. 94,(126) p. Cl. 22 cm
(Introduction of 94 p.)
Book number 92555. Euro 14,-
ANACREON. Anacreontis Teii quae vocantur SUMPOSIAKA HÊMIAMBIA. Ex
Anthologiae Palatinae volumine altero nunc Parisiensi post H. STEPHANUM & J.
SPALLETI tertium edita a V. ROSE. Lpz., Tbn., 1868. XXIV,70 p. Wrs. (BT) (Plain wrs.)
Book number 9377. Euro 7,-
ANDOCIDES. Andokides' eerste rede. Met inleiding en commentaar door A.D.J.
MAKKINK. Amst., Paris, 1932. (X),333 p. Wrs. 25 cm (Diss.; incl. a Greek text)
Book number 95297. Euro 24,-
ANTHOLOGIA GRAECA. Griechisch-Deutsch ed. H. BECKBY. 2. verbesserte Aufl.
München, Heimeran, (1957 - 1958). 4 vols. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)(Backs faded; covers
slightly worn at the extremities)
Book number 112419. Euro 140,-
ANTHOLOGIA LYRICA GRAECA. Edidit E. DIEHL. Fasc. 1: poetae elegiaci. Ed. 3a.
Lpz. Tbn., 1954. (IV),144 p. H.cl. 20 cm (BT)
Book number 75917. Euro 10,-
ANTHOLOGIA LYRICA GRAECA. Anthologia Lyrica Graeca. Edidit E. DIEHL. Vol. II:
poetae melici: chori; Peplus aristoteleus, scolia, carmina popularia, poetae alexandrini. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1925. XVI,320 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)(Some pencil; name on title)
Book number 97569. Euro 13,-
ANTHOLOGIA LYRICA GRAECA. Edidit E. DIEHL. Fasc. 2: Theognis, Ps.-Pythagoras,
Ps.-Phocylides, Chares, anonymi aulodia. Editio 3a. Lpz., Tbn., 1950. 8,116 p. H.cl. 21 cm
(BT)
Book number 107108. Euro 11,-
ANTHOLOGIA LYRICA GRAECA. Ed. E. DIEHL. Fasc. 3: iamborum scriptores. Ed. 3a.
Lpz. Tbn., 1954. V,162 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)
Book number 74096. Euro 16,-
ANTHOLOGIA LYRICA. Sive lyricorum graecorum veterum, praeter Pindarum, reliquiae
potiores. Post Th. Bergkium quartum ed. E. HILLER. Exemplar emendavit atque novis
fragmentis auxit O. CRUSIUS. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. LXXII,387 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT) (Whitaker
00684)(Some pencil; head of spine chafed; name on title)
Book number 85782. Euro 7,-
ANTHOLOGIE AUS DEN LYRIKERN DER GRIECHEN. Erklärt und mit
literarhistorischen Einleitungen versehen von E. BUCHHOLZ. 4. & 3. verb. Auflage. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1883 - 1886. 2 vols. in 1: VIII,195;220 p. H.cl. 21.5 cm (TbGLS) (Joints splitting along
both sides)
Book number 109222. Euro 9,-
ANTHOLOGIE AUS DEN LYRIKERN DER GRIECHEN. Erkl. und mit
literarhistorischen Einl. versehen von E. BUCHHOLZ. 6. & 4. Aufl. von R. PEPPMÜLLER.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1898 - 1911. 2 vols. in 1: VII,216;IV,211 p. H.cl. (TbGLS) (Ink & pencil ann.
in vol. 2)
Book number 28679. Euro 11,-
ANTHOLOGIE AUS DEN LYRIKERN DER GRIECHEN. Erkl. und mit
literarhistorischen Einl. versehen von E. BUCHHOLZ. 6. & 5. Aufl. von R. PEPPMÜLLER
& J. SITZLER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1909 - 1911. 2 vols. in 1: VII,216;IV,218 p. H.cl. (TbGLS,
last ed.) (Traces of sellotape on pastedowns; inside good)
Book number 62842. Euro 11,-
ANTHOLOGIE AUS DEN LYRIKERN DER GRIECHEN. Erkl. und mit
literarhistorischen Einl. versehen von E. BUCHHOLZ. 1. Bnd: die Elegiker & Iambographen.
6. Aufl. von R. PEPPMÜLLER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1911. VII,216 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 46823. Euro 8,-
ANTHOLOGIE DES POETES LATINS. Des origines au 6e siecle après J.Chr.
(Traduction, text, introduction et notices) de M. RAT. Paris, Garnier, (1936). 2 vols:
(IV),740;(IV),673 p. H.calf 18 cm (Back with 2 shields, and 5 raised bands)
Book number 78800. Euro 30,-
ANTHOLOGIE GRECQUE. 1. partie; anthologie palatine, tome I, livre I-IV. Texte trad.
par P. WALTZ. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1929. Wrappers. (Budé)(translation only)(Cover sl.
worn)
Book number 48492. Euro 4,-
ANTHOLOGIE GRECQUE. 1. partie; anthologie palatine, tome VII, livre IX, épigr.
1-358). Texte établi par P. WALTZ, traduit par G. SOURY. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957.
Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover somewhat worn)
Book number 111014. Euro 10,-
ANTHOLOGIE GRECQUE. 1. partie; anthologie palatine, tome III, livre VI. Texte traduit
par P. WALTZ. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1931. Wrappers. (Budé)(translation only)
Book number 48491. Euro 4,-
ANTHOLOGIE UIT GRIEKSCHE LIERDICHTERS. Met biographische inleidingen en
ophelderende aanteekingen. Naar het Hoogduitsch van H.W. STOLL. Voor Nederlandsche
gymnasia bewerkt door E. MEHLER. Arnhem, Voltelen, n.d. (1859). VIII,120; VIII,206 p.
H.cl. 23 cm (2 small holes in last leaf (index); front flyleaf removed)
Book number 98052. Euro 12,-
ANTHOLOGY OF GREEK PROSE, AN. Compiled and edited with an introduction by
D.A. RUSSELL. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1991. 38,289 p. Pb. 20 cm (Intr., t. & notes)
Book number 94415. Euro 22,-
ANTIPHON. Drie redevoeringen met inl., noten en lijst van rechtstermen voor schoolgebruik
uitgeg. door P.S. BREUNING. Groningen, Batavia, Noordhoff, 1937. 78 p. Wrs. 20 cm
(Some pencil)
Book number 17738. Euro 4,-
ANTIPHON. Discours, suivis des fragments d'Antiphon le sophiste. Texte établi par L.
GERNET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1923. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé, introduction & text)
Book number 91807. Euro 7,-
ANTIPHON. Discours, suivis des fragments d'Antiphon le sophiste. Texte établi par L.
GERNET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1965. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé, introduction & text)(Small ink
or ballpoint notes or underlinings on ca. 10 p.; occasional pencil notes)
Book number 112951. Euro 6,-
ANTIPHON. Antiphons erste Tetralogie. Herausgegeben (und erklärt) von J.H. THIEL.
Groningen etc., Wolters, 1932. 142 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Some pencil; name on title)
Book number 98117. Euro 16,-
ANTIPHON.- WIJNBERG,S. Antiphon's eerste rede. Met vertaling en commentaar. Amst.,
Paris, 1938. (VIII),162 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Introduction, Greek text with facing translation
into Dutch, and commentary in Dutch)
Book number 98725. Euro 18,-
ANTONINUS, MARCUS AURELIUS. Pensées pour moi-même. Suivis du manuel
d'Epictète et du tableau de Cébès. Trad. nouvelle, avec proleg. et notes par M. MEUNIER.
Paris, Garnier, (1933). 299 p. Cl. 19 cm (Rebound)
Book number 90169. Euro 9,-
ANTONINUS, MARCUS AURELIUS. Wege zu sich selbst. Griechisch-deutsch.
Herausgegeben und übersetzt von R. NICKEL. Darstadt, WB, 1990. 392 p. Cl. 18 cm
(Tusculum)(t., tr.)
Book number 110236. Euro 22,-
ANTONINUS, MARCUS AURELIUS. In semet ipsum. Recognovit A.I. TRANNOY. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1964. 8,149 p. Cl. 20 cm (Budé)(Greek text only)
Book number 104854. Euro 5,-
APOLLODORUS ATHENIENSIS. Bibliothecae libri III, et fragmenta. Curis secundis
illustravit C.G. HEYNE. Hildesheim, N.Y., Olms, 1972. LVI,468 p. Cl. 20 cm (Repr.
Göttingen 1803; introd., text & commentary)
Book number 108240. Euro 40,-
APOLLODORUS ATHENIENSIS. The library. With an English translation by J.G.
FRAZER. Ldn., etc., 1956 - 1961. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Some superficial damage to the
green paint to the cover of the second volume; paint on the cover of the first superficially
damaged; inside good)
Book number 108571. Euro 16,-
APOLLONIUS RHODIUS. Argonautica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit
H. FRÄNKEL. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1967. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Occasional pencil annotations;
some small ballpoint marginalia on 11 p.)
Book number 112616. Euro 7,-
APOLLONIUS RHODIUS. Das Argonautenepos. Herausgegeben, übersetzt und erläutert
von R. GLEI & S. NATZEL-GLEI. Darmstadt, WB, 1996. 2 vols: XXII,193;XVI,233 p.
Hardb. 22 cm
Book number 108374. Euro 48,-
APOLLONIUS RHODIUS. Argonautica. Ad cod. MS. Laurentianum recensuit R.
MERKEL. Lpz., Tbn., 1882. 18,184 p. Plain wrs. 18 cm (BT)
Book number 104153. Euro 14,-
APOLLONIUS RHODIUS. Argonautica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit.
R.C. SEATON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d (after 1920). Brown cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 97587. Euro 10,-
APOLLONIUS RHODIUS. The Argonautica, book III. Ed. with intr. & commentary by
M.M. GILLIES. Hildesheim, etc., Olms, 1989. XLVIII,160 p. Wrs. (Repr. Cambr., CUP,
1928)
Book number 72966. Euro 16,-
APOSTOLIC FATHERS, THE. With an English translation by K. LAKE. Lnd., Cambr.
Mass., 1985 - 1992. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 105400. Euro 25,-
APULEIUS. Psyches & Cupidinis fabula ex Apulei Madaurensis libro in usum scholarum
narrata a S. BAILS. Avignon, Aubanel, 1965. 79 p. Pocket
Book number 14401. Euro 4,-
APULEIUS. Opera. Vol. II,1: pro se de magia liber. (Apologia). Recensuit R. HELM. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1905. II,122 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 78058. Euro 12,-
APULEIUS. Opera quae supersunt. Vol. II,1: pro se de magia liber. (Apologia). Edidit R.
HELM. Lpz., Tbn., 1972. VI,123 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)(Whitaker 02711)
Book number 100487. Euro 17,-
APULEIUS. Apologie, Florides. Texte établi et traduit par P. VALLETTE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 77101. Euro 12,-
APULEIUS. Opera. Vol. II,2: Florida. Recensuit R. HELM. Exemplar anastatice iteratum.
Lpz., Tbn., 1921. 61,4,45 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 101939. Euro 12,-
APULEIUS. Apuleius. Ex Metamorphosibus fabulas selegit M. MOLT. Zwolle, Tj. Willink,
1941. Sm.8vo. 55 p. Wrs. (Selecta 13)
Book number 15397. Euro 4,-
APULEIUS. The golden ass. With an English translation by W. ADLINGTON. Revised by S.
GASELEE. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 97331. Euro 11,-
APULEIUS. L'âne d'or ou les métamorphoses. Trad. nouvelle avec intr. et notes par H.
CLOUARD. Paris, Garnier, 1932. 477 p. Wrappers. (Whitaker 02758)(t. & tr.)
Book number 72504. Euro 8,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoseis (IV,28 - VI,24: le conte d'Amour et Psyché). Édition,
introduction et commentaire de P. GRIMAL. Paris, PUF, 1963. 140 p. Wrs. 20 cm
(Érasme)(Small ballpoint notes and marks)
Book number 101017. Euro 5,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphosen oder der goldene Esel. Lateinisch und Deutsch von R. HELM.
6. durchges. und erw. Aufl. von W. KRENKEL. Darmstadt, WB, 1970. 447 p., 3 pls. Cl. 25
cm
Book number 82488. Euro 30,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoses. Book IV 1-27. Text, introduction & commentary (by) B.L.
HIJMANS, R. Th. VAN DER PAARDT (et alii). Groningen, Bouma, 1977. XVI,247 p. Cl. 26
cm (Whitaker 02773)
Book number 85658. Euro 25,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoseon libri IV-VI (La favola di amore e p syche). Intr. e testo crit. di
E. PARATORE. Firenze, La nuova Italia, (1948). 157 p. Wrs. 17 cm (Sl. foxed)
Book number 88761. Euro 7,-
APULEIUS. Les métamorphoses. Tome II & III: livres IV-XI. Texte établi par D.S.
ROBERTSON et trad. par P. VALLETTE. Paris, 1945 - 1946. 2 vols. Wrappers. (Budé)(St.
on title)
Book number 43696. Euro 20,-
APULEIUS. Les métamorphoses. Tome II: livres IV-VI. Texte établi par D.S. ROBERTSON
et traduit par Paul VALLETTE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrappers. (Budé)
Book number 61648. Euro 10,-
APULEIUS. Les métamorphoses. Tome II: livres IV-VI. Texte établi par D.S. ROBERTSON
et trad. par P. VALLETTE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover
worn)
Book number 90331. Euro 8,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoses. Books VI 25-32 and VII. Text, intr. & commentary (by) B.L.
HIJMANS, R. Th. VAN DER PAARDT (et alii). Groningen, Bouma, 1981. XV,325 p. Cl. 26
cm (Groningen Commentaries on Apuleius)
Book number 85653. Euro 32,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoses. Book VIII. Text, intr. & commentary (by) B.L. HIJMANS,
R.Th. VAN DER PAARDT (et alii). Groningen, Forsten, 1985. XIV,355 p. Cl. 26 cm
Book number 85650. Euro 34,-
APULEIUS. Metamorphoses. Book IX. Text, intr. & commentary (by) B.L. HIJMANS,
R.Th. VAN DER PAARDT (et alii). Groningen, Forsten, 1995. XXII,436 p. Cl. 26 cm
Book number 85647. Euro 34,-
APULEIUS.- PAARDT,R.T. VAN DER. The Metamorphoses. A commentary on book III,
with text & introduction. Amst., Hakkert, 1971. XVI,218 p. Wrappers. (Diss.)(Used, right
edge sl. thumbed)
Book number 107775. Euro 24,-
APULEIUS.- PAARDT,R.T. VAN DER. The Metamorphoses. A commentary on book III,
with text & introduction. Amst., Hakkert, 1971. XVI,218 p. Wrs. 25 cm (Diss.) (Cover sl.
dog-eared)
Book number 83172. Euro 31,-
APULEIUS.- ZIMMERMAN-DE GRAAF, M. Apuleius Madaurensis: Metamorphosen
X,1-22. Tekst, inleiding, commentaar. Groningen, 1992. 392 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Sm.
inscription on title)
Book number 100205. Euro 25,-
ARCHIMEDES. Archmède. Tome III: des corps flottants, Stomachion, La méthode, Le livre
des lemmes, Le problème des boeufs. Texte établi et trad. par Ch. MUGLER. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1971. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Uncut)
Book number 75488. Euro 18,-
ARCHIMEDES. Über einander berührende Kreise. Aus dem Arabischen übers. und mit
Anmerk. vers. von Y. DOLD-SAMPLONIUS, H. HERMELINK & M. SCHRAMM.
Stuttgart, Tbn., 1975. 68 p., 7 fold. tables with facsimile of the Arabic text. 20 cm Cl. (BT,
Archimedis opera omnia, IV)
Book number 58556. Euro 16,-
ARISTARCHUS.- MATTHAIOS,S. Untersuchungen zur Grammatik Aristarchs: Texte und
Interpretation zur Wortartenlehre. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1998. 707 p. Stiff
wrs. 23 cm (Hypomnemata 126)(Rev. ed. of the diss. of 1998, Göttingen)
Book number 108168. Euro 80,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Texte établi par V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN
DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1954 - 1960. 5 vols. Wrappers. (Budé)
Book number 61286. Euro 46,-
ARISTOPHANES. Comoediae et deperditarum fragmenta, ex nova rec. G. DINDORF.
Accedunt Menandri et Philemonis fragmenta auctiora et emendatiora. Graece et latine, cum
indicibus. (And:) Fragments inédits d'anciens poètes grecs tirés d'un papyrus appartenant au
Musée Royal, avec la copie entière de ce papyrus. Publ. par M. LETRONNE. Paris, Didot,
1838 - 1840. 2 vols. in 1: (VIII),542,IV,135;34 p.; fold. pl. Cover gone (Paper yellowing;
partly foxed; right edge of plate chipping; bookblock only)
Book number 111717. Euro 17,-
ARISTOPHANES. Comoediae. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. F.W. HALL & W.M.
GELDART. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1945 - 1951. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 83722. Euro 30,-
ARISTOPHANES. Comoediae. Edidit A. MEINEKE. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1860. 2 vols. in 1:
LXXVI,283;XXXII,371 p. H.calf (worn, back dam.; 2 p. loose; ink & pencil ann. in Equites
vss. 1-353)
Book number 9930. Euro 14,-
ARISTOPHANES. Comoedias ed. Th. BERGK. Vol. I: Acharnenses, Equites, Nubes,
Vespas, Pacem. Ed. 2a corr. Lpz., Tbn., 1884. XLVII,287 p. Wrappers. (BT) (St. on
frontcover)
Book number 9408. Euro 5,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome I: les Acharniens, les cavaliers, les nuées. Texte
établi par V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1964. Wrs.
20 cm (Budé) (Nasty traces of sellotape on endpapers)
Book number 105485. Euro 6,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome I: les Acharniens, les cavaliers, les nuées. Texte
établi par V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1967.
Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 100694. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. Comoediae. Recognoverunt brevique adnotatione critica instruxerunt
F.W. HALL & W.M. GELDART. Tomus I: Archanenses, Equites, Nubes, Vespas, Pacem,
Aves continens. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1985. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT, including dustjacket)
Book number 105336. Euro 15,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome II: les guêpes, la paix. Texte établi par V. COULON
et trad. par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1938. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover sl.
worn)
Book number 82854. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome II: les guêpes, la paix. Texte établi par V. COULON
et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1948. Boards 19.5 cm
(Budé)(Rebound in grey binding)
Book number 103147. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome II: les guêpes, la paix. Texte établi par V. COULON
et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1964. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 105486. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome III: les oiseaux, Lysistrata. Texte établi par V.
COULON, & trad. par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1963. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 87029. Euro 11,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome IV: les thesmophories, les grenouilles. Texte établi
par V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrappers 20
cm (Budé)
Book number 105487. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome IV: les thesmophories, les grenouilles. Texte établi
par V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrappers.
20 cm (Budé)
Book number 100699. Euro 10,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome V: l'Assemblée des femmes, Ploutos. Texte établi par
V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1954. Wrappers. 20
cm (Budé)(Occ. ink marginalia; back spotted)
Book number 73189. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aristophane. Tome V: l'Assemblée des femmes, Ploutos. Texte établi par
V. COULON et traduit par H. VAN DAELE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1963. Wrappers. 20
cm (Budé)(Cover worn; some very small ink marginalia)
Book number 112955. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Acharnenses. Cum proleg. et comm. ed. J. VAN LEEUWEN. Leiden,
Sijthoff, 1901. XVIII,199 p. Wrs. 24,5 cm New plain wrs.
Book number 81431. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. Acharnians. (Edited with an introduction & notes) by Ch. PLATTER.
Bryn Mawr, 2003. 95 p. Spiral binding 21 cm (Stamp on title)(Bryn Mawr Commentaries)
Book number 102841. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. De vogels. Voorzien van inleiding, aantekeningen en woordenlijst door J.
BONGENAAR. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1938. 2 vols: 72;53 p. Wrappers. 21 cm
Book number 91719. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Vögel. Herausgegeben von K.A. EICHENBERG. Kommentar.
Leipzig/Berlin, Teubner, 1927. 43 p. Wrappers. 21 cm (Teubners Schülerausgaben; without
the text)
Book number 91736. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Vögel. Erkl. von Th. KOCK. 2. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1876. 260 p.
Brds. (Wms) (Paper browned)
Book number 71118. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Vögel. Erklärt von Th. KOCK. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1894. V,279 p.
Wrs. 20 cm (Wms) (Rebacked; pencil; a few sm. ink ann.)
Book number 95323. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Aves. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1902. XV,276 p. H.cl. 24 cm (Rebound; pencil & ink marginalia)
Book number 97432. Euro 11,-
ARISTOPHANES. The birds. With introduction and notes by W.W. MERRY. Fourth
edition. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. 91;91 p. Cl. 17 cm (Lending label of 'St Albans
Grammar school for girls' tipped in on front flyleaf)
Book number 111775. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Ecclesiazusae. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1905. (IV),XXII,160 p. Plain wrappers. 24 cm (Name on title)
Book number 91730. Euro 16,-
ARISTOPHANES. Ecclesiazusae. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1905. (4),22,160 p. Cl. 25 cm (Rebound; stamp on title;
occasional pencil marks in the margins)
Book number 104345. Euro 14,-
ARISTOPHANES. Las asambleístas. Texto, introducción, nueva traducción y notas de A.
LOPEZ EIRE. Barcelona, Bosch, (1977). 203 p. Pocket 19 cm (Introduction, Greek text,
translation & notes)(Fold in frontcover)
Book number 111826. Euro 5,-
ARISTOPHANES. Equites. Edidit Th. BERGK. Lpz., Tbn., 1903. 60 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
(Some pencil)
Book number 75334. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Ritter. Erklärt von Th. KOCK. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1882. 196 p.
Wrs. 21 cm (Wms., last ed.) (Back split and slightly damaged)
Book number 105593. Euro 10,-
ARISTOPHANES. Equites. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1900. XVII,247 p. Wrappers. 24 cm (Whitaker 03044)
Book number 78449. Euro 16,-
ARISTOPHANES. Equites. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1900. 17,247 p. Brds. (Whitaker 03044)(Cover worn at extremities;
frontcover loosening)
Book number 63469. Euro 14,-
ARISTOPHANES. Lysistrata. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1903. 14,178 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Back repaired with brown tape)
Book number 104346. Euro 10,-
ARISTOPHANES. Lysistrata. Cum proleg. et comm. ed. J. VAN LEEUWEN. Leiden,
Sijthoff, 1903. XIV,178 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Paper on back partly gone)
Book number 80405. Euro 11,-
ARISTOPHANES. Clouds, Acharnians, Lysistrata. A companion to the Penguin transl. of
A.H. SOMMERSTEIN. (With intr. and comm. by) K. DOVER & S. TREMEWAN. Bristol,
Bristol Classical Press, (1989). XXI,98 p. Pb. 21 cm
Book number 112960. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Nubes. Edidit Th. BERGK. Lpz., Tbn., 1929. 68 p. Wrappers. (BT) (Sl.
foxed; some pencil)
Book number 20307. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Wolken. Erklärt von Th. KOCK. 2. gänzlich umgearbeitete Aufl.
Bln., Wdm., 1862. 206 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Wms) (Rebound, interleaved)
Book number 98067. Euro 6,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Wolken. Erkl. von Th. KOCK. 2. umgearb. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1862.
206 p. Brds. (Wms) (Rebound; pencil ann.; foxed)
Book number 30535. Euro 5,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Wolken. Erklärt von Th. KOCK. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1876. 216 p.
Wrappers. (Wms) (Rebacked)
Book number 29062. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Nubes. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1898. XXXIV,239 p. New plain wrs. 24 cm (Stains on the last 2 leaves)
Book number 111611. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. The clouds. With introduction and notes by W.W. MERRY. New
edition. Oxf., Clarendon Press, (1950). XII,104 p. Cl. 17 cm
Book number 111776. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. The Clouds. The Greek text revised, with a translation into
corresponding metres, introduction and commentary by B.B. ROGERS. Ldn., Bell, 1930.
XLIV,230 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 107960. Euro 38,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Wolken. Erklärt von W.S. TEUFFEL. Lpz., Tbn., 1867. IV,184 p.
Boards 21 cm (TbGLS) (Rebound; cover slightly worn; 'Aristophanes: Nephelai' written on
the back')
Book number 109012. Euro 6,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Wolken. Erkl. von W.S. TEUFFEL. 2. Aufl. von O. KAEHLER.
Lpz., Tbn., 1887. VI,221 p. H.cl. 21.5 cm (TbGLS, last ed.) (Rebound)
Book number 90152. Euro 13,-
ARISTOPHANES. Wolken. Met inleiding en aantekeningen uitgegeven door Th.M. DE
WIT-TAK. Culemborg, Tj. Willink-Noorduijn, 1971. 141 p. Wrs. 17 cm (Redux)
Book number 95098. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Pax. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1906. XI,201 p. Wrappers. 24 cm (Whitaker 03056)(Paper on the back gone;
upper edge of frontcover sl. chipped; uncut; inside fine)
Book number 110602. Euro 10,-
ARISTOPHANES. Pax. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1906. XI,201 p. Wrappers. 24 cm (Whitaker 03056)
Book number 81495. Euro 15,-
ARISTOPHANES. Peace. With introduction and notes by W.W. MERRY. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1900. 79;90 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Cover shabby; back gone; pencil marginalia in the text)
Book number 111774. Euro 5,-
ARISTOPHANES. Plutus. Edidit Th. BERGK. Lpz., Tbn., 1891. 51 p. Wrappers. (BT)(Sl.
foxed)
Book number 8627. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Plutus. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1904. XVI,182 p. Wrappers. 24 cm (Slightly foxed; some pencil; back worn;
lower corner with dog-ears; name on title)
Book number 97740. Euro 12,-
ARISTOPHANES. Plutus. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1904. XVI,182 p. Wrappers. 24 cm
Book number 80402. Euro 16,-
ARISTOPHANES. Ranae. Edidit Th. BERGK. Lpz., Tbn., n.d. 62 p. Hardb. (BT)
Book number 13886. Euro 4,-
ARISTOPHANES. Frogs. Edited with introduction and commentary by K. DOVER. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1993. XVI,398 p. Cl. 21 cm (Pencil notes; some small ink notes or
underlinings on 3 p.; feltpen markings on 2 p.)
Book number 112938. Euro 26,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Frösche. Erkl. von Th. KOCK. Bln., Wdm., 1856. 222 p. Wrappers.
(Wms) (Broken back rep. with paper; st. on title; foxed)
Book number 57671. Euro 7,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Frösche. Erkl. von Th. KOCK. 2. umgearb. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1868.
228 p. H.cl. (Wms) (Rebound)
Book number 58842. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Frösche. Erkl. von Th. KOCK. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1881. 224 p.
Wrs. (Wms) (Paper on back dam.)
Book number 71094. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. The frogs. With introduction and notes by W.W. MERRY. 5th edition.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1952. 74;83 p. Cl. 17 cm (Lending label of 'St Albans Grammar school
for girls' tipped in on front flyleaf; cover worn at the extremes)
Book number 111778. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. Frösche. Einleitung, Text und Kommentar von L. RADERMACHER. 2.
Auflage. Wien, Rohrer, 1954. 377 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Cover shabby; small ballpoint notes or
underlinings on ca. 8 p.; some pencil)
Book number 112831. Euro 20,-
ARISTOPHANES. The frogs. Edited with introduction, revised text, commentary & index
by W.B. STANFORD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1963. LX,211 p. Cl. 17 cm (Small ballpoint or ink
annotations on 5 p.)
Book number 112458. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES. The frogs. Edited with introduction, revised text, commentary & index
by W.B. STANFORD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1963. 60,211 p. Cl. 17 cm (Some pencil in the text)
Book number 101047. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. Frogs. Edited with introduction, revised text, commentary & index by
W.B. STANFORD. Bristol, Bristol Classical Press, 1983. LX,211 p. H.cl. 21 cm (Privately
bound in 2 parts: first part: introduction & text; second part: commentary)(Covers with
marbled paper)
Book number 96331. Euro 12,-
ARISTOPHANES. Die Frösche. Mit ausgewählten antiken Scholien. Hrsg. von W. SÜSS.
Bln., W. de Gruyter, 1935. 90 p. Wrappers. (KT)
Book number 66236. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. The Frogs. Edited with introduction, commentary and critical notes by
T.G. TUCKER. Ldn., MacMillan, 1906. LX,276 p. Cl. 17 cm (Cover worn; ink marginalia on
21 p. of the Greek text; pencil marginalia on 23 p.; between the first 20 p. of the Greek text a
former owner has pasted between the leaves thin paper leaves with legible ink annotations in
English)
Book number 110953. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. Ranae. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1896. XX,228 p. Brds. (Cover worn at extremities; back sl. dam., paper
repair on 1 p.)
Book number 63462. Euro 14,-
ARISTOPHANES. Thesmophoriazusae. (Edited with a notes) by J.F. GANNON. Bryn
Mawr, 1987. 2 vols: 44,76 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Stamp on title)(Bryn Mawr Commentaries)
Book number 102840. Euro 9,-
ARISTOPHANES. Thesmophoriazusae. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1904. XVI,156 p. H.cl. 24 cm (Occasional ink & pencil
marginalia; rebound)
Book number 97430. Euro 12,-
ARISTOPHANES. Thesmophoriazusae. Cum proleg. et comm. ed. J. VAN LEEUWEN.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1904. XVI,156 p. Plain wrs. 24 cm (Some pencil)
Book number 83154. Euro 15,-
ARISTOPHANES. Thesmophoriazusae. Cum prolegomenis et commentariis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1904. XVI,156 p. Wrappers. 24 cm
Book number 68763. Euro 16,-
ARISTOPHANES. Thesmophoriazusae. Edited with translation and notes by A.H.
SOMMERSTEIN. (Warminster, Aris & Phillips, 1994). XII,242 p. Stiff wrs. 22 cm
(Somewhat used; some pencil; traces of sellotape on front flyleaf)
Book number 112358. Euro 18,-
ARISTOPHANES. Vespae. Cum proleg. et comm. iterum ed. J. VAN LEEUWEN. Leiden,
Sijthoff, 1909. XXIII,247 p. Wrs. 24 cm
Book number 81433. Euro 15,-
ARISTOPHANES.- CARTLEDGE,P. Aristophanes and his theatre of the absurd. Bristol,
Bristol Classical Press, (1990). XVIII,82 p., ills. Pb. 21 cm
Book number 112961. Euro 8,-
ARISTOPHANES.- KOSTER,W.J.W. & D. HOLWERDA. (Eds.) Scholia in
Aristophanem. Pars I: Prolegomena de comoedia. Scholia in Acharnenses, Equites, Nubes.
(Fasc. IA: Prolegomena de comoediae ed. W.J.W. KOSTER. Groningen, Bouma, 1975.
XLIV,221 p. Cl.
Book number 59066. Euro 40,-
ARISTOPHANES.- KOSTER,W.J.W. & D. HOLWERDA. (Eds.) Scholia in
Aristophanem. Pars I: prolegomena de comoedia. Scholia in Acharnenses, Equites, Nubes.
Fasc. III,2: scholia recentiora in Nubes. Groningen, Bouma, 1974. CXXVIII,476 p. Cl. (New
Euro 145)
Book number 59097. Euro 90,-
ARISTOPHANES.- KOSTER,W.J.W. & D. HOLWERDA. (Eds.) Scholia in
Aristophanem. Pars II: scholia in Vespas, Pacem, Aves et Lysistratam. Fasc. I: scholia vetera
et recentiora in Aristophanis Vespas ed. W.J.W. KOSTER. Groningen, Bouma, 1978. LI,248
p. Cl. (New Euro 73)
Book number 59108. Euro 50,-
ARISTOPHANES.- KOSTER,W.J.W. & D. HOLWERDA. (Eds.) Scholia in
Aristophanem. Pars II: scholia in Vespas, Pacem, Aves et Lysistratam. Fasc. II: scholia vetera
et recentiora in Aristophanis Pacem ed. D. HOLWERDA. Groningen, Bouma, 1982.
XXXII,194 p. Cl.
Book number 59122. Euro 43,-
ARISTOPHANES.- KOSTER,W.J.W. & D. HOLWERDA. (Eds.) Scholia in
Aristophanem. Pars II: scholia in Vespas, Pacem, Aves et Lysistratam. Fasc. IV: continens
scholia in Aristophanis Lysistratam. Ed. J. HANGARD. Groningen, Forsten, 1996. XVI,57 p.
Cl.
Book number 59143. Euro 22,-
ARISTOPHANES.- SCHROEDER,O. Cantica. Digessit stropharum popularum
appendiculam adi. -. Lpz., Tbn., 1909. 100 p. New plain wrs. (BT)
Book number 24500. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. Opera. Ex recensio I. BEKKERi edidit Academia Regia Borussica. Editio
altera quam curavit O. GIGON. Bln., W. de Gruyter, 1960 - 1987. 5 vols. Cl. 28 cm (All vols.,
except vol. 3, are reprints of the edition of 1831-1870; Vol. 1 & 2: text; vol 3: librorum
deperditorum fragmenta collegit et annotationibus instruxit O. GIGON, 1987; vol. 4: the
scholia by Brandis; vol. 5: Index Aristotelicus by Bonitz)(New ca. 1670 Euro; small exlibris
on front flyleaf)
Book number 104012. Euro 950,-
ARISTOTELES. Analytica priora et posteriora. Recensuit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit W.D. ROSS. Praefatione et appendice auxit L. MINIO-PALUELLO. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1978. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 90079. Euro 13,-
ARISTOTELES. POLITEIA ATHÊNAIÔN. Ed. F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1892. XXVIII,119
p. Wrappers. (BT maior) (St. on frontcover)
Book number 9417. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. ATHÊNAIÔN POLITEIA. Iterum ed. F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1895.
XXXI,123 p. Cl. (BT maior)(Name cut from first flyleaf)
Book number 58507. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. POLITEIA ATHÊNAIÔN. Tertium ed. F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1898.
XXXI,126 p. Wrappers. (BT maior)(Back and backcover renewed)
Book number 68948. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. POLITEIA ATHÊNAIÔN. Post F. BLASS ed. T. THALHEIM. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1909. XV,128 p. Cl. (BT maior)
Book number 59550. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. ATHÊNAIÔN POLITEIA. Post F. BLASS iterum ed. Th. THALHEIM.
Lpz., Tbn., 1914. XV,128 p. H.cl. (BT maior)
Book number 58032. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. ATHÊNAIÔN POLITEIA. Post F. BLASS & Th. THALHEIM. ed. H.
OPPERMANN. Lpz., Tbn., 1928. XVI,128 p. Cl. (BT maior)
Book number 65820. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Staat der Athener. Hrsg. von P. HOHNEN. Text & Kommentar. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1967. 2 vols: 88;88 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Some faint pencil ann.)
Book number 82773. Euro 6,-
ARISTOTELES. Der Staat der Athener. Erkl. von K. HUDE. 2. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1916.
85 p. Wrs. (TbGLS)(St. on title)
Book number 68950. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. ATHÊNAIÔN POLITEIA. Aristotle on the Constitution of Athens ed. by
F.G. KENYON. 2nd ed. Ldn., Trustees of the British Museum, 1891. LII,190 p. Cl. 23 cm
(Ink marginalia on 32 p., pencil ann. & underl.; front hinge broken, hanging on only 1 tie)
Book number 93525. Euro 18,-
ARISTOTELES. Atheniensium Respublica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit F.G. KENYON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 107623. Euro 11,-
ARISTOTELES. Atheniensium Respublica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione criticia
instruxit F.G. KENYON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1970. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil annotations;
some small ink underlinings on ca. 20 p.; a few ink annotations; feltpen markings on 3 p.)
Book number 112611. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. Atheniensium Respublica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione criticia
instruxit F.G. KENYON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1970. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 91050. Euro 13,-
ARISTOTELES. Constitution d'Athènes. Texte établi (et trad.) par G. MATHIEU et B.
HAUSSOULLIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1922. 2 vols. in 1. Cl. 20 cm (Budé)(Rebound;
many pencil underlinings & annotations in the text)
Book number 84421. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. Constitution d'Athènes. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU et B.
HAUSSOULLIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Frontcover slightly
worn and spotted)
Book number 100691. Euro 10,-
ARISTOTELES. Constitution d'Athènes. Texte établi et trad. par G. MATHIEU et B.
HAUSSOULLIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1972. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins trimmed; ex
libris)
Book number 85117. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. POLITEIA ATHÊNAIÔN. Tertium ed. G. KAIBEL et U. DE
WILAMOWITZ - MOELLENDORFF. Bln., Wdm., 1898. XVII,98 p. Wrappers. (Back rep.;
corner frontcover dam.)
Book number 13120. Euro 6,-
ARISTOTELES. Categoriae et liber de interpretatione. Recognovit brevique adnotatione
critica instruxit L. MINIO-PALUELLO. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1974. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Some
pencil; some small ballpoint notes on 2 p.)
Book number 112617. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Categoriae et liber de interpretatione. Recognovit brevique adnotatione
critica instruxit L. MINIO-PALUELLO. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 91052. Euro 14,-
ARISTOTELES. Kategorien. Lehre vom Satz (Peri hermeneias) (Organon I/II). Vorangeht:
Porphyrius. Einleitung in die Kategorien. Übersetzt, mit einer Einleitung und erklärenden
Anmerkungen von E. ROLFES. Lpz., Meiner, 1974. 132 p. Wrs. 19 cm (PhB 8/9)
Book number 108297. Euro 10,-
ARISTOTELES. Quae feruntur De coloribus, De audibilibus, Physiognomica. Recensuit C.
PRANTL. Lpz., Tbn., 1881. 4,67 p. Wrs. 18 cm (BT)
Book number 102874. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. De anima libri III. Recogn. G. BIEHL. Ed. tertia curavit O. APELT. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1926. XIV,141 p. Cl. (BT maior)
Book number 75855. Euro 14,-
ARISTOTELES. De anima. Recognovit brevique adnotatione instruxit W.D. ROSS. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1963. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 91055. Euro 14,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's Psychology in Greek and English, with introduction and notes
by E. WALLACE. Cambr., CUP, 1882. CXXVII,327 p. Cl. 23 cm (Cover sl. worn at
extremes)
Book number 105823. Euro 50,-
ARISTOTELES. Eudemische Ethik. Übersetzt & kommentiert von F. DIRLMEIER.
Darmstadt, WB, 1962. 504 p. Cl. 25 cm (Aristoteles Werke in Deutscher Übers. Band 7)
Book number 94794. Euro 32,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's 'Eudemian Ethics', books I, II, & VIII. Translated with a
commentary by M. WOODS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1982. XII,234 p. Cl. 21 cm
Book number 94450. Euro 35,-
ARISTOTELES. Ethica Nicomachea. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit I.
BYWATER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil annotations on 44 p.)
Book number 100686. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Ethica Nicomachea. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit I.
BYWATER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. (the forties). Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Some faint pencil)
Book number 105913. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Nicomachean Ethics. Translated and edited by R. CRISP. Cambr., CUP,
2000. 42,213 p. Pb. 23 cm (Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy)(Introduction,
translation, glossary, index)
Book number 93297. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Nikomachische Ethik. Übersetzt & kommentiert von F. DIRLMEIER. 8.
Aufl. Darmstadt, WB, 1983. 606 p. Cl. 25 cm (Aristoteles Werke in Deutscher Übers. Band 6)
Book number 94793. Euro 35,-
ARISTOTELES. Die Ethik. Übers. und erläutert von Chr. GARVE. 1. Band: enthaltend die
zwey ersten Bücher der Ethik, nebst einer zur Einl. dienenden Abhandlung über die
verschiednen Principe der Sittenlehre, von Aristoteles an bis auf unsre Zeiten. Breslau, Korn,
1798. (XVIII),656 p. Contemp. brds. (The lacking vol. 2 was publ. in 1801) (Cover worn &
chafed; frontcover loosening)
Book number 66475. Euro 55,-
ARISTOTELES. The Nicomachean Ethics. With an English transl. by H. RACKHAM. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1956. 1 vol. in 2: XXX,650 p. Cl. (Loeb)(Rebound; interleaved; some pencil)
Book number 64157. Euro 14,-
ARISTOTELES. The Nicomachean Ethics. With an English transl. by H. RACKHAM. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1975. Cl. (Loeb)
Book number 71140. Euro 11,-
ARISTOTELES. The Nicomachean Ethics. With an English transl. by H. RACKHAM. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1962. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Cover sl. worn & spotted; ballpoint underlinings on 8
p.; upper edge of the right upper corner of the bookblock is slightly and unobstruively
waterstained)
Book number 112571. Euro 6,-
ARISTOTELES. L'Etica Nicomachea di Aristotele. Riprodotta nel latino della vetusta
translatio e recata in italiano con note, a compendio del commento di S. Tommaso d'Aquino
dal G. DAL SASSO. Padova, 1945. 13,325 p. Wrs. 23 cm
Book number 105778. Euro 20,-
ARISTOTELES. PERI PHILIAS. (Van de Ethica Nicomachea boek VIII-IX). Met
aantekeningen door P.V. SORMANI. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1926. 2 vols. 52;62 p. Wrs. 21 cm
(text & notes)
Book number 28831. Euro 5,-
ARISTOTELES. Fragmenta selecta. Recognovit brevique adnotatione instruxit W.D. ROSS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1974. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 94393. Euro 15,-
ARISTOTELES. Historia animalium. Books I-VI. With an English transl. by A.L. PECK.
Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1965 - 1970. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Lacking vol. 3)
Book number 109725. Euro 25,-
ARISTOTELES. Metaphysics, books M and N. Transl. with intr. and notes by J. ANNAS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1976. 227 p. Cl. 21 cm (Clarendon Aristotle Series)
Book number 104322. Euro 24,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's Metaphysics. Translated with commentaries and glossary by
H.G. APOSTLE. Grinnell, Peripatetic Press, (1979). 13,498 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 104621. Euro 35,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristoteles' Metaphysik. In der Übersetzung von H. BONITZ. Neu
bearbeitet, mit Einleitung und Kommentar herausgegeben von H. SEIDL. Griechischer Text
in der Edition van W. CHRIST. Hamburg, Meiner, 1982 - 1984. 2 vols. 72,429;30,627 p. Pb.
19 cm (Philosophische Bibliothek)
Book number 93607. Euro 32,-
ARISTOTELES. Metaphysica. Recognovit W. Christ. Lpz., Tbn., n.d. XX,330 p. H.cl. (BT
maior) (Whitaker 03430)(Title gone; rebound)
Book number 63725. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. Metaphysica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione instruxit W. JAEGER.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1973. Cl. 19 cm (OCT; including dustjacket)
Book number 109716. Euro 22,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's Metaphysics, books G, D, and E. Translated with notes by Chr.
KIRWAN. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1971. 7,206 p. Cl. 21 cm (Clarendon Aristotle Series)(
ballp. marginalia on 16 p.)
Book number 104546. Euro 11,-
ARISTOTELES. The works. Translated into English under the editorship of D. ROSS. Vol.
VIII: Metaphysica. Sec. ed. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. Cl. 23 cm (Name cut from title)
Book number 108017. Euro 26,-
ARISTOTELES. La métaphysique. Nouvelle éd. entièrement refondue, avec commentaire
par J. TRICOT. Paris, Vrin, 1953. 2 vols: LVIII,878 p. Boards 21 cm (Rebound)
Book number 98113. Euro 40,-
ARISTOTELES. La métaphysique. Nouvelle éd. entièrement refondue, avec comm. par J.
TRICOT. Paris, Vrin, 1981. 2 vols: LVIII,877 p. Wrs. 22 cm
Book number 93237. Euro 45,-
ARISTOTELES. La métaphysique. Nouvelle éd. entièrement refondue, avec comm. par J.
TRICOT. Paris, Vrin, 1986. 2 vols: LVIII,877 p. Wrs. 22 cm
Book number 109374. Euro 45,-
ARISTOTELES. Metaphysik XII. Griechisch-deutsch. (Hrsg. von H.G. GADAMER).
Frankfurt, Klostermann, 1948. 54 p. Wrs. (Name on title)
Book number 67107. Euro 9,-
ARISTOTELES. Le second livre de l'économique. Édité avec une intr. et un commentaire
crit. et explicatif par B.A. VAN GRONINGEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1933. 218 p. Cl. 25 cm
(From the libr. of Van Groningen; back faded)
Book number 109666. Euro 35,-
ARISTOTELES. Physique. Texte établi et traduit par H. CARTERON. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1926 - 1931. 2 vols. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Ex library copy; back protected with
transparant foil)
Book number 43783. Euro 17,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's Physics. A revised text, with intr. and comm. by W.D. ROSS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, (1936). XII,750 p. Cl.
Book number 65206. Euro 75,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle's Physics. A revised text, with introduction and commentary by
W.D. ROSS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1979. XII,750 p. Cl. 23 cm (Incl. dustjacket)
Book number 107999. Euro 75,-
ARISTOTELES. The poetics of Aristotle. Translated with a critical text by S.H. BUTCHER.
Ldn., MacMillan, 1895. XI,105 p. Original cloth. 23 cm (Ex library copy, Dover Public
Library; cover worn at extremities; head and tail of back chafed)
Book number 91009. Euro 11,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit I.
BYWATER. Ed. IIa. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1911. Cl. 19 cm (OCT) (Pencil underlinings
throughout)
Book number 108752. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit I.
BYWATER. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Some faint pencil)
Book number 97337. Euro 10,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recensuit W. CHRIST. Lpz., Tbn., 1913. VI,48 p.
New plain wrs. 17 cm (BT) (Whitaker 03846)
Book number 78482. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. La poétique. Le texte grec avec une trad. et des notes de lecture par R.
DUPONT-ROC & J. LALLOT. Paris, Seuil, (1980). 469 p. Stiff wrs. 20 cm (Whitaker 03862)
Book number 92835. Euro 27,-
ARISTOTELES. La poétique. Le texte grec avec une trad. et des notes de lecture par R.
DUPONT-ROC & J. LALLOT. Paris, Seuil, (1980). 469 p. Stiff wrs. 20 cm (Whitaker
03862)(Cover worn; ballpoint annotations or underlinings on ca. 35 p.)
Book number 112455. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. Poetics. Translated with an introduction and notes by G.F. ELSE. Ann
Arbor, Univ. of Michigan Press, (1978). 124 p. Pb. 21 cm (Slightly worn; some small
ballpoint notes or underlinings on ca. 5 p.)
Book number 112963. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. Dell'arte poetica. A cura di C. GALLAVOTTI. N.pl., Mondadori, (1974).
XXVI,283 p. Cl. 20 cm (Introduction, text, Italian translation & commentary)
Book number 93598. Euro 18,-
ARISTOTELES. Poétique. Texte établi et trad. par J. HARDY. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 76848. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. Poétique. Texte établi et traduit par J. HARDY. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1965. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 90998. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R.
KASSEL. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1965. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 100687. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R.
KASSEL. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1965. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 108751. Euro 13,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R.
KASSEL. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1965. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil underlinings; occasional
small ink annotations and marks)
Book number 83710. Euro 8,-
ARISTOTELES. Poetics. Introduction, commentary and appendixes by D.W. LUCAS. Oxf.
Clarendon Press, 1968. XXVIII,313 p. Cl. 19 cm (Cover worn, especially at the extremes;
some pencil; ballpoint notes and/or underlinings on ca. 22 p.)
Book number 112436. Euro 18,-
ARISTOTELES. Poetik. Übersetzt und erklärt von A. STAHR. Stuttgart, Hoffmann, 1860.
200 p. H.cl. 17 cm (Foxed, Gothic script)
Book number 109032. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. De arte poetica liber. Tertiis curis recognovit et adnotatione critica auxit J.
VAHLEN. Hildesheim, Olms, 1964. XXIX,298 p. Pb. 21 cm (Repr. ed . Lpz. 1885)
Book number 103870. Euro 24,-
ARISTOTELES. De re publica libri octo. Ab I. BEKKERo A. 1855 iterum editi, nunc iterati.
Bln., Reimer, 1878. 265 p. Plain wrs.
Book number 64634. Euro 15,-
ARISTOTELES. Politik. Ausgewählt und bearb. von G.F. BENDER. Bamberg, Buchner,
1970. 2 vols: 70,208 p. Wrs. (t & c.)
Book number 46608. Euro 6,-
ARISTOTELES. The politics of Aristotle. With English notes by R. CONGREVE. Lnd.,
Parker, 1855. XVIII,524 p. Cl. (Intr., t., notes, index, essays)(Rear joint repaired; head & tail
of spine sl. chipping)
Book number 73609. Euro 28,-
ARISTOTELES. The politics. Translated and with an introduction, notes and glossary by C.
LORD. Chicago, Ldn., Univ. of Chicago Press, 1985. 284 p. Pb. 23 cm (Used & worn;
ballpoint underlinings on ca. 10 p.)
Book number 112836. Euro 7,-
ARISTOTELES. Politique d'Aristote. Texte français présenté et annoté par M. PRÉLOT.
Paris, PUF, 1950. 28,243 p. Wrs.
Book number 28007. Euro 11,-
ARISTOTELES. Politica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.D. ROSS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1957. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Name cut from flyleaf)
Book number 108551. Euro 16,-
ARISTOTELES. Politica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.D. ROSS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1967. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover worn; ballpoint underlinings on 2 p.)
Book number 112623. Euro 10,-
ARISTOTELES. Politica. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.D. ROSS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 107625. Euro 18,-
ARISTOTELES. Politika. Zusammengestellt und erläutert von G. SCHAFFNER.
Kommentar. Frankfurt, Diesterweg, 1966. 108 p. Pb. (Anthology)
Book number 12386. Euro 5,-
ARISTOTELES. La politique. Nouvelle trad. avec intr., notes et index par J. TRICOT. Paris,
Vrin, 1970. 597 p. Wrs. (Col. feltpen markings)
Book number 67246. Euro 14,-
ARISTOTELES. Problems. (Vol.) II: books 22-38. With an English translation by W.S.
HETT. Rhetorica ad Alexandrum. With an English translation by H. RACKHAM. Cambr.
Mass., Ldn., 1957. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 101395. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. Problems. With an English transl. by W.S. HETT. Rhetorica ad
Alexandrum. With an English transl. by H. RACKHAM. Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1965 - 1970. 2
vols. Cl. (Loeb)(Name on title)
Book number 109718. Euro 25,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle on rhetoric. A theory of civic discourse. Newly transl. with intr.,
notes and appendixes by G.A. KENNEDY. Oxf., OUP, 1991. 335 p. Pb. 21 cm
Book number 92623. Euro 22,-
ARISTOTELES. Aristotle on rhetoric. A theory of civic discourse. Newly transl. with intr.,
notes and appendixes by G.A. KENNEDY. Oxf., OUP, 1991. 335 p. H.cl. 22 cm
Book number 97434. Euro 30,-
ARISTOTELES. Ars rhetorica. Recogn. brevique adn. instr. W.D. ROSS. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1959. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 95543. Euro 15,-
ARISTOTELES. On sophistical refutations, on coming-to-be and passing-away by E.S.
FORSTER. On the cosmos, by D.J. FURLEY. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1965. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 109717. Euro 12,-
ARISTOTELES. Topica et Sophistici Elenchi. Recensuit brevique adnotatione instruxit
W.D. ROSS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1974. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 94749. Euro 17,-
ARISTOTELES. The works of Aristotle translated into English under the editorship of W.D.
ROSS. Vol. VII. Problemata E.S. FORSTER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1971. Cl. (Incl.
dusjacket)
Book number 108001. Euro 32,-
ARISTOTELES. The works. Translated into English under the editorship of D. ROSS. Vol.
IX: Ethica Nicomachea by W.D. ROSS; Magna Moralia by St. G. STOCK; Ethica Eudemia
by J. SOLOMON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. Cl. 23 cm (Name cut from title)
Book number 108018. Euro 30,-
ARISTOTELES.- BUTCHER,S.H. Aristotle's theory of poetry and fine art. With a critical
text and translation of the Poetics. 4th ed. Ldn., MacMillan, 1923. XL,421 p. Cl. 23 cm (Some
pencil)
Book number 98041. Euro 25,-
ARISTOTELES.- BUTCHER,S.H. Aristotle's theory of poetry and fine art. With a crit. text
and transl. of the Poetics. 4th ed. N.Y., Dover, (1951). LXXVI,421 p. Pb. 20 cm (Frontcover
slightly damaged)
Book number 84925. Euro 10,-
ARISTOTELES.- LIVIUS-ARNOLD,G. Aristotelis quae feruntur de mirabilibus
auscultationibus. Translatio Bartholomaei de Messana, accedit translatio anonyma
Basileensis. Amst., 1978. (6),40,165 p.; 4 pls. Wrs. 22 cm (Diss.)
Book number 77555. Euro 18,-
ARISTOTELES.- NICOLAUS DAMASCENUS. De plantis. Five translations. Ed. and
introd. by H.J. DROSSAART LULOFS & E.L.J. POORTMAN. Amst., etc., NHPC, 1989.
XVI,732 p. Cl. 24 cm (Aristoteles Semitico-Latinus)
Book number 92640. Euro 50,-
ARNOBIUS.- PUTTEN,J.M.P.B. VAN DER. Arnobii 'Adversus Nationes' 3,1-19.
Uitgegeven met inleiding en commentaar. N.pl. 1970. VII,150 p. Wrs. 29 cm (Diss.)
Book number 100624. Euro 15,-
ARRIANUS. Arrian, with an English translation by E.I. ROBSON. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1966
- 1967. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Worn and used; occasional pencil underlinings and
annotations; part 2 partly dog-eared)
Book number 110906. Euro 14,-
ARRIANUS. Anabasis Alexandri. Edidit A.G. ROOS. Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1907. 333 p.
Cl. 17 cm (BT)(Name cut out of title, resulting in a hole of 2x5 cm)
Book number 95372. Euro 7,-
ARRIANUS. Anabasis Alexandri. Edidit A.G. ROOS. Editio minor secundis curis
emendatior. Lpz., Tbn., 1910. 333 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)(Back worn at head & tail of spine)
Book number 108990. Euro 10,-
ARRIANUS. Anabasis. Recognovit C. ABICHT. Lpz., Tbn., 1903. 15,366 p. H.leather. 18
cm (BT)(Rebound; inscription on front flyleaf)
Book number 102993. Euro 9,-
ASCONIUS PEDIANUS. Orationum Ciceronis quinque enarratio. Recognovit brevique
adnotatione critica instruxit A.C. CLARK. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d (ca. 1910). Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)(Ex library copy; cover shabby; some pencil, some small ink annotations)
Book number 110784. Euro 8,-
ASTERIUS OF AMASEA.- DATEMA,C. Asterius of Amasea. Homilies I-XIV. Text,
introduction and notes. Leiden, Brill, 1970. XXXV,366 p. Wrs. (Diss.)
Book number 76346. Euro 20,-
ATHANASIUS. MEGAS ATHANASIOS, (MEROS D'). Athens, 1963. 397 p. Cl.
(BIBLIOTHÊKÊ HELLÊNÔN PATERÔN KAI EKKLÊSIASTIKÔN SUGGRAPHEÔN,
33)(The text is Migne's)
Book number 77465. Euro 10,-
ATHANASIUS. MEGAS ATHANASIOS, (MEROS Ê'): PERI TÊN AREIANIKÊN ERIN.
I: APOSPASTMATA. II: ASTERIOS HO SOPHISTÊS, (MEROS A'). Athens, 1968. 340 p.
Cl. (BIBLIOTHÊKÊ HELLÊNÔN PATERÔN KAI EKKLÊSIASTIKÔN SUGGRAPHEÔN,
37)
Book number 77464. Euro 10,-
ATHENOGENES. La passion inédite de S. Athénogène de Pédachthoé en Cappadoce (BHG
197b). Introduction, édition, traduction par P. MARAVAL. Bruxelles, Soc. des Bollandistes,
1990. 120 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Subsidia Hagiographica 75)(Occasional faint pencil)
Book number 109358. Euro 13,-
AUGUSTINUS. La cité de Dieu. Texte latin et traduction avec une introduction et des notes
par P. DE LABRIOLLE & J. PERRET. Paris, Garnier, 1946 - 1957. 2 vols: 31,572;31,543 p.
Wrs. 19 cm (Covers of different layout and colours yellow; backs spotted)
Book number 107669. Euro 12,-
AUGUSTINUS. Bibliothèque Augustinienne. Oeuvres de Saint Augustin. 5e série: La cité de
Dieu. (Livres XI-XXII). Texte de la 4e éd. de Dombart & A. Kalb. Intr. par G. Bardy, trad. de
G. Combès. Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1980 - 1981. 3 vols. Together 2357 p. Cl. 17 cm (BA,
35-37)
Book number 95434. Euro 65,-
AUGUSTINUS. La Cité de Dieu. Édition illustrée annotée par le chanoine G. BARDY. N.pl.,
Bordas, 1949. 22,247 p. Wrs. (tr.)
Book number 12840. Euro 15,-
AUGUSTINUS. La Cité de Dieu. Tome II: (livres VI-X). Text latin et trad., avec une intr. et
des notes par J. PERRET. Paris, Garnier, 1946. 32,543 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Vol. 2 of 3)
Book number 97270. Euro 7,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessiones. Ad fidem codicum lipsiensium et editionum antiquiorum
recognitas ed. C.H. BRUDER. Lpz., Breth, 1924. 12mo. XXI,288 p. Cl.
Book number 66669. Euro 9,-
AUGUSTINUS. The confessions of St. Augustine, books I-IX (selections). With intr., notes
and vocabulary by J.M. CAMPBELL & M.R.P. MCGUIRE. Chicago, Bolchazy-Carducci,
1984. X,267 p. Pb.
Book number 70071. Euro 12,-
AUGUSTINUS. Obras de San Agustin. Texto bilingüe. Tomo II: Las Confesiones. Edición
crítica y anotada por A. CUSTODIO VEGA. Madrid, Bibl. de autores cristianos, 1963.
VIII,592 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 91214. Euro 16,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Ex recognitione P. KNÖLL. Lpz., Tbn., 1926.
IV,348 p. Cl. (BT)(Pencil & ink marginalia)
Book number 8728. Euro 9,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Ex recognitione P. KNÖLL. Lpz., Tbn., 1926.
IV,348 p. New plain wrs. (BT)
Book number 56440. Euro 7,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessions. Texte établi et traduit par P. DE LABRIOLLE. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1947 - 1956. Cl. 20 cm (Rebound)
Book number 102129. Euro 15,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessions. Texte établi et trad. par P. DE LABRIOLLE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1954 - 1956. 2 vols. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 69415. Euro 22,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessions. Texte établi et traduit par P. DE LABRIOLLE. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1961. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 76128. Euro 22,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Auf Grundlage der Oxforder Edition
herausgegeben und erläutert von K. VON RAUMER. Stuttgart, Liesching, 1856. XXII,388 p.
H.calf 22 cm (Joint split, back dam., some foxing, some pencil)
Book number 95692. Euro 18,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Auf Grundlage der Oxforder Edition hrsg. und
erläutert von K. VON RAUMER. Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, 1876. XXII,402 p. H.cl. 22 cm
(Cover worn at extremities; sm. st. on title; some pencil)
Book number 75172. Euro 20,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Ingeleid en toegelicht door L. VERHEIJEN, K.
WOLDRING & L. HOOGVELD. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1960. 6,246;53,46 p. Cl. 21 cm
(Introduction, text & notes)
Book number 101477. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessionum libri XIII. Cum notis P.H. WANGNERECK. Ed. 8va. Torino,
Marietti, 1938. 586 p. 16 cm
Book number 89878. Euro 24,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessions. Tome I: livres I-VIII. Texte établi par P. DE LABRIOLLE.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1925. Wrs. (Budé)(Latin text only)
Book number 45212. Euro 5,-
AUGUSTINUS. Confessions. Tome II: livres IX-XIII. Texte établi et trad. par P. DE
LABRIOLLE. 6e éd. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 81979. Euro 9,-
AUGUSTINUS. Contra adversarium legis et prophetarum. Commonitorium Orosii et Sancti
Aurelii Augustini contra Priscillianistas et Origenistas. Ed. K.-D. DAUR. Turnhout, Brepols,
1985. 221 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 49; Opera, pars XV,3)(New 70 Euro)
Book number 86610. Euro 42,-
AUGUSTINUS. Libros de fide spe caritate, sive enchiridion de catechizandis rudibus ed. A.
SIZOO. Den Haag, Daamen, 1947. 175 p. Cl. 20 cm (Script. Christ. Primaevi, III)(Back
faded; name on title)
Book number 83296. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTINUS. Libros de fide spe caritate, sive enchiridion de catechizandis rudibus ed. A.
SIZOO. Den Haag, Daamen, 1947. 175 p. Cl. 20 cm (Script. Christ. Primaevi, III)
Book number 75191. Euro 9,-
AUGUSTINUS. De diversis quaestionibus octoginta tribus; De octo Dulcitii quaestiones ed.
A. MUTZENBECHER. Turnhout, Brepols, 1975. CXLVI,367 p. Stiff wrs. 25 cm (CCSL
44A; Opera, pars XIII,2)(New 110 Euro)
Book number 86607. Euro 58,-
AUGUSTINUS. Enarrationes in Psalmos. (Post Maurinos textum edendum curaverunt E.
DEKKERS & J. FRAIPONT). Turnhout, Brepols, 1956. 3 vols: 24,2260 p. Wrs. 26m cm
(CCSL 38/40)(Backs sl. worn & browning)
Book number 101750. Euro 200,-
AUGUSTINUS. Enchiridion. Hrsg. von O. SCHEEL. 2. Aufl. Tübingen, Mohr, 1930. VI,98
p. Wrs. 22 cm
Book number 82601. Euro 9,-
AUGUSTINUS. Epistulae. Recensuit et comm. crit. instruxit A. GOLDBACHER. Wien etc.,
Tempsky & Freytag, 1895 - 1923. 5 vols. Together 2791 p. Wrs. 23 cm (CSEL 34, 44, 57 &
58) (Covers sl. worn)
Book number 64061. Euro 225,-
AUGUSTINUS. Liber de videndo Deo seu epistula 147. Ed. M. SCHMAUS. Bonn, Hanstein,
1930. 34 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Flor. Pat. 23)
Book number 90664. Euro 6,-
AUGUSTINUS. De immortalitate animae of Augustine. Text, translation and commentary by
C.W. WOLFSKEEL. Amst., Grüner, 1977. 191 p. Stiff wrs. 23 cm
Book number 100813. Euro 19,-
AUGUSTINUS. In Iohannis Evangelium tractatus 124. (Post Maurinos textum edendum
curavit D.R. WILLEMS). Turnhout, Brepols, 1954. XX,706 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 36; Opera,
pars VIII)
Book number 101103. Euro 75,-
AUGUSTINUS. Sermones de Vetere Testamento, id est sermones I-L secundum ordinem
vulgatum insertis etiam novem sermonibus post Maurinos repertis. Recens. C. LAMBOT.
Turnhout, Brepols, 1961. XXXV,658 p. Stiff wrs. 25 cm (CCSL 41; Opera, pars XI,1)
Book number 86605. Euro 73,-
AUGUSTINUS. Sermones selecti XVIII, quos ad fidem codd. rec. proleg. notisque instr.
D.C. LAMBOT. Utrecht, Brussel, Spectrum, 1950. 151 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Stromata 1)(Some
faint pencil)
Book number 104864. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTINUS. Sermones selecti XVIII, quos ad fidem codd. rec. proleg. notisque instr.
D.C. LAMBOT. Utrecht, Brussel, Spectrum, 1950. 151 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Stromata 1)(Pencil
marginalia throughout)
Book number 69175. Euro 5,-
AUGUSTINUS. Sermones selecti XVIII, quos ad fidem codd. rec. proleg. notisque instr.
D.C. LAMBOT. Utrecht, Brussel, Spectrum, 1950. 151 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Stromata 1)
Book number 100426. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTINUS. Textus eucharistici selecti, ed. proleg. et notis instr. H. LANG. Bonn,
Hanstein, 1933. 73 p. Stiff wrs. 23 cm (Flor. Patr., 35)
Book number 76572. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTUS. Res gestae Divi Augusti. Das monumentum Ancyranum. Herausgegeben und
erklärt von H. VOLKMANN. 3. durchgesehene Auflage. Bln., Walter de Gruyter, 1969. 64 p.
Wrs. 20 cm (KT)
Book number 110271. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTUS. Res gestae Divi Augusti. Das monumentum Ancyranum. Hrsg. und erkl. von E.
DIEHL. 6. verm. Aufl. Bonn, Marcus & Weber, 1935. 52 p. Wrs. (KT)
Book number 68052. Euro 8,-
AUGUSTUS. Das Monumentum Ancyranum, und andere Quellen. Hrsg. von M.
GOTTSCHALD. 5. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1938. 32 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Eclogae Graecolatinae
46)(Text & notes)
Book number 80251. Euro 4,-
AUGUSTUS. Kaiser Augustus. Monumentum Ancyranum und Suetons Vita in Auswahl und
andere Quellen. Bearbeitet & erläutert von A. KURFESS. Bielefeld, Lpz., Velhagen &
Klasing, (1926). 80 p., 1 pl. Wrs. 19 cm (Text & notes)
Book number 104165. Euro 5,-
AUGUSTUS. Meine Taten. Res gestae divi Augusti. Lateinisch-griechisch-deutsch ed. E.
WEBER. 4. Aufl. München, Heimeran, 1985. 144 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 84740. Euro 11,-
AUGUSTUS.- SCHEDE,M. & H.S. SCHULTZ. Ankara und Augustus. Bln., W. de
Gruyter, 1937. 68 p.; ills. Wrs. 18 cm
Book number 86054. Euro 7,-
AURELIUS VICTOR, SEXTUS. S. Aurelius Victor, ex recensione J. ARNTZENII.
Rotterdam, apud Looy et Van Spaan, 1804. 165 p. H.calf 13 cm (Back gilt; orange shield on
the back; ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 102875. Euro 40,-
AURELIUS VICTOR, SEXTUS. Liber de Caesaribus. Praecedunt Origo gentis Romanae et
Liber de viris illustribus urbis Romae. Rec. F. PICHLMAYR. Ed. ster. correctior ...iterum
collegit et adiecit R. GRUENDEL. Lpz., Tbn., 1966. XXIV,226 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT; in Index
1990 of the TLL)
Book number 105904. Euro 35,-
AUSONIUS. Ausonius. With an English translation by H.G.E. WHITE. Vol. I. Cambr. Mass.,
Ldn., 1961. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb 96; Vol. 1 of 2)(Superficial damage to the red paint on the cover;
inside good)
Book number 108630. Euro 7,-
BACCHYLIDES. Carmina, cum fragmentis ed. F. BLASS. Ed. quartam cur. W. SÜSS. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1912. 82,154 p. H.cl. 18 cm (BT)(Rebound)
Book number 88639. Euro 8,-
BACCHYLIDES. Carmina cum fragmentis post F. Blass & W. Süss quintum edidit B.
SNELL. Lpz., Tbn., 1934. 55,153 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT maior)
Book number 97560. Euro 10,-
BACCHYLIDES. The poems and fragments. Edited with introduction, notes and prose
translation by R.C. JEBB. Hildesheim etc., Olms, 1994. 18,524 p. Cl. 21 cm
Book number 104943. Euro 40,-
BARNABAS. Épître de Barnabé. Intr., trad. et notes par P. PRIGENT. Texte grec établi et
présenté par R.A. KRAFT. Paris, Cerf, 1971. Wrs. 19 cm (SC 172)(Back very superficially
and almost invisibly damaged)
Book number 76220. Euro 15,-
BASILIUS. Uit Basilius de Grote, door P. dr. Calasanctius. Nijmegen, Utrecht, Dekker &
Van de Vegt, 1954. 46 p. Wrs. (Hellenike Glootta 11)(Anthology, text & notes)
Book number 68203. Euro 4,-
BASILIUS. Aux jeunes gens, sur la manière de tirer profit des lettres helléniques. Texte
établi et traduit par F. BOULENGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1965. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 110984. Euro 9,-
BASILIUS. Basili regula, a Rufino latine versa, quam edendam curavit K. ZELZER. Wien,
Hoelder, Pichler, Tempsky, 1986. 32,338 p. Wrs. 24 cm (CSEL 86)
Book number 101129. Euro 60,-
BLOEMLEZING UIT NA-CHRISTELIJKE GRIEKSE SCHRIJVERS. Samengesteld
door J. MEHLER. Leiden, Brill, 1943. VIII,179 p. Wrs. 20 cm (t & notes)
Book number 95097. Euro 5,-
BOETHIUS. Philosophiae consolationis libri quinque. Hrsg. von K. BÜCHNER. 2. erneuerte
Aufl. Heidelberg, Winter, 1960. 122 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Some wear to frontcover)
Book number 108045. Euro 12,-
BOETHIUS. Trost der Philosophie. Deutsch von K. BÜCHNER. Mit Einf. von F. Klingner.
Lpz., Dieterich, n.d. L,183 p. Cl.
Book number 62464. Euro 10,-
BOETHIUS. De consolatione Philosophiae libri V, quos denuo recogn. adnotationibus
illustravit adiectis app. crit. bibliographia indicibus biblico et alageriano A. A FORTI
SCUTO. Ldn., Oates & Washbourne, 1925. XLVIII,225 p. Cl. 22 cm (Name on title)
Book number 83275. Euro 26,-
BOETHIUS. Trost der Philosophie. Übers. von E. GEGENSCHATZ & O. GIGON. Mit einer
Einf. und Erläuterungen von O. GIGON. München, DTV, Artemis, 1991. 238 p. Pocket 18 cm
Book number 93626. Euro 5,-
BOETHIUS. De Boethii Consolatione Philosophiae. (Ed. by) F. KLINGNER. Zürich,
Dublin, Wdm., 1966. 120 p. Cl. 21 cm (Repr. ed. 1921) (Back somewhat chafed)
Book number 108047. Euro 28,-
BOETHIUS. De consolatione philosophiae libri V. Ad optimorum lib. mss. nondum
collatorum fidem rec. et prolegomenis instr. Th. OBBARIUS. Jena, Hochhausen, 1843.
XLIV,160 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Rebacked; partly foxed; name on title)
Book number 82757. Euro 40,-
BOETHIUS. Philosophiae Consolationis libri quinque. Accedunt eiusdem atque incertorum
opuscula sacra. Recensuit R. PEIPER. Lpz., Tbn., 1871. LXVII,245 p. H.cl. 18 cm (Cover
shabby; frontcover loose; some pencil, a few ink annotations)
Book number 108336. Euro 25,-
BOETHIUS.- REICHENBERGER,K. Untersuchungen zur literarischen Stellung der
Consolatio Philosophiae. Köln, 1954. 4,88 p. Wrs. 21 cm (diss.)(Some pencil)
Book number 108046. Euro 13,-
BUCOLICI GRAECI. Recensuit A.S.F. GOW. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1952. Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)
Book number 102884. Euro 13,-
BUCOLICI GRAECI. Recensuit A.S.F. GOW. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)(Small 1 word underlinings with ink or ballpoint on 5 p.; occasional pencil annotations)
Book number 112628. Euro 8,-
BUCOLICI GRAECI. Recensuit et emendavit U. DE
WILAMOWITZ-MOELLENDORFF. Editio altera correctior. Oxf. , Clarendon Press, 1910.
XVI,175 p. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 23488. Euro 7,-
BUCOLICI GRAECI. Recensuit et emendavit U. DE
WILAMOWITZ-MOELLENDORFF. Editio 2a. Oxf. , Clarendon Press, n.d. XVI,175 p. Cl.
(OCT)
Book number 9019. Euro 7,-
BUCOLICORUM GRAECORUM THEOCRITI BIONIS MOSCHI RELIQUIAE.
Accidentibus incertorum idylliis rec. H.L. AHRENS. Ed. 2a. Lpz., Tbn., 1902. VIII,142 p. Cl.
18 cm (BT) (Rebound; ink marginalia in French on 20 pages)
Book number 89689. Euro 7,-
BUCOLIQUES GRECS. Tome I: Théocrite. Texte établi et trad. par Ph.-E. LEGRAND.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1925. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Back weak & slightly damaged)
Book number 84521. Euro 8,-
BUCOLIQUES GRECS. Tome I: Théocrite. Texte établi et traduit par Ph.-E. LEGRAND.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1953. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 75485. Euro 14,-
CAESAR. Guerre d'Afrique. Texte établi et trad. par A. BOUVET. (And:) Guerre
d'Alexandrie. Texte établi et trad. par J. ANDRIEU. (And:) La guerre civile. Texte établi et
trad. par P. FABRE. (And:) Guerre des Gaules. Texte établi et trad. par L.A. CONSTANS.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1949 - 1962. 6 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé) (Uncut)
Book number 107596. Euro 65,-
CAESAR. Commentarii, cum A. Hirti aliorumque supplementis. Recognovit Bernardus
DINTER. Leipzig, Teubner, 1890. XVI,253;133;311 p. Boards. 17 cm (Bibliotheca
Teubneriana)(Including an Index nominum et rerum of 147 p.)(Back worn)
Book number 91132. Euro 18,-
CAESAR. Commentarii, cum supplementis A. Hirtii et aliorum edidit F. KRANER. Lpz.,
Tauchnitz, 1861. 63,440 p. Brds. 20 cm
Book number 102823. Euro 11,-
CAESAR. Opera. Ad optimas editiones collata studiis Societatis Bipontinae. Editio accurata.
Biponti, ex Typographia Societatis, 1782. 2 vols. in 1: 42,259;373 p. H.cl. 21 cm
Book number 97671. Euro 80,-
CAESAR. Guerre d'Afrique. Texte établi et traduit par A. BOUVET. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1949. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88415. Euro 10,-
CAESAR. Guerre d'Alexandrie. Texte établi et traduit par J. ANDRIEU. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1954. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins trimmed; back & frontcover faded)
Book number 109133. Euro 8,-
CAESAR. Guerre d'Alexandrie. Texte établi et traduit par J. ANDRIEU. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1954. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88416. Euro 10,-
CAESAR. Commentarii de bello civili. Erklärt von A. DOBERENZ. 5. Auflage besorgt von
G.B. DINTER. Lpz., Tbn., 1884. 12,308 p.; fold. map. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Ex library copy;
worn; foxed)
Book number 53006. Euro 7,-
CAESAR. Der Bürgerkrieg. Lateinisch-deutsch ed. G. DORMINGER. München, Heimeran,
1957. 324 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 108569. Euro 17,-
CAESAR. Commentariorum pars posterior qua continentur libri III de Bello Civili, cum libris
incertorum auctorum de Bello Alexandrino, Africo, Hispaniensi. Recensuit brevique
adnotatione critica instruxit R. DU PONTET. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1961. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 86402. Euro 10,-
CAESAR. La guerre civile. Texte établi et traduit par P. FABRE. 4e édition. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1947 - 1954. 2 vols. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Upper margin trimmed)
Book number 109132. Euro 17,-
CAESAR. Commentarii de bello civili. Erkl. von F. KRANER & F. HOFMANN. Vollst.
umgearb. von H. MEUSEL. 11. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1906. XVI,375 p. Wrs. 20,5 cm (WmS)
Book number 84573. Euro 22,-
CAESAR. Commentarii cum A. Hirtii aliorumque supplementis, ex rec. B. KÜBLERi. Vol.
II: commentarii de bello civili. (Ed. minor). Lpz., Tbn., 1904. 153 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 8733. Euro 4,-
CAESAR. Belli civilis libri III. Tekst met inleiding en schoolcommentaar verzorgd door
J.A.M. VAN DER LINDEN. Den Bosch, Malmberg, 1966. 224 p. H.cl. 19 cm
Book number 109181. Euro 4,-
CAESAR. Books I & II of the Civil War. Partly in the original and partly in F.P. Long's
transl. ed. by H.N.P. SLOMAN. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1926. 142 p. Cl. (Outer margins of
cover sl. stained)
Book number 66940. Euro 10,-
CAESAR. Civil war, book 1. Edited (with intr. & notes) by A.H. ALLCROFT. Ldn., Univ.
Tutorial Press, n.d. 124 p. Stiff wrs. 18 cm
Book number 102230. Euro 7,-
CAESAR. La guerre civile. Tome I: livres I-II. Texte établi et trad. par P. FABRE. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1936. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Occ. pencil ann.; cover sl. worn)
Book number 77389. Euro 7,-
CAESAR. Guerre des Gaules. Texte établi et trad. par L.A. CONSTANS. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1947 - 1954. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88418. Euro 20,-
CAESAR. Guerre des Gaules. Texte établi et trad. par L.A. CONSTANS. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1961 - 1962. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(A few ink underlinings in the introduction of
vol. 1)
Book number 86407. Euro 15,-
CAESAR. Belli gallici libri VII cum A. Hirtii libro octavo. Iterum recogn. B. DINTER. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1910. XVI,253 p.; fold. map. Cl. 17 cm (BT)(Cover worn at extremities; occasional
pencil underlings)
Book number 81402. Euro 5,-
CAESAR. De Bello Gallico. (Besorgt von G. DORMINGER). N.pl., Heimeran, n.d. 228 p.
Cl. (Text only)(Plasticized cover)
Book number 14443. Euro 5,-
CAESAR. Der gallische Krieg. Lateinisch-deutsch ed. G. DORMINGER. 2. Aufl. München,
Heimeran, 1966. 542 p. Cl. (Tusculum)(Cover sl. worn)
Book number 50547. Euro 18,-
CAESAR. Der gallische Krieg. Lateinisch-deutsch ed. G. DORMINGER. 2. Aufl. München,
Heimeran, 1966. 542 p. Cl. (Tusculum)(Cover sl. worn; ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 70592. Euro 17,-
CAESAR. Commentarii Belli Gallici cum A. Hirtii supplemento. Ed. H. FUCHS. Frauenfeld,
Huber, 1944. 212 p. H.cl. (Editiones Helveticae, 1)
Book number 69196. Euro 6,-
CAESAR. Commentarii rerum in Gallia gestarum VII, accedit Auli Hirti Commentarius ex
recensione T. Rice Holmes. Ldn., apud P.H. Lee Warner Mediceae Societatis Librarium,
1914. XIV,249 p. H.cl. (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Riccardiana V; no. 258 of 525
copies printed)(Back spotted & worn; paper on cover sl. used; interior fine)
Book number 30272. Euro 100,-
CAESAR. Commentaar op C. Julii Caesaris Belli Gallici libri VII. Bewerkt door J.J.E.
HONDIUS. 5e dr. Groningen, Noordhoff, 1967. 250 p. Wrs. 22 cm (Commentary)
Book number 97679. Euro 7,-
CAESAR. Belli Gallici libri VII. Bewerkt door J.J.E. HONDIUS. 9e uitgave herzien door
J.A. SCHUURSMA. Groningen, Noordhoff, 1970. 188 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Introduction & text)
Book number 98014. Euro 7,-
CAESAR. Gallischer Krieg. Zum Schulgebr. bearb. und erläutert von H. KLEIST. (Vol. 2:)
Kommentar. Bielefeld, Lpz., Velhagen & Klasing, 1910. 211 p. Cl.
Book number 66689. Euro 6,-
CAESAR. (Commentarii de Bello Gallico. Mit Anmerkungen herausgegeben von H.
RHEINHARD. 6. Aufl. Stuttgart, Bonz, n.d. (after 1888). 255 p.; 10 pls. & maps. H.cl. 21 cm
(Title removed; rebound)
Book number 99962. Euro 6,-
CAESAR. Guerre des Gaules. Tome I: livres I-IV. Texte établi et traduit par L.A.
CONSTANS. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Upper margin trimmed;
cover slightly worn)
Book number 109134. Euro 8,-
CAESAR. Guerre des Gaules. Tome I: livres I-IV. Texte établi et trad. par L.A. CONSTANS.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 55148. Euro 9,-
CAESAR. Guerre des Gaules. Tome II: livres V-VIII. Texte établi et traduit par L.A.
CONSTANS. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Small stain on frontcover)
Book number 109135. Euro 10,-
CAESAR. Belli gallici libri VII, und A. Hirtii liber VIII. Erklärt von A. DOBERENZ. 9.
völlig umgearbeitete und mit einem kritischen Anhang versehene Auflage besorgt von G.B.
DINTER. 2. Heft: enthaltend Buch 4-6. Lpz., Tbn., 1890. (2),130 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last
ed.)(Ex library copy; worn at extremities; small hole in title owing to the removal of a label)
Book number 102393. Euro 8,-
CAESAR. Belli gallici libri VII, & A. Hirtii liber VIII. Erkl. von A. DOBERENZ. 3. Heft:
Buch VII, VIII & Anhang. 9. Aufl. von G.B. DINTER. Lpz., Tbn., 1892. VI,216 p.; 1 fold.
map. H.cl. (TbGLS, last ed.)(Cover sl. worn)
Book number 47191. Euro 11,-
CALLIMACHUS. Callimaque. Texte établi et traduit par É. CAHEN. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Some pencil)
Book number 78488. Euro 11,-
CALLIMACHUS. Hymni et epigrammata. IVum ed. U. DE
WILAMOWITZ-MOELLENDORFF. Bln., Wdm., 1925. 62 p. Wrs. (Cover & back chipped;
back strengthened with brown paper; some pencil)
Book number 9767. Euro 6,-
CALLINUS & TYRTAEUS. Poésies militaires de l'antiquité, ou Callinus et Tyrtée. Texte
grec, trad. polyglotte, prolégomènes et commentaires par A. BARON. (Amst., Rodopi, 1971).
336 p. Wrs. (Repr. Bruxelles 1835)(Text & comm.; translation of the poems in Latin, French,
German, Dutch, English & Italian)
Book number 78338. Euro 16,-
CARMINA BURANA. Kleine bloemlezing uit de middeleeuwse vagantenpoezie.
Vertalingen van W. VAN ELDEN. 4e verm. dr. Den Haag, Boucher, 1967. 136 p. Hardb. 20
cm (t. & tr.)(Some pencil in the beginning)
Book number 95594. Euro 7,-
CATILINA.- QUO USQUE TANDEM ...Catilina, revolutionair of misdadiger. (Door) S.
Kemper, F. Meijer (et alii). Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1998. 2 vols: 184;124 p. Wrs.
(Eindexamen 1999)(Tekst- & hulpboek; lacking the 'docentenhandleiding')
Book number 110133. Euro 6,-
CATULLUS. Catullus, Tibullus and Pervigilium Veneris. (With an English translation by
F.W. CORNISH, J.P POSTGATE & J.W. MACKAIL). Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1962. Cl. 17 cm
(Loeb)(Small scratch on frontcover)
Book number 108632. Euro 11,-
CATULLUS. Catullus, Tibullus and Pervigilium Veneris. (With an English translation by
F.W. CORNISH, J.P POSTGATE & J.W. MACKAIL). Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1976. Cl. 17 cm
(Loeb)(Stamp on front flyleaf)
Book number 101874. Euro 12,-
CATULLUS. Catull. Lateinisch-deutsch. Ed. W. EISENHUT. München, Heimeran, 1956.
246 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 108634. Euro 14,-
CATULLUS. Catull. Lateinisch-deutsch. Ed. W. EISENHUT. München, Heimeran, 1960.
246 p. Cl. (Tusculum)(A few sm. ballp. marks on 8 p. of the text)
Book number 74314. Euro 11,-
CATULLUS. Carmina. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R. ELLIS. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1950. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 108558. Euro 8,-
CATULLUS. Liebesgedichte. Lateinisch und Deutsch. Übertr. von C. FISCHER. Wiesbaden,
Vollmer, n.d. 87 p. (Anthology; t. & tr.)
Book number 19192. Euro 5,-
CATULLUS. Catullus. A commentary by C.J. FORDYCE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1961.
XXX,419 p. Cl. 19 cm (Paint on cover superficially damaged by silverfish; inside good)
Book number 109045. Euro 20,-
CATULLUS. Catullus & Horatius. Een bloemlezing (uitgegegeven en van noten voorzien
door) D. den Hengst, J.J.L. Smolenaars et alii. N.pl., n.d. (after 1980). Stiff wrs. 23 cm
Book number 101584. Euro 7,-
CATULLUS. C. Valerius Catullus. Herausgegeben und erklärt von W. KROLL. Lpz./Bln.,
Tbn., 1923. XII,294 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Occasional pencil stripes in the text)
Book number 109197. Euro 8,-
CATULLUS. C. Valerius Catullus. Herausgegeben und erklärt von W. KROLL. 2.
berichtigte und durch Zusätze vermehrte Auflage. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1929. XII,299 p. H.cl.
(TbGLS)(Sl. worn)
Book number 71518. Euro 11,-
CATULLUS. C. Valerius Catullus. Herausgegeben & erklärt von W. KROLL. 3. durch neue
Zusätze vermehrte Aufl. Stuttgart, Tbn., 1959. XII,314 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 110269. Euro 16,-
CATULLUS. C. Valerius Catullus. Herausgegeben & erklärt von W. KROLL. 4. durch neue
Zusätze vermehrte Auflage. Stuttgart, Tbn., 1960. 12,314 p. Cloth 21 cm (TbGLS)(Some
ballpoint underlining on ca. 25 p. in the commentary; a few small ballpoint notes in the
margins)
Book number 105497. Euro 10,-
CATULLUS. C. Valerius Catullus. Hrsg. & erkl. von W. KROLL. 3. durch neue Zusätze
verm. Aufl. Stuttgart, Tbn., 1960. XII,314 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Pencil marks in the first 11
poems; back spotted)
Book number 81989. Euro 13,-
CATULLUS. Poésies. Texte établi et traduit par G. LAFAYE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1922. Cl. 21 cm (Budé)
Book number 96351. Euro 9,-
CATULLUS. Poésies. Texte établi et traduit par G. LAFAYE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1949. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Ballpoint annotations on 66 p., mostly 1 small one on a page)
Book number 109118. Euro 5,-
CATULLUS. Poésies. Texte établi et trad. par G. LAFAYE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1949.
H.calf 20 cm (Budé) (Backs with 2 shields, and 5 raised bands; marbled endpapers en covers)
Book number 78802. Euro 13,-
CATULLUS. Liber. Recensuit E.T. MERRILL. Lpz., Tbn., 1923. VIII,92 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 23786. Euro 6,-
CATULLUS. Catulli, Tibulli, Propertii carmina. Accedunt Laevii, Calvi, Cinnae, aliorum
reliquiae et Priapea. Recensuit et praefatus est L. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1870.
(VIII),LXXXII,134;XXXI,64;LI,138 p. Boards. (BT)(Rebound)
Book number 78661. Euro 6,-
CATULLUS. Carmina. Recensuit L. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1891. 74 p. Wrs. (BT)
Book number 8757. Euro 4,-
CATULLUS. Carmina. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R.A.B. MYNORS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1960. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(A few small ink stripes, some pencil, 1 feltpen
underl. & 1 feltpen cross in the margin)
Book number 105456. Euro 8,-
CATULLUS. Carmina. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit R.A.B. MYNORS.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1960. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 107624. Euro 12,-
CATULLUS. The poems. Edited with introduction, revised text and commentary by K.
QUINN. 2nd ed. Ldn., MacMillan, (1981). 41,460 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Cover worn at
extremities; some pencil, but more in 64)
Book number 104181. Euro 15,-
CATULLUS. Die Gedichte des Catullus. Hrsg. und erklärt von A. RIESE. Lpz., Tbn., 1884.
43,288 p. H.cl. 21 cm (Whitaker 04585) (Cover worn; head & tail of spine chafed; some
pencil; slightly foxed)
Book number 90099. Euro 14,-
CATULLUS. Selected poems. Transl. by C. SESAR. Afterword by D. KONSTAN. N.Y.,
Mason & Lipscomb, (1974). (220) p.; 9 ills. Pb. (t. & tr.)
Book number 14453. Euro 8,-
CATULLUS. Select poems. Ed. with intr., notes & appendices by F.P. SIMPSON. Ldn.,
MacMillan, 1928. XLVI,208 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pencil & ink ann. in text only)
Book number 75722. Euro 7,-
CATULLUS. Select poems. Edited with introduction, notes & appendices by F.P. SIMPSON.
Ldn., MacMillan, 1956. XLVI,208 p. Cl. 17 cm
Book number 110954. Euro 10,-
CATULLUS. Selections from the poems. Ed. by F.K. SMITH & T.W. MELLUISH. Ldn.,
Allen & Unwin, 1958. 126 p. Hardb. (Intr., t. & notes)
Book number 71258. Euro 7,-
CATULLUS. Sämtliche Gedichte. Herausgegeben, eingeleitet und übersetzt von O.
WEINREICH. Zürich, Artemis, 1969. 315 p. Cl. 18 cm (Bibliothek der Alten Welt;
introduction, text & translation)
Book number 97968. Euro 22,-
CATULLUS.- ANTHOLOGIE AUS DEN ELEGIKERN DER RÖMER. 1. Heft: Catull.
2. verb. Aufl. Erklärt von K. JACOBY. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1893. X,81 p. Cl. 22 cm
(TbGLS)(Rebound)
Book number 89691. Euro 8,-
CELSUS. Celsus. Ein lateinisches Leseheft. Ausgewählt und herausgegeben von W.
KRENKEL. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1963. 47 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Eclogae Graecolatinae; t. & notes)
Book number 95466. Euro 7,-
CHIRON. Proben aus der sogenannten Mulomedicina Chironis, (Buch II & III)
herausgegeben von M. NIEDERMANN. Heidelberg, Winter, 1910. X,68 p. Wrs. 20 cm
(Samml. Vulgärlat. Texte 3)
Book number 98303. Euro 10,-
CHRESTOMATHIE AUS SCHRIFTSTELLERN DER SILBERNEN LATINITÄT.
Zusammengestellt von T. OPITZ & A. WEINHOLD. 2. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., (1908). XIV,477 p.
Brds. 21 cm (Rebound; name on title made invisible with Tipp-Ex)
Book number 109297. Euro 10,-
CHRESTOMATHIE AUS SCHRIFTSTELLERN DER SILBERNEN LATINITÄT.
Zusammengestellt von T. OPITZ & A. WEINHOLD. 4. Heft: Abschnitte aus Seneca und
Celsus. 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1926. IV,100 p. Stiff wrs.
Book number 73319. Euro 5,-
CHRYSOSTOMUS, JOHANNES, & GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Éloge des Saints
Martyrs, et homélie après le tremblement de terre. Texte revu et annoté par E. RAGON. 3e
édition. (Bound with:) Homélie sur la disgrâce d'Eutrope. Texte revu et annoté par J.-H.
VÉRIN. 9e édition. (And:) Homélie sur le retour de l'évêque Flavien. 5e édition. Texte grec
revu et annoté par E. RAGON. (And:) Saint Grégoire de Nazianze. Éloge funèbre de Césaire.
Texte grec revue et annoté par E. RAGON. (And:) Saint Grégoire de Nazianze, Panégyrique
des Macchabées. Texte revu et annoté par J.H. VÉRIN. 4e édition. Paris, Poussielgue, 1906 -
1910. 6 vols. in 1: 36;31;22,44;46;32 p. H.cl. 16 cm (Front joint split; front inner hinge
strengthened with a strip of paper)
Book number 98084. Euro 7,-
CHRYSOSTOMUS, JOHANNES. Homélie en faveur d'Eutrope. (Par M. SOMMER.) Paris,
Hachette, 1904. 37,3 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Collection des auteurs latins expliqués par une double
trad. française ... des notes etc.)(Cover worn)
Book number 111039. Euro 7,-
CHRYSOSTOMUS, JOHANNES. Lettres à Olympias. Intr., (texte grec), et trad. de A.-M.
MALINGREY. Paris, Cerf, 1947. Wrs. (SC 13)(Frontcover loosening)
Book number 73818. Euro 10,-
CHRYSOSTOMUS, JOHANNES.- MIGNE,J.-P. Patrologiae cursus completus.
Patrologiae graecae. Johannis Chrysostomi opera omnia quae exstant, Tomus 50 - 51.
Turnhout, Brepols, n.d. 2 vols. Wrs. 28 cm
Book number 96800. Euro 90,-
CHRYSOSTOMUS. Uit Johannes Chrysostomus over het priesterschap, door J.J.M. VAN
DOORNIK. Nijmegen, Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1954. 34 p. Wrs. (Hellenike Glootta,
12)(Occ. pencil ann.)
Book number 47612. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Oeuvres choisis. Avec bibliographie, études historiques, notes, ... par R.
BEAUCHOT. Paris, Hatier, 1913. Sm.8vo. XXIV,842 p.; 1 fold. pl., 1 fold. map. Cl.
Book number 14483. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Opera omnia, ex recensione I.A. ERNESTI, qui et notas suas adiecit. Vol. IV, pars
prima: opera philosoph. Halle, in Orphanotropheo, 1776. VIII,736 p. H.calf 23 cm (Covers
scuffed; head & tail of spine damaged; front joint cracked, but strong; foxed)(Text, with small
number of short notes)
Book number 98768. Euro 18,-
CICERO. Vier redevoeringen van Cicero. Met inleiding en aantekeningen voorzien door J.G.
SCHLIMMER. 4e ongewijzigde druk bewerkt door S. WARTENA. Leiden, Brill, 1947. 123
p. H.cl. 20 cm (BrGLS)(Manil., Div. in Caecil., Verr. I, Lig.)
Book number 103212. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Initia lectionis Ciceronianae. In usum scholarum edidit W.H.D. SURINGAR.
Leiden, S. & I. Luchtmans, 1842. XVIII,393 p. Vellum 18 cm (3 thongs laced through covers;
paper yellowing; som foxing)(Tabula genealogica at the end)
Book number 107910. Euro 25,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia ac deperditorum fragmenta. Recogn. et ... ed. J.C.
ORELLIUS. Vol. 2,2. Zürich, 1826. 640 p. Calf (Back gilt, with red shield)(Cover very worn
at extremities; occ. pencil underl.; front joint split)
Book number 72650. Euro 24,-
CICERO. Oeuvres complètes de Cicéron avec la traduction en Français publ. sous la
direction de M. NISARD. Tome 4me. Paris, Didot, 1859. 4to. (Vol. 4 of 5 only: Tusc. livre
III, N.D., Div., Fat., Rep., Leg., Off., Cat.M., Lael. & Tim.) (Big stain and some paper repairs
on last 2 leaves)
Book number 61953. Euro 32,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia. Ed. J.G. BAITER & C.L. KAYSER. Vol. IX & X:
Epistolae. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1866 - 1867. 2 vols. LXXVIII,490;CXXIV,468 p. H.cl. 19.5 cm
(Rebound; covers sl. worn; 1 cover plasticized; hinges weak; 1 backstrip splitting along the
rear side; feltpen markings on ca. 10 p.; a few inner margins repaired with papertape)
Book number 84681. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Ausgewählte Briefe aus Ciceronischer Zeit. Hrsg. von C. BARDT. Kommentar.
Verkürzte Ausgabe. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1905. IV,304 p. H.cl.
Book number 6472. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome I-V. Texte établi & trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS & J.
BAYET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1934 - 1964. 5 vols. Cl. & wrs. 21 cm (Budé)(Vols. 1/3 are
clothbound; 4/5 are bound in publisher's wrappers)
Book number 97812. Euro 48,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome I-III. Texte établi & trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS & J.
BAYET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1940 - 1950. 3 vols. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 54688. Euro 32,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome I-IV. Texte établi & trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS & J.
BAYET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. 4 vols. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 61295. Euro 44,-
CICERO. Ausgewählte Briefe Ciceros. Erkl. von J. FREY. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1881.
VIII,239 p. H.cl. (TbGLS)(Rebound; cover sl. worn)
Book number 47173. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Ausgewählte Briefe. Erkl. von J. FREY. 6. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1901. VIII,166;130 p.
Cl. & h.cl. (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 8376. Euro 15,-
CICERO. Ausgewählte Briefe. Erkl. von J. FREY. 6. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1901. 2 vols:
VIII,166; 130 p. Cl. (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 51836. Euro 15,-
CICERO. Select letters. With historical intr., notes and appendices. A new ed. based upon
that of Watson, rev. and ann. by W.W. HOW, together with a crit. intr. by A.C. CLARK. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1962 - 1965. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (3 small ballpoint underlinings; and a few
small stripes)
Book number 86435. Euro 35,-
CICERO. Select letters. With historical introductions, notes and appendices. A new edition
based upon that of Watson, revised and annotated by W.W. HOW, together with a critical
introduction by A.C. CLARK. Vol. II: notes. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1978. 579 p. Cl. 19 cm
(Vol. 2, the notes, only; ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 97977. Euro 28,-
CICERO. Select letters. With historical introductions, notes and appendices. A new edition
based upon that of Watson, revised and annotated by W.W. HOW, together with a critical
introduction by A.C. CLARK. Vol. II: notes. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. 579 p. Cl. 19 cm
(Vol. 2, the notes, only; pencil underlinings; a few small ballpoint marks and notes)
Book number 101016. Euro 18,-
CICERO. The correspondence of M. Tullius Cicero, arranged according to its chronological
order, with a revision of the text, a comm. and intr. essays by R.Y. TYRRELL & L.C.
PURSER. 3rd & 2nd ed. Dublin, Ldn., Hodges etc., 1904 - 1933. 6 vols. Cl. 22 cm (Lacking
vol. 7: the Index)
Book number 107165. Euro 290,-
CICERO. The correspondence of M. Tullius Cicero. Edited by R.Y. TYRRELL & L.C.
PURSER. Vol. VII: Index. Hildesheim, Olms, 1969. VII,167 p. Cl. 21 cm
Book number 90863. Euro 18,-
CICERO. Briefe Ciceros und seiner Zeitgenossen. Heft 1: Briefe aus den Jahren 67-60 v.
Chr. Einl. und Text von O.E. SCHMIDT. Lpz., Tbn., 1901. VII,64 p. Wrs. (TbGLS)
Book number 27748. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Epistulae selectae: temporum ordine compositae. Mit Einl. und erkl. Anm.
versehen von K.F. SÜPFLE. 11. umgearb. & verb. Aufl. von E. BOECKEL. Heidelberg,
Winter, 1908. 64,408 p.; 1 pl. Cl. 22 cm (Some pencil)
Book number 28186. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Select letters. Ed. with intr., notes, index and vocabulary by A.J.
WATSON-WEMYSS. Ldn. etc., MacMillan, 1960. Sm.8vo. XVI,229 p. Cl.
Book number 57646. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome I. Texte établi & traduit par L.-A. CONSTANS. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1965. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 45435. Euro 11,-
CICERO. The correspondence of M. Tullius Cicero, arranged according to its chronological
order, with a revision of the text, a comm. and intr. essays by R.Y. TYRRELL. 2nd ed. Vol. 1.
Dublin, Ldn., Hodges etc., 1885. XXII,449 p. Calf 22 cm (Back & covers gilt; 5 raised bands
and 2 shields on the back; coat of arms of Christ College of Brecknock (Brecon, in Wales; the
College was founded in 1541 by Henry VIII) marbled endpapers)(Cover slightly scuffed)
Book number 83895. Euro 25,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome II. Texte établi & trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1963. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 78854. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome III. Texte établi et trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 28634. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome IV. Texte établi et traduit par L.-A. CONSTANS & J.
BAYET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 63717. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome IV. Texte établi et trad. par L.-A. CONSTANS & J.
BAYET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. Wrs. 18,5 cm (Budé)(3 small spots on the
frontcover; margins trimmed)
Book number 78641. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome V. Texte établi et traduit par J. BAYET. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1964. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 71398. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Correspondance. Tome VII. Texte établi, traduit et annoté par J. BEAUJEU. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1980. Hardb. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 96272. Euro 25,-
CICERO. Lettres à Atticus. II & III: livres VII-XVI. Trad. nouvelle par É. BAILLY. Paris,
Garnier, (1938 - 1939). 2 vols: 417;429 p. Wrs. (t. & tr.)
Book number 6369. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Epistolarum ad Atticum libri XVI. Recogn. R. KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., n.d. 460 p.
H.cl. (BT) (St. on title; binders' mistake: this book has the title of Ep. ad Fam. in stead of Ep.
ad Att.)
Book number 21940. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Epistularum ad Atticum libri sedecim, ed. H. MORICCA. Post eius obitum ed. cur.
A. MORICCA-CAPUTO. Libri I-IV. Torino etc., Paravia, 1953. 407 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Corpus
Script. Latinorum Paravianum)
Book number 76894. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia ac deperditorum fragmenta. Recogn. (...) ed. J.C.
ORELLIUS. Vol. III, pars II: (Epistolae ad Atticum). Turici, 1831. XXIV,504 p. New plain
wrs.
Book number 9653. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 2,1: epistulae ad Atticum. Libri I-VIII. Recognovit brevique
adnotatione critica instruxit L.C. PURSER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 97517. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 2: epistulae ad Atticum. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. L.C.
PURSER & D.R.S. BAILEY. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1961 - 1962. 2 vols. Cl. (OCT)(Ex
library copy; cover plasticized)
Book number 61680. Euro 17,-
CICERO. Lettres à Atticus. III: livres XII-XVI. Trad. nouvelle par É. BAILLY. Paris,
Garnier, (1939). 429 p. Wrs. (t. & tr.)
Book number 53213. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Epistolarum ad T. Pomponium Atticum libri XVI. Rec. et adnotatione illustravit
I.C.G. BOOT. Vol. II: (libri VIII-XVI). Amst., v.d. Post, 1866. 409 p. Brds. (Cover attached to
dam. back with 5 pieces of sellotape)
Book number 50444. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 2: Epistulae ad Atticum, pars 2: libri IX-XVI. Recognovit brevique
adnotatione critica instruxit L.C. PURSER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 100905. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Epistularum ad M. Brutum liber nonus, Pseudociceronis epistula ad Octavianum,
fragmenta epistularum recogn. H. SJÖGREN. Lpz., Tbn., 1914. 72 p. Wrs. (BT)(Rebacked)
Book number 67342. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Epistolae ad Diversos, ex editione Jo. Aug. Ernesti, cum notis et interpretatione in
usum Delphini, variis lectionibus notis Variorum recensu editionum et codicum et indicibus
locupletissmis accurate recensitae. Ldn., Valpy, 1830. 2 vols: 1177 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Opera VIII
& IX) (Covers shabby; backs of both vols. damaged; name and stamp on title)
Book number 108532. Euro 42,-
CICERO. Epistularum ad Familiares libri I-IV. Recognovit C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1907. 104 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)(Name on title)
Book number 98981. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 1. Epistulae ad familiares. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit L.C. PURSER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 83114. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 1: Epistulae ad familiares. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit L.C. PURSER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Stamp on front flyleaf)
Book number 109231. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Lettres familières. (Tome) II: livres VII-XI. Trad. nouvelle par É. BAILLY. Paris,
Garnier, (1934). 405 p. Wrs. 19 cm (t. & tr.)
Book number 84907. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Select letters. With historical introductions, notes and appendices. A new edition
based upon that of Watson, revised and annotated by W.W. HOW, together with a critical
introduction by A.C. CLARK. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962 - 1965. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (Some
pencil; vol. 2 worn at extremitiesl back strip of vol. 2 splitting along the rear)
Book number 100771. Euro 35,-
CICERO. An Bruder Quintus, An Brutus, Brieffragmente, dazu Q. Tullius Cicero,
Denkschrift über die Bewerbung. Lateinisch-deutsch ed. H. KASTEN. München, Heimeran,
(1965). 340 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 108623. Euro 30,-
CICERO. Epistolarum selectarum libri tres, in usum scholarum curante C.F. NAGEL, qui
animadversiones, et Belgicam interpretationem vocum & loquendi formularum difficilorum
adjecit. Leiden, Honkoop, 1802. 161,12 p. Vellum 16.5 cm
Book number 107925. Euro 40,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. L.C. PURSER, W.S. WATT & D.R.S.
BAILEY. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1938 - 1958. 3 vols. in 4. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 90258. Euro 34,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit L.C. PURSER D.R.
SHACKLETON BAILEY & W.S. WATT. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958 - 1964. 3 vols. in 4.
Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110097. Euro 45,-
CICERO. Epistulae. Vol. 3: epistulae ad Quintum fratrem, epistulae ad M. Brutum,
fragmenta epistularum. Recognovit et adnotatione critica instruxit W.S. WATT. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. (OCT)(Ex library copy; cover plasticized)
Book number 61681. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Select letters. Edited by D.R. SHACKLETON BAILEY. Cambr., CUP, 1980. 234
p. Pb. 19 cm (Cambr. Greek & Latin Classics)(t. & comm.)
Book number 105340. Euro 14,-
CICERO. The correspondence of M. Tullius Cicero, arranged according to its chronological
order, with a revision of the text, a comm. and intr. essays by R.Y. TYRRELL & L.C.
PURSER. Vol. V & VI: (Epistulae 545-931). Dublin, Ldn., Hodges etc., 1897 - 1899. 2 vols.
75,422;117,347 p. Cl. 23 cm (The last 2 vols. of the work only. Lacking also vol. VII, the
index)
Book number 98889. Euro 60,-
CICERO. Orationes IV. Pro Roscio, L. Murena, P. Sulla, P. Sextio, in usum scholarum.
Amst., Delft, Stumpe, Allart, 1826. IV,262,2 p. Vellum 22 cm (Latin text and notes in
Latin)(Stamp on title; nice binding, vellum with 5 thongs laced through cover)
Book number 107906. Euro 20,-
CICERO. Orationes Selectae XI. Ex editione Teubneriana recentiore seorsum expressae.
(Insunt or. Rosc. Com., Imp. Pomp., Cat., Arch., Lig., Deiot., Phil. I & II.). Lpz., Tbn., 1931.
(II),212 p. Hardb. (BT)(St. on title)
Book number 66686. Euro 3,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia. Ed. J.G. BAITER & C.L. KAYSER. Vol. III: (Pro
Quinctio oratio; Pro Sex. Roscio Amerino oratio; Pro Q. Roscio oratio; In Q. Caecilium
divinatio; In C. Verrem actio I-II. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1861. XXV,426 p. H.cl. 19.5 cm
(Rebound; cover sl. worn; book breaking inside on 1 place; short title written on the back)
Book number 84684. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Orationes. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit A. C. CLARK & G.
PETERSON. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1956 - 1957. 6 vols. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Small stamp on
titles)
Book number 107629. Euro 70,-
CICERO. Orationes selectae. Mit historischen, kritischen & erklärenden Anmerkungen von
A. MÖBIUS. Neu bearbeitet von G.C. CRUSIUS. 4. Aufl. Hannover, Hahn, 1842 - 1846. 6
vols. in 1: 98;95;110;104;96;128 p. H.calf 22 cm (Back gone; covers loose; partly foxed) (t. &
comm. on Roscius Amer., Archia Poeta, Catalina. Manil., Lig.; Deiot., Marcell. & Red. in
Sen.; Mur.; Mil.)
Book number 97832. Euro 17,-
CICERO. Orationes Selectae XIX. Ed., indices et memorabilia vitae Ciceronis adj. A.
EBERHARD & W. HIRSCHFELDER. Ed. altera. Lpz., Tbn., 1898. XIX,690 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 8772. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Orationum selectarum liber, ex recensione A. ERNESTI. Cum notis E.A. ZURCK.
Editio sexta. Leiden, Honkoop, 1836. 8,318 p. Stiff wrs. 23 cm (Cover shabby; preliminary
leaves loosening; 2 faint stamps on title)
Book number 105198. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Opera omnia ex recensione J.A. ERNESTI, qui et notas suas adjecit. Vol. II,2:
orationes: pro Flacco, pro Sulla, pro Archia poeta, ad Quirites post reditum, post reditum in
Senatu, pro domo sua, ad. Pontif., de haruspicum responis, pro Plancio, pro Sextio, in
Vatinium, pro Caelio, de provinciis consularibus, pro Balbo, in Pisonem, pro Milone, pro
Rabirio Postumo, pro Marcello, pro Ligario, pro rege Deiotaro, Philippicae. Ldn., Priestley,
1819. 786 p. Calf 24 cm (Back with 4 raised bands & 2 green morocco schields; marbled
endpapers; cover worn at extremes; sl. foxed; (Vol. 2,2 of opera omnia)
Book number 103609. Euro 38,-
CICERO. The speeches: pro Publio Quinctio, pro Sexto Roscio Amerino, pro Quinto Roscio
Comoedo, de lege agraria, I, II & III, With an English translation by J.H. FREESE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1967. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 100726. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Cicero's Caesarian speeches. A stylistic commentary (by) H.C. GOTOFF. Chapel
Hill, Lnd., Univ. of North Carolina Press, 1993. XLVI,309 p. Pb. 24 cm (On Marcell., Lig. &
Deiot.; intr., t. & c.)
Book number 93068. Euro 13,-
CICERO. Orationes selectae XVIII. Ex. rec. C. HALMii. Ed. 2a cur. G. LAUBMANN. Bln.,
Wdm., 1887 - 1899. 2 vols: 204;206 p. (Vol. 1: plain wrs., name cut from French title.; Vol. 2:
h.cl., some pencil; fronthinge cracking)
Book number 15049. Euro 7,-
CICERO. The speeches: pro lege Manilia, pro Caecina, pro Cluentio, pro Rabirio
perduellionis. With an English translation by H. GROSE HODGE. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1966.
Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 100725. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Orationes pro M. Tullio, pro M. Fonteio, pro A. Caecina, de Imperio Cn. Pompeii.
(Bound with:) Cato Maior de senectute, Laelius de amicitia. Recensuit C.L. KAYSER. Lpz.,
Tauchnitz, 1862 - 1864. 80;68 p. Brds. 19 cm (Rebound; some pencil)
Book number 78633. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Orationes Selectae XXI. Recogn. R. KLOTZ. Ed. 2a emendatior. Lpz., Tbn., 1883
- 1889. 2 vols. in 1: (III),283;270 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 8763. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes Selectae XXI. Recognovit R. KLOTZ. Editio 2a emendatior. Pars I:
orationes pro S. Roscio Amerino, in Q. Caecilium, in Verrem lib. IV & V, pro lege Manilia s.
de imperio Cn. Pompeii, in L. Catilinam, pro L. Murena. Lpz., Tbn., 1885. (III),283 p. H.calf
18 cm (BT) (Marbled paper of both covers chafed along the edges)
Book number 105284. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Orationes. With a commentary by G. LONG. Vols. I-III. Ldn., Whittaker, 1855 -
1862. 3 vols: XII,670;509;592 p. Cl. 23 cm (Vols. 1-3 of 4; lacking vol. 4; vol. 1 in second
edition)(Rebound; endpapers renewed; ex libris on front pastedown; ink marginalia on 22 p.
of vol. 1; some pencil)
Book number 97792. Euro 90,-
CICERO. Orationes Selectae XXI. Ex ed. C.F.W. MUELLERi, seorsum expressae. (Pars I:
Rosc. Am., Div. in Caecil., Manil., Imp. Pomp., Cat., Mur.; pars II: Sull., Arch., Sest., Planc.,
Mil., Marcell., Lig., Deiot., Phil. I, II & XIV) Lpz., Tbn., 1913 - 1915. 2 vols: 326;314 p. H.cl.
(BT)
Book number 8786. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia. Recogn. potiorem lectionis diversitatem adnotavit ...
C.G. SCHÜTZ. Tomus VIII, pars I: orationes pro Sextio, in Vatinium, pro Caelio, de
provinciis consularibus, pro Balbo, in Pisonem, pro Milone, pro Rabirio Postumo, pro Ligario,
pro rege Deiotaro. Accedunt Asconii in orat. in Pisonem et pro Milone, et Anomymi in orat.
pro Milone, Ligario et Deiotaro Scholia. Lpz., Fleischer, 1815. 559 p. H.calf 18 cm (Back
rubbed; corners bumped)
Book number 79711. Euro 20,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 1: Pro Sex. Roscio, De imperio Cn. Pompei, Pro Cluentio, In
Catilinam, Pro Murena, Pro Caelio. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit A.C.
CLARK. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1978. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110821. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes, ex editione Jo. Aug. Ernesti, cum notis et interpretatione in usum
Delphini, variis lectionibus notis Variorum recensu editionum et codicum et indicibus
locupletissmis accurate recensitae. Vol. III & IV. Ldn., Valpy, 1830. 2 vols: VIII,1670 p. H.cl.
23 cm (Opera 3 & 4; text & commentary of Pro P. Quinctio, Pro Q. Roscio Amerino, Pro
Sext. Roscio Comoedo, In Q. Caecilium, Verrinae, Pro M. Fonteio, Pro A. Caecina, Pro Lege
Manilia, Pro A. Cluentio, De lege agraria, Pro Rabirio, In Catilinam orationes, Pro L. Murena,
Pro L. Flacco, Pro P. Sulla, Pro A. Licinio Archia Poeta, Ad Quirites post Reditum) (Covers
shabby; back of first vol. gone; frontcover of fist vol. loose; back of second vol. damaged; the
first and last 2 pages of the first vol. waterstained; name & stamp on title)
Book number 108530. Euro 38,-
CICERO. Staatsreden. 1. Teil: Über den Oberbefehl des Cn. Pompeius, Über das
Ackergesetz, Gegen L. Catilina. Lateinisch und Deutsch von H. KASTEN. Bln., Ak. Verlag,
1969. 4to. 242 p. Cl.
Book number 62480. Euro 22,-
CICERO. Orationes, vol. I: (Quinct., Rosc. Am., Rosc. Com., Div. in Caecil., & Verr.).
Recogn. C.L. KAYSER. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1861. XXV,426 p. H.cl. (Opera quae supersunt
omnia, vol. 3)
Book number 67408. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome I: Pour P. Quinctius, pour S. Roscius d'Amérie, pour Q. Roscius le
comédien. Texte établi et traduit par H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT. 3e édition revue et
corrigée. par Jules HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrappers. (Budé)
Book number 91190. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome I: Pour P. Quinctius, pour S. Roscius d'Amérie, pour Q. Roscius le
comédien. Texte établi et trad. H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT. 3e éd. revue et corr. par J.
HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 73256. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 2: Pro Milone, Pro Marcello, Pro Ligario, Pro rege Deiotaro,
Philippicae I-XIV. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit A.C. CLARK. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, (1946). Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Small library stamp on front flyleaf)
Book number 110820. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes, ex editione Jo. Aug. Ernesti, cum notis et interpretatione in usum
Delphini, variis lectionibus notis Variorum recensu editionum et codicum et indicibus
locupletissmis accurate recensitae. Vol. VI & VII. Ldn., Valpy, 1830. 2 vols: 1093 p. H.cl. 23
cm (Opera 6 & 7; text & commentary of Pro Milone, Pro C. Rabirio Postumo, Pro Marcello,
Philippicae, In Sallustii Crispi in M.T. Ciceronem oratio, Ad Populum et Equites Romanos
antequam iret in exilium, De Pace, Fragmenta, and Notae Variorum to all the orationes)
(Covers shabby; backs of both vols. damaged on the head and tail; name and stamp on title)
Book number 108531. Euro 40,-
CICERO. Staatsreden. 2. Teil: Dankrede vor dem Senat, Dankrede vor dem Volke, Rede für
sein Haus, Über die konsolarischen Provinzen, Über die Gutachten der Haruspices, Gegen
Piso. Lateinisch & Deutsch von H. KASTEN. Bln., Ak. Verlag, 1969. 303 p. Cl. (Plasticized;
st. on title; a few ballp. underl. & ann.; feltpen markings on 3 p.)
Book number 67757. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome II: pour Tullius; contre Q. Caecilius; 1re action contre Verrès &
sec. action contre Verrès, livre premier. Texte établi par H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1922. Wrs. (Budé)(Latin text only)
Book number 28643. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome II: pour Tullius; contre Q. Caecilius; 1re action contre Verrès &
sec. action contre Verrès, livre premier. Texte établi et traduit par H. DE LA VILLE DE
MIRMONT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrappers. 19 cm (Budé)
Book number 91189. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome III. Seconde action contre Verrès, livre second: la préture de
Sicile. Texte établi et trad. par H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1923. Cl. 21 cm (Budé)(Back worn at head & tail)
Book number 75701. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome III: Seconde action contre Verrès, livre second: la préture de
Sicile. Texte établi et traduit par H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT. 2e édition. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 103108. Euro 13,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 3: Divinatio in Q. Caecilium, In C. Verrem. Recognovit brevique
adnotatione critica instruxit G. PETERSON. Editio altera recognita et emendata. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1965. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110819. Euro 10-
CICERO. Discours. Tome IV: sec. action contre Verrès, livre III, le froment. Texte établi et
trad. par H. DE LA VILLE DE MIRMONT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1945. Wrs. (Budé)
(Name on title)
Book number 74983. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome V: seconde action contre Verrès, livre IV, les oeuvres d'art. Texte
établi par Henri BORNECQUE et traduit par Gaston RABAUD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1959. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 91155. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome V: sec. action contre Verrès, livre IV, les oeuvres d'art. Texte
établi par H. BORNECQUE et trad. par G. RABAUD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1967. Wrs.
(Budé)
Book number 73270. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 5: Cum senatui gratias egit, Cum populo gratias egit, De doma sua,
De haruspicum responso, Pro Sestio, In Vatinium, De provinciis consularibus, Pro Balbo.
Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit G. PETERSON. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
N.D. (1946) Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110817. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome VI: Sec. action contre Verrès, livre V: les supplices. Texte établi
par H. BORNECQUE & trad. par G. RABAUD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1929. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 74982. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome VI: seconde action contre Verrès, livre V, les supplices. Texte
établi par Henri BORNECQUE et traduit par Gaston RABAUD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1950. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 102902. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 6: pro Tullio, pro Fonteio, pro Sulla, pro Archia, pro Plancio, pro
Scauro. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit A.C. CLARK. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1948. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Small library stamp on the first page of the praefatio)
Book number 110816. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Orationes. Vol. 6: pro Tullio, pro Fonteio, pro Sulla, pro Archia, pro Plancio, pro
Scauro. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit A.C. CLARK. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1956. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Small ballpoint marks on 7 p. of the Pro Archia)
Book number 110089. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome VII: pour M. Fonteius, pour A. Cécina, sur les pouvoirs de
Pompée. Texte établi et trad. par A. BOULANGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1929. Wrs.
(Budé) (Upper & lower margin trimmed; worn)
Book number 4789. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome IX: sur la loi agraire, pour C. Rabirius. Texte établi et trad. par A.
BOULANGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1932. Wrs. (Budé) (Upper & lower margin
trimmed)
Book number 4756. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome X. Catilinaires. Texte établi par Henri BORNECQUE et traduit
par Édouard BAILLY. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 91141. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome XI. Pour L. Murena, pour P. Sylla. Texte établi et traduit par
André BOULANGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957. Wrappers 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 91140. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome XII. Pour le poète Archias, pour L. Flaccus. Texte établi et traduit
par F. GAFFIOT & A. BOULANGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1947. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)
Book number 102901. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome XII. Pour le poète Archias, pour L. Flaccus. Texte établi et traduit
par F. GAFFIOT & A. BOULANGER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)
Book number 86404. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Reden gegen L. Sergius Catilina und für den Dichter Archias. In Anlehnung an die
Ausgabe von K. HALM erklärt von W. STERNKOPF. 15. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1916. p.
161-231. Plain wrs. (WmS, AR 3, last ed.) (The oration for Archias only)
Book number 50218. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Pro M. Caelio oratio. Edited by R.G. AUSTIN. 3rd edition. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1960. XXXII,180 p. Cl. 19 cm (Paint on cover superficially damaged by silverfish; small
ballpoint marks, underlinings or annotations on ca. 20 p.)
Book number 109046. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Pro M. Caelio. Ad optimos codices denuo collatos (...) recogn. J.C. VOLLGRAFF.
Leiden, Brill, 1887. XV,96 p. Wrs. (Back rep. with acidfree paper tape)
Book number 14492. Euro 5,-
CICERO. In Catilinam orationes, (tekst & hulpboekje) door C.J.C. ARNOLD. Haarlem,
Gottmer, n.d. 63;101 p. Cl. 23 cm
Book number 21811. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Rede gegen L. Sergius Catilina. Erkl. von K. HACHTMANN. Gotha, Perthes,
1883. IV,75 p. Brds. 21 cm (Some pencil; cover worn at extremities)
Book number 80954. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Reden gegen L. Sergius Catilina und für den Dichter Archias. Erklärt von K.
HALM. 13. verb. Aufl. von G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1891. VI,140 p. Wrs. 20 cm
(WmS, AR 3) (Rebacked; name on title; pencil underlinings; some small ink annotations)
Book number 80950. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Gegen L. Sergius Catilina und für den Dichter Archias. Erklärt von K. HALM. 14.
verbesserte Auflage von G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1900. 142 p. H.calf 20 cm (WmS, AR
3) (Back rubbed; head of spine chafed)
Book number 102124. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Reden gegen L. Sergius Catilina und für den Dichter Archias. In Anlehnung an die
Ausgabe von K. HALM erkl. von W. STERNKOPF. 15. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1916. p. 5/156,
213/26. Plain wrs. (WmS, AR 3, last ed.) (The 4 speeches againgst Cat. only; the oratio pro
Archia has been removed; a new title-page was made with glue and scissors; occ. pencil)
Book number 51048. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Orationes in L. Catilinam IV, pro L. Murena, pro L. Flacco. Recognovit R.
KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1884. 116 p. Wrs. (BT) (St. on frontcover; back rep. with paper tape)
Book number 9340. Euro 5,-
CICERO. In Catilinam I-IV, pro Murena, Pro Sulla, Pro Flacco. With an English transl. by C.
MACDONALD. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 101889. Euro 13,-
CICERO. Orationes in L. Catilinam IV. Pro L. Murena. Recognovit C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1913. 90 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 47438. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Orationes in L. Catilinam IV. Recognovit P. REIS. Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1929.
46 p. Wrs. 17 cm (BT)(Foxed)
Book number 61605. Euro 4,-
CICERO. De imperio Cn. Pompei. Text & Erläuterungen. Hrsg. von E. BERNERT.
Paderborn, Schöningh, n.d. 2 vols: 45;24 p. Wrs.
Book number 12322. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Social and economic commentary on Cicero's 'De imperio Cn. Pompei' by E.J.
JONKERS. Leiden, Brill, 1959. 9,53 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Dog-eared)
Book number 107568. Euro 13,-
CICERO. Staatsreden. 1. Teil: über den Oberbefehl des Cn. Pompeius, über das Ackergesetz,
gegen L. Catilina. Lateinisch & Deutsch von H. KASTEN. Bln., Ak. Verlag, (1969). 242 p.
Cl. (Cover plasticized; feltpen markings on 35 p.; occ. pencil ann. & sm. ballp. stripes in the
margin; st. on title)
Book number 64811. Euro 9,-
CICERO. De imperio Cn. Pompei ad quirites oratio pro lege Manilia. Ed. (with notes &
vocabulary) by C. MACDONALD. Bristol, Bristol Class. Press, 1986. XLII,117 p. Pb. 18.5
cm (Repr. Ldn., MacMillan, 1966)
Book number 84919. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Rede über das Imperium des Cn. Pompeius. Erkl. von F. RICHTER & A.
EBERHARD. 5. umgearb. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1900. 105 p. Cl. (TbGLS)(Cover worn at
extremities; some pencil)
Book number 67864. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Orationes pro M. Marcello, pro Q. Ligario, pro rege Deiotaro. Recognovit R.
KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1914. 56 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 83931. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Orationes Caesarianae, pro Marcello, pro Ligario, pro rege Deiotaro. With intr. and
notes by W.Y. FAUSSET. 2nd ed. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1938. Sm.8vo. IV,47;91 p. Cl.
Book number 73177. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Für M. Marcellus, für Q. Ligarius, und für den König Deiotarus. Erkl. von F.
RICHTER & A. EBERHARD. 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. 113 p. Wrs. (TbGLS)(Cover worn;
some pencil; back rep. with transparant tape)
Book number 67865. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Für M. Marcellus, für Q. Ligarius, und für den König Deiotarus. Erklärt von F.
RICHTER & A. EBERHARD. 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. 113 p. Wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS)(2
names on the title)
Book number 111261. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Pro Marcello oratio. Pour Marcellus. Édition, introduction et commentaire de M.
RUCH. Paris, PUF, 1965. (IV),79 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Érasme) (Uncut)
Book number 100517. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Res loquitur ipsa. Cicero's pleidooi voor Titus Annius Milo en de retorische
traditie. Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1993. 2 vols: 228;68 p., ills. Pb. 23 cm (Eindexamen 1994;
Tekstboek & hulpboek. Lacking the 'docentenhandleiding')
Book number 110129. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Pro Milone. Ed. with intr. and notes by F.H. COLSON. Bristol, Bristol Class.
Press, 1980. 32,145 p. Wrs. (Label on title)
Book number 64818. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Reden für T. Annius Milo, für Q. Ligarius und für den König Deiotarus. Erkl. K.
HALM. 10. Aufl. G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1899. (2),152 p. H.calf 20 cm (WmS AR 5,
last ed.)(Back rubbed; head of spine chafed)
Book number 102122. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes pro T. Annio Milone, pro M. Marcello, pro Q. Ligario, pro rege
Deiotaro. Recognovit R. KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1883. 74 p. Wrs. (BT) (St. on frontcover)
Book number 9336. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Cicero's Reden für Lucius Murena und über die Consularprovinzen. Erklärt von G.
TISCHER. Bln., Wdm., 1861. 133 p. Plain wrs. 21 cm (Wms)
Book number 98986. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Rede für Murena. Erkl. von O. DRENCKHAHN. Bln., Wdm., 1903. 44;36 p. Wrs.
20 cm (Pencil annotations and underlinings; back slightly worn)
Book number 84856. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Pro L. Murena oratio ad iudices. Ed. with intr. and notes by J.H. FREESE. Ldn.,
MacMillan, 1963. XXX,130 p. Cl. 17 cm (Name on title)
Book number 86446. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Für L. Murena und für P. Sulla. Erklärt von K. HALM. 5. umgearbeitete Aufl. von
G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1893. 147 p. H.calf 19.5 cm (WmS AR, 7; last edition)(Back
worn; head & tail of spine damaged)
Book number 102120. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Oratio pro Murena. Iterum recognovit H. KASTEN. Lpz., Tbn., 1961. 10,48 p.
Wrs. 20 cm (BT)(Used; name cut from front flyleaf)
Book number 100702. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Rede für L. Murena. Hrsg. von H.A. KOCH. 2. Aufl. umgearb. von G.
LANDGRAF. Lpz., Tbn., 1928. IV,79 p. Wrs. (TbGLS, last ed.)(Worn; occ. sm. pencil & ink
marks; name on title)
Book number 57905. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Pro L. Murena oratio. Edited by C. MACDONALD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1969.
40,180 p. Hardb. 18 cm (Modern School Classics)(Introduction, text & commentary)
Book number 100777. Euro 15,-
CICERO. 1. und 2. Philippische Rede. Erklärt von K. HALM. 4. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1870.
128 p. Hardb. 21 cm (WmS AR 6)(Rebound)
Book number 98232. Euro 4,-
CICERO. 1. und 2. Philippische Rede. Erklärt von K. HALM. 6. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1881.
124 p. Wrs. (WmS, AR 6)(Back rep. with paper; occ. pencil ann.)
Book number 57902. Euro 5,-
CICERO. 1. und 2. Philippische Rede. Erklärt von K. HALM. 8. umgearbeitete Aufl. besorgt
von G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1905. 138 p. Cl. 19.5 cm (WmS, AR 6, last
ed.)(Occasional pencil underlinings)
Book number 108767. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Cicero. (Vol. XV). Philippics. With an English translation by W.C.A. KER.
Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1963. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 100724. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Orationes in M. Antonium Philippicae XIV. Recognovit C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1909. 210 p. Wrs. (BT)(St. on title & frontcover)
Book number 61240. Euro 5,-
CICERO. In M. Antonium orationes VIa, VIIa, IXa. Hrsg. von T. NISSEN. Text &
Erläuterungen. Paderborn, Schöningh, 1958. 57 p. Wrs.
Book number 12328. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Orationes de provinciis consularibus, pro L. C. Balbo, in L. Calpurnium Pisonem,
pro Cn. Plancio, pro M. Aemilio Scauro, pro C. Rabirio Postumo. Recogn. C.F.W. MÜLLER.
Lpz., Tbn., 1892. 163 p. Wrs. (BT) (St. on frontcover)
Book number 9344. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Orationes pro P. Quinctio, pro S. Roscio Amerino, pro Q. Roscio Comoedo.
Recognovit C.F.W. MUELLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1913. 99 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 83932. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Het proces tegen C. Rabirius. Interpretatie van een pleidooi (by) G.M.A.
PEPERMANS. Sittard, 1975. 9,142 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Diss.) (t., tr. & comm.; st. & inscript. on
title)
Book number 104407. Euro 15,-
CICERO. Für Sex. Roscius aus Ameria und über das Imperium des Cn. Pompeius. Erklärt
von K. HALM. 10. verbesserte Aufl. von G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1886. VIII,160 p.
Wrs. 20 cm (Right & upper margin trimmed; back gone, and replaced by a strip of brown
paper; foxed) (WmS, AR 1)
Book number 96827. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Für Sex. Roscius aus Ameria und über das Imperium des Cn. Pompeius. Erkl. von
K. HALM. 11. Aufl. von G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1896. IV,168 p. H.calf (Back gone,
and replaced by a strip of brown paper) (WmS, AR 1)
Book number 47250. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Oratio pro Sex. Roscio Amerino. Iterum recogn. A. KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1949.
VIII,63 p. Wrs. (BT maior)
Book number 59461. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Ciceros Rede für Sex. Roscius aus Ameria. Mit den testimonia veterum und dem
Scholiasta Gronovianus hrsg. und erklärt von G. LANDGRAF. Erlangen, Deichert, 1882 -
1884. 2 vols. in 1: IV,427 p. H.calf 23 cm (310 p. commentary!)(Stamp & number on title)
Book number 108417. Euro 80,-
CICERO. Kommentar zu Ciceros Rede pro Sex. Roscio Amerino. Bearb. von G.
LANDGRAF. 2. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1914. VII,290 p. Cl. 25 cm (Rebound)
Book number 81359. Euro 36,-
CICERO. Pro Sex. Roscio Amerino. Mit Einl. und Eigennamenverzeichnis hrsg. von S.
MÜLLER. Heidelberg, Kerle, 1949. 67 p. Wrs.
Book number 14508. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Pro S. Roscio Amerino oratio. Erläuterungen von T. NISSEN. Paderborn,
Schöningh, n.d. 50 p. Wrs. (Erläuterungen only)
Book number 12330. Euro 3,-
CICERO. Pro S. Roscio Amerino. Edited (with intr. & notes) by J.F. STOUT. Lnd., Univ.
Tutorial Press, n.d. 132 p. Cl. 18 cm
Book number 75712. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Discours. Pour Sestius, Contre Vatinius, Pour Célius, Sur les provinces
consulaires. Texte revu et traduit avec introduction et notes par H. BORNECQUE. Paris,
Garnier, (1945). 351 p. Wrs. 19 cm (t. & tr.)(Right margin of some leaves slightly stained)
Book number 105590. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Discours. Tome XIV: Pour Sestius, Contre Vatinius. Texte établi et traduit par J.
COUSIN. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, (1965). Wrs. 20 cm (Budé; text & translation)(Cover
partly protected with transparant foil)
Book number 109224. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Für Publius Sestius. Erklärt von K. HALM. 6. verbesserte Auflage von G.
LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1886. 6,123 p. Cl. 19.5 cm (WmS, AR 4, last ed.) (Occasional ink
annotations and underlinings)
Book number 81501. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Pro P. Cornelio Sulla oratio ad iudices. Edited (with an introduction and
commentary) by J.S. REID. Cambr., CUP, 1912. 185 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press)(Some sm. ink
underl. & ann. in text)
Book number 58188. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Orationes pro M. Tullio, pro M. Fonteio, pro A. Caecina, de imperio Cn. Pompeii,
(pro lege Manilia). Recognovit C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1903. 99 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 102937. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Rede gegen Q. Caecilius und der Anklagerede gegen C. Verres 4. und 5. Buch.
Erklärt von K. HALM. 10 Aufl. G. LAUBMANN. Bln., Wdm., 1900. 262 p. Brds. 19 cm
(WmS AR, 2; last ed.)(Cover used)
Book number 92004. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Orationes Verrinae, ex recensione et cum animadversionibus Th.Chr. HARLES.
Accedunt Q. Asconii Pediani commentationes. Erlangen, Palm, 1784. 2 vols:
VIII,411;XII,491 p. H.calf 18 cm (Covers scuffed)
Book number 108328. Euro 90,-
CICERO. Actionis in C. Verrem secundae, sive accusationis libri I-V. Recognovit C.F.W.
MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1898 - 1908. 2 vols: 223;137 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)(Cover of vol. 2 worn
& spotted)
Book number 102939. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Actionis in C. Verrem secundae, sive accusationis libri I-III. Recognovit C.F.W.
MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1881. 223 p. Boards. 17 cm (BT)(Stamp on title)
Book number 104167. Euro 6,-
CICERO. The Verrine orations. With an English translation by L.H.G. GREENWOOD. Vol.
II: against Verres, part two, books III, IV & V. Cambr. Mass., Ldn. 1953. Cl. 17 cm
(Loeb)(Some pencil)
Book number 102879. Euro 12,-
CICERO. The fourth Verrine of Cicero. Ed. (with intr. & notes) by F.W. HALL. Ldn.,
MacMillan, 1959. LX,187 p. Cl. 17 cm (Back faded & spotted)
Book number 81513. Euro 7,-
CICERO. In C. Verrem actionis sec. libri IV-V. Recognovit A. KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1922.
172 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT maior)
Book number 90529. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Actionis in C. Verrem secundae, sive accusationis libri IV-V. Recogn. C.F.W.
MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1912. 138 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 61247. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Rede gegen C. Verres. 4. Buch. Erklärt von F. RICHTER & A. EBERHARD. 4.
Aufl. bearbeitet von H. NOHL. Lpz., Bln., Tbn., 1908. 168 p. Wrs. 20.5 cm (TbGLS, last
ed.)(Cover slightly worn; name on title)
Book number 107022. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Rede gegen C. Verres. 4. Buch. Erkl. F. RICHTER & A. EBERHARD. 4. Aufl. H.
NOHL. Lpz., Bln., Tbn., 1908. 168 p. Brds. (TbGLS, last ed.) (Rebound; heavy ink underl.
throughout; margins trimmed; wrong title on front-cover)
Book number 16539. Euro 6,-
CICERO. The fifth Verrine oration. Edited (with an introduction, commentary and a
vocabulary) by R.G.C. LEVENS. Ldn., Methuen, (1961). 43,184 p. Hardb. 18 cm (Ex libris
on inside frontcover)
Book number 70594. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Orationes selectae sex. In usum juventutis edidit, notisque instruxit H.
WEYTINGH. Delft, Amst., Allart, Stumpe, 1826. VIII,360 p. Vellum 21.5 cm (Latin text and
notes in Latin; Rosc. Am.; Verr.II,4; De lege agraria,2; Sull.; Red. in Sen.; Balb.)(Stamp on
title; 6 thongs laced through cover)
Book number 107907. Euro 20,-
CICERO. Orationum selectarum liber. Editus in usum scholarum Hollandiae & West-Frisiae,
ex decreto Illustrissimorum ejus regionis Ordinum. Notas addidit E. a ZURCK. Editio quarta.
Leiden, Honkoop, 1809. (VIII),296,(8) p. Vellum 20 cm (Arch.; Marcell.; Lig.; Deiot.; Manil.;
Cat.; Mil.)
Book number 107909. Euro 28,-
CICERO. Libri Rhetorici ex editione Jo. Aug. Ernesti, cum notis et interpretatione in usum
Delphini, variis lectionibus notis Variorum recensu editionum et codicum et indicibus
locupletissmis accurate recensiti. Ldn., Valpy, 1830. VII,1902 p. 2 vols: H.cl. 23 cm (Opera 1
& 2; several Praefationes and prooemia, testimonia, text & commentary of Ad Herennium, De
Inventione, De Oratore, De claris oratoribus liber, Orator, Topica, De partitione oratoria
dialogus, De optimo genere oratorum liber, followed by the Notae Variorum)(Covers shabby;
head & tail of spines damaged; front hinge of the second volume broken; the first and last 3
pages of the second volume waterstained; name & stamp on title)
Book number 108529. Euro 40,-
CICERO. Rhetorische Schriften. (Auswahl). Mit Auszügen aus Quintilians Inst. Or. Text &
Komm. In Auswahl von O. LEGGEWIE. Münster, Aschendorff, 1968. 2 vols: 181;64 p. Pb.
(Contents written on frontcover)
Book number 12343. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Rhetorica. Tomus 2: Brutus, Orator, de optimo genere oratorum, partitiones
oratoriae, topica. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. A.S. WILKINS. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1957. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 76819. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Brutus. München, sumptibus Librariae Scholarum Regiae, 1841. 109 p. Hardb. 22
cm (Engelmann 2,165)(Latin text only; stamp on title)
Book number 108416. Euro 18,-
CICERO. Brutus, de claris oratoribus. Erklärt von O. JAHN. Bln., Wdm., 1849. XII,160 p.
Wrs. (Broken back rep. with acidfree paper)
Book number 47252. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Brutus, de claris oratoribus. Erkl. von O. JAHN. 2. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1856.
XVIII,167 p. H.cl. (Rebound; foxed; head & tail chipped)
Book number 49034. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Brutus, de claris oratoribus. Erklärt von O. JAHN. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1865. 189
p. Brds. 20 cm (Cover scuffed; back repaired with paper)
Book number 98229. Euro 13,-
CICERO. De claris oratoribus liber qui dicitur Brutus. Recognovit R. KLOTZ. Lpz., Tbn.,
1881. 82 p. Brds. (BT)
Book number 66683. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Brutus. Texte établi par J. MARTHA. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1923. Wrs. 20 cm
(Budé)(Text only)
Book number 75696. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Brutus. Texte établi & trad. par J. MARTHA. 2e éd. revue et corr. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1931. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 45096. Euro 11,-
CICERO. Brutus et la perfection oratoire. Texte établi, trad. et annoté par F. RICHARD.
Paris, Garnier, (1934). 293 p. Wrs.
Book number 14000. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Brutus. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 3. Aufl. besorgt von W. FRIEDRICH. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1889. IV,306 p. Original half cloth. 21 cm (TbGLS, last edition) (Ex library copy; back
protected with transparant foil)
Book number 109192. Euro 18,-
CICERO. De oratore libri III. Recogn. W. FRIEDRICH. Lpz., Tbn., 1891. 223 p. H.cl. (BT)
(Cover sl. worn; front flyleaf torn off)
Book number 69273. Euro 14,-
CICERO. De l'orateur. Texte établi traduit par E. COURBAUD et H. BORNECQUE. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1922 - 1930. 3 vols. Cl. (Budé) (Rebound)
Book number 67386. Euro 25,-
CICERO. De Oratore libri tres. Scholarum in usum brevi ann. explicuit F. ELLENDT.
Eisleben, Reichardt, 1841. 354 p. New plain wrs.
Book number 28062. Euro 18,-
CICERO. Ad Quintum fratrem dialogi tres de Oratore. Cum integris notis Z. PEARCE edidit
et aliorum interpretum animadversiones excerpsit suasque adiecit G.Ch. HARLESS. Lpz.,
Wdm., 1816. XXXII,664 p. Calf 22 cm (Cover shabby; back gone)(Prize copy; gilt coat of
arms of Zwolle on both covers; prize gone; Spoelder Zwolle 6, p. 727)
Book number 97683. Euro 75,-
CICERO. De Oratore ad Quintum fratrem libri tres. Recensuit, illustravit, aliorum suasque
animadversiones adiecit O.M. MÜLLER. Lpz., Züllichau, Darnmann, 1819. XII,604 p. H.calf
21 cm (Back gilt; cover a bit worn)
Book number 108327. Euro 85,-
CICERO. De oratore. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 2. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1862. LVI,398 p.
Brds. (TbGLS)(Cover worn; sl. foxed; occ. pencil ann.; rear pastedown inscribed)
Book number 60926. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De oratore. Erkl. K.W. PIDERIT. 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1873. VIII,510 p. H.cl.
(Rebound; back repaired; foxed; hinges weak; name cut from front flyleaf)
Book number 77503. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De oratore. Erkl. K.W. PIDERIT. 5. Aufl. bes. von F.Th. ADLER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1878. X,548 p. H.morocco. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Back sl. rubbed)
Book number 74826. Euro 36,-
CICERO. De oratore. Erkl. K.W. PIDERIT. 5. Aufl. von F.Th. ADLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1878.
X,548 p. H.cl. (Rebound; cover worn at extremities)
Book number 71087. Euro 30,-
CICERO. De oratore. With an English translation by .W. SUTTON & H. RACKHAM. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1959 - 1960. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(In vol. 2 also text and translation of De
Fato, Paradoxa stoicorum, De partitione oratoria)
Book number 107593. Euro 24,-
CICERO. De Oratore libri III. With introduction and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Amst.,
Hakkert, 1962. 6,573 p.; 1 fold. pl. Cl. 23 cm (P. 117, 120/1 & 124 blank, but photocopies are
pasted on the blanks)
Book number 73650. Euro 22,-
CICERO. De Oratore libri III. With introduction and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Amst.,
Hakkert, 1962. VI,573 p.; 1 fold. pl. Cl. 23 cm (Some pencil in book 1)
Book number 91921. Euro 38,-
CICERO. De Oratore libri III. With introduction and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Hildesheim,
Olms, 1965. VI,573 p.; 1 fold. pl. Stiff wrs. 20 cm (Well used; cover very worn; green stamp
on title)
Book number 98235. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De Oratore libri III. With introduction and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Hildesheim,
Olms, 1990. VI,573 p.; 1 fold. pl. Stiff wrs. 21 cm
Book number 104951. Euro 30,-
CICERO. De l'orateur, livre I. Texte établi et traduit par E. COURBAUD. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1957. Wrs. (Budé)(Cover plasticized; 2 small traces of sellotape on head & tail of
spine; pencil marginalia)
Book number 109881. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De l'orateur, livre I. Texte établi et traduit par E. COURBAUD. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1962. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 75697. Euro 9,-
CICERO. De oratore. 1. Heft, Buch I. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 6. Aufl. besorgt von O.
HARNECKER. Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 12,216 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 42110. Euro 14,-
CICERO. De oratore. 1. Heft, Buch I. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 6. Aufl. besorgt von O.
HARNECKER. Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 12,216 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Faint pencil marginalia)
Book number 107020. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De oratore. 1. Heft, Buch I. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 6. Aufl. besorgt von O.
HARNECKER. Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 12,216 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Head & tail of spine sl.
chafed)
Book number 108736. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De oratore. Liber I. With intr. and notes by A.S. WILKINS. 3rd ed. Oxf., OUP,
1895. IX,228 p. Cl. (Head & tail of spine chipped; marginal ink ann. on 3 p.)
Book number 14516. Euro 8,-
CICERO. De l'orateur. Livre II. Texte établi et trad. E. COURBAUD. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 45094. Euro 9,-
CICERO. De l'orateur. Livre III. Texte établi par H. BORNECQUE & trad. par E.
COURBAUD et H. BORNECQUE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1930. Wrs. (Budé) (Upper &
lower margin trimmed)(Back sl. dam.)
Book number 4810. Euro 8,-
CICERO. De oratore. 3. Heft: Buch III. Erklärt von K.W. PIDERIT. 6.Aufl. O.
HARNECKER. Lpz., Tbn, 1890. 219 p. Wrs. (TbGLS)
Book number 74139. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De oratore. Erkl. K.W. PIDERIT. 6. Aufl. O. HARNECKER. III. Heft: Buch III.
Amst., Hakkert, 1965. 219 p. Cl. (TbGLS, repr. ed. Lpz. 1890)
Book number 47188. Euro 16,-
CICERO. Rhétorique à Hérennius. Texte revu et traduit par H. BORNECQUE. Paris,
Garnier, (1932). 288 p. Wrs. 18 cm (t. & tr.)(Cover worn)
Book number 107668. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Ad Herennium de ratione dicendi. (Rhetorica ad Herennium). With an English
translation by H. CAPLAN. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1964. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Including
dustjacket)
Book number 110707. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Ad Herennium de ratione dicendi. (Rhetorica ad Herennium). With an English
translation by H. CAPLAN. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 101878. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De inventione, de optimo genere oratorum, topica. With an English translation by
H.M. HUBBELL. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1968. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb; name on title)
Book number 110225. Euro 13,-
CICERO. L'orateur; du meilleur genre d'orateurs. Texte établi par H. BORNECQUE. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1921. Wrs. (Budé) (Latin text only)
Book number 8291. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Ad Marcum Brutum Orator. Recensuit et illustravit F. GOELLER. Accessit
Discrepantia scripturae in editione romana principe et tribus MSS. Guelferbytanis. Lpz.,
Knobloch, 1838. XXIV,494 p. 22 cm (Rebound; some wear to extremes; foxed & browned;
nasty stain on upper margin of first 40 p.)
Book number 98939. Euro 24,-
CICERO. Orator. Erklaert von O. JAHN. Anhang: De optumo genere oratorum. Bln., Wdm.,
1851. 32,141 p. H.cl. 21 cm (Foxed; stamp on title; upper margin of title repaired)
Book number 100907. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Orator. Als Ersatz der Ausgabe von O. JAHN erkl. von W. KROLL. Bln., Wdm.,
1961. 228 p. Cl. (WmS) (Repr. ed. 1913; Whitaker 05315)(Ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 70605. Euro 29,-
CICERO. Orator. Als Ersatz der Ausgabe von O. JAHN erklärt von W. KROLL. Bln., Wdm.,
1964. 228 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS) (Repr. ed. 1913)(Pencil annotations; small ballpoint
underlinings, marks & annotations on ca. 70 p.; back faded)
Book number 100700. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Orator. Als Ersatz der Ausgabe von O. JAHN erkl. von W. KROLL. Bln., Wdm.,
1964. 228 p. Cl. (WmS) (Repr. ed. 1913; Whitaker 05315)(Pencil underl. & ann. throughout,
small feltpen markings on ca. 170 p.)
Book number 65697. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Ad M. Brutum Orator. Recensuit C.L. KAYSER. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1860. 60 p.
Wrs. 20.5 cm
Book number 84855. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Ad M. Brutum Orator. Recogn. R. KLOTZ. Ed. 2a. Lpz., Tbn., 1884. 62 p. Brds.
(BT)
Book number 66684. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Orator. Textbearbeitung, Einl., krit. App., erkl. Verzeichnis der Eigennamen und
terminologische Übersicht von O. SEEL. Heidelberg, Kerle, 1952. 156 p. Pb. 21 cm
(Heidelberger Texte)
Book number 57636. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Divisions de l'art oratoire, topiques. Texte établi et trad. par H. BORNECQUE.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1924. Purple cl. 20 cm (Budé) (Back faded; some pencil)
Book number 75695. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Tópicos. Introducción, (edición), traducción y notas de B. REYES CORIA.
México, Univ. Nac. Aut. de México, 2006. 111,(62) p. Cl. 21 cm (Bibl. Script. Graec. et Rom.
Mexicana)
Book number 96832. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Topica, Partitiones oratoriae, de optimo genere oratorum. Recognovit R. KLOTZ.
Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 62 p. Brds. (BT)
Book number 66685. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Rhetorica. Recognovit brevique adnotatio critica instruxit A.S. WILKINS. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1957. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Small stamp on title)
Book number 107628. Euro 26,-
CICERO. Opera quae supersunt omnia. Ed. J.G. BAITER & C.L. KAYSER. Vol. VI, VII &
VIII: Opera philosopha et politica. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1863 - 1865. 3 vols:
XXXII,403;XXIV,292;XXXVI,312 p. H.cl. 19.5 cm (Rebound; covers sl. worn; feltpen
markings on 5 p., occ. pencil ann.; 1 hinge weak; short title written on the back)
Book number 84682. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Opera Philosophica, ex editione Jo. Aug. Ernesti, cum notis et interpretatione in
usum Delphini, variis lectionibus notis Variorum recensu editionum et codicum et indicibus
locupletissmis accurate recensita. Ldn., Valpy, 1830. 2 vols: 1479 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Opera X &
XI) (Covers shabby; backs gone; first and last leaves of 1 vol. waterstained; name and stamp
on title)
Book number 108533. Euro 40,-
CICERO. Opera omnia ex recensione J.A. ERNESTI, qui et notas suas adjecit. Vol. IV,2:
opera philosophica. Accedunt fragmenta scriptorum deperditorum: de legibus, de officiis,
Cato Maior de senectute, Laelius de amicitia, Paradoxa, Q. Cicero de petitione consulatus,
fragmenta. Ldn., Priestley, 1819. 441 p. Calf 24 cm (Back with 4 raised bands & 2 green
morocco schields; marbled endpapers; cover worn at extremes; sl. foxed; (Vol. 4,2 of opera
omnia)
Book number 103610. Euro 38,-
CICERO. Opera. Ex recensione I.A. ERNESTIi studiose recognita edidit C.F.A. NOBBE.
Tomus VIII & IX: Academica, Libri de Finibus bonorum et malorum, Tusculanae
disputationes; Libri de Natura Deorum, de Divinatione, de Fato, de Legibus, de Officiis.
(Bound with:) Cato Maior de senectute, Laelius de amicitia, et Paradoxa. Lpz., Tauchnitz,
1828. 2 vols. in 1: 480;494;88 p. Vellum 13.5 cm (3 thongs laced through covers)
Book number 107939. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Cato: or an essay on old-age by M.T. Cicero. With remarks. Ldn., Dodsley, 1773.
(VI),319 p. Calf (Transl. by W. MELMOTH, with 190 p. of remarks; Schweiger p.
233)(Cover worn; joints splitting; corners bumped; back rubbed; name cut from front flyleaf;
some pencil)
Book number 52733. Euro 32,-
CICERO. De senectute. Ed. (with intr. & notes) by A.H. ALLCROFT & W.F. MASOM.
Lnd., Univ. Tutorial Press, n.d. Sm.8vo. 110;45 p. Wrs.
Book number 72734. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Cato Maior, de senectute; Laelius, de amicitia. Rec. J.G. BAITER. Lpz.,
Tauchnitz, 1864. (Bound with:) Actionis in C. Verrem secundae sive accusationis libri I-V.
Rec. C.L. KAYSER. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1861. 57;307 p. Brds. (Some pencil in Cato Maior)
Book number 15048. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Cato maior, de senectute. Edited with notes by L. HUXLEY. New edition revised.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. 18,33;97 p. Cl. 17 cm
Book number 102239. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Cato maior, de senectute. Erklärt C. MEISSNER. 3. verb. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1888.
(IV),67 p. Plain wrs. (TbGLS)(Cover worn)
Book number 26337. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Cato maior, de senectute. Erklärt von C. MEISSNER. 6. Aufl. bearbeitet von G.
LANDGRAF. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1917. 77 p. Wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.) (Name on title)
Book number 104821. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Cato Maior de senectute; Laelius de amicitia; Paradoxa. Recognovit C.F.W.
MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. 83 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 8778. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Cato Maior, de senectute liber. Recensuit K. SIMBECK. Lpz., Tbn., 1912. 60 p.
Wrs. 23 cm (Back repaired; extensive critical apparatus)
Book number 98864. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Cato Maior. Laelius. Recogn. K. SIMBECK. De gloria. Recogn. O. PLASBERG.
Lpz., Tbn., 1917. VI,96 p. Plain wrs. (BT)(Back worn)
Book number 9359. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Cato Maior. Laelius. Recogn. K. SIMBECK. Somnium Scipionis. Recogn. K.
ZIEGLER. Ed. minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1932. 72 p. Wrs. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 77747. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Cato Maior, de senectute. Texte établi par P. WUILLEUMIER. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1940. H.cl. (Budé) (Latin text only) (Rebound, st. on title)
Book number 23565. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Caton l'Ancien, de la vieillesse. Texte établi et traduit par P. WUILLEUMIER.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1940. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Inner hinge of frontcover strengthened
with paper)
Book number 75693. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Cato Maior de senectute. Erkl. von G. LAHMEYER. 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1877. 73
p. Cl. 20.5 cm (TbGLS)(Rebound; some pencil; name on title)
Book number 84553. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Traité du destin. Texte établi et traduit par A. YON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1950. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88431. Euro 8,-
CICERO. De finibus bonorum et malorum libri V. Rec. J.G. BAITER. Lpz., Tauchnitz,
1863. 162 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 77743. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De finibus bonorum et malorum. Das höchste Gut und das schlimmste Übel.
Lateinisch-deutsch hrsg. von A. KABZA. München, Heimeran, 1960. 472 p. Cl. (Tusculum)
(Large name stamp on title, yellow feltpen markings in the 'Anhang')
Book number 67792. Euro 14,-
CICERO. De finibus bonorum et malorum. Das höchste Gut und das schlimmste Übel.
Lateinisch-deutsch herausgegeben von A. KABZA. München, Heimeran, 1960. 472 p. Cl. 18
cm (Tusculum)
Book number 108626. Euro 20,-
CICERO. Fünf Bücher über das höchste Gut und Uebel. Übersetzt, erläutert und mit einer
Lebensbeschreibung des Cicero versehen von J.H.v. KIRCHMANN. Lpz., Dürr, 1874. 14,332
p. H.cl. 19 cm (Ph.B.)
Book number 104816. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Des termes extrèmes des biens et des maux. Texte établi & trad. par J. MARTHA.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1961. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 89200. Euro 18,-
CICERO. De finibus bonorum et malorum libri V. Recognovit Th. SCHICHE. Lpz., Tbn.,
1915. 15,215 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT maior; in Index 1990 of the TLL)
Book number 88759. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Des termes extrèmes des biens et des maux. Tome II: livres III-V. Texte établi &
trad. par J. MARTHA. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1930. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Uncut)
Book number 78611. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Laelius, sive De amicitia dialogus. Recensuit et scholiis Jacobi Facciolati suisque
animadversionibus instruxit A.G. GERNHARD. Lpz., Fleischer, 1825. LVI,280 p. H.calf 21
cm
Book number 108329. Euro 66,-
CICERO. Laelius, vollständig. De re publica, in Auswahl. Bearb. von H. HOMMEL.
Heidelberg, Kerle, 1955. 136 p. Pb.
Book number 28836. Euro 4,-
CICERO. L'amitié. Texte établi & trad. par L. LAURAND. 3e éd. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1952. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover worn & repaired with sellotape)
Book number 89647. Euro 4,-
CICERO. L'amitié. Texte établi & trad. par L. LAURAND. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957.
Wrs. (Budé) (Pencil ann.)
Book number 30018. Euro 8,-
CICERO. De amicitia. Ed. with intr. and notes by H.J.L.J. MASSÉ. Ldn., Bell, 1910. Sm8vo.
104;45 p. Cl.
Book number 66962. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Laelius, de amicitia. Erklärt von C. MEISSNER. 2. verb. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1898.
70 p. Brds. (TbGLS)
Book number 22017. Euro 7,-
CICERO. Laelius, de amicitia. Erklärt von C. MEISSNER. 3. Aufl. von P. WESSNER.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1931. 70 p. Wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)(Name on title)
Book number 104820. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Laelius, de amicitia. Erkl. von C.W. NAUCK. 8. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1879. 72 p.
Wrs. (WmS)(Cover sl. worn; sl. foxed)
Book number 42145. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Laelius, de amicitia. Erklärt von C.W. NAUCK. 10. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1897. 82 p.
Cl. (WmS)(Pencil ann. & underl.; occ. small ink ann.)
Book number 61097. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Laelius. Einleitung und Kommentar von K.A. NEUHAUSEN. Lieferung 1,2 & 3.
Heidelberg, Winter, 1981 - 1985. 3 vols: 240 p. Wrs. 23 cm (First 3 fascicles only)
Book number 104988. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Traité des lois. Texte établi & traduit par G. DE PLINVAL. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88434. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De natura Deorum. (Auswahl). Hrsg. von E. BERNERT. (Bearbeitet von G.
GRÖHE). Münster, Aschendorff, 1975 - 1982. 2 vols: 96;80 p. Wrs.
Book number 70648. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De natura deorum. Recogn. O. PLASBERG. Lpz., Tbn., 1917. XVI,184 p. H.cl.
(BT) (Partly foxed; some pencil ann.; cover sl. worn)
Book number 26175. Euro 7,-
CICERO. De natura deorum. Recogn. O. PLASBERG. Lpz., Tbn., 1917. XVI,184 p. H.cl.
(BT, maior)(St. on title)
Book number 61223. Euro 6,-
CICERO. De natura deorum. Recognovit O. PLASBERG. Iterum edidit appendicem adiecit
W. AX. Lpz., Tbn., 1933. 20,240 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT maior; in Index 1990 of the TLL)(Cover
worn at extremities)
Book number 101518. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De officiis. Tertium recognovit C. ATZERT. De virtutibus. Post O. PLASBERG &
W. AX iterum recognovit C. ATZERT. Leipzig, Teubner, 1949. 50,189 p. Cl. 20 cm
(BT)(Cover slightly worn; paper browning)
Book number 102898. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De officiis. Erläutert und übersetzt von K. ATZERT. Limburg-Lahn, Steffen,
1951. 189 p. Wrs. 19 cm
Book number 109064. Euro 7,-
CICERO. De officiis ad Marcum filium libri tres, Paradoxa stoicorum, Timaeus. Rec. J.G.
BAITER. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1891. 144 p. Wrs.
Book number 58477. Euro 7,-
CICERO. De officiis. (Buch I & III). Bearb. von E. BERNERT. Münster, Aschendorff, 1972.
2 vols: 122;83 p. Wrs. (Philosophische Schriften II) (Anthology)
Book number 12345. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De officiis libri tres ed. O. GIGON. Zürich, Füssli, n.d. 141 p. Wrs. (Cover worn)
Book number 60190. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De officiis libri tres. Ad solam priscorum exemplarium fidem recensuit adiectisque
I.M. Heusingeri et suas adnotationibus explicatores editurus erat I.F. HEUSINGER. Repetivit
suisque animadversionibus auxit C.T. ZUMPTIUS. Braunschweig, Vieweg, 1838. 53,528 p.
Calf 22.5 cm (Back gilt & with 5 raised bands; gilt vignette of Harrow School on both covers;
edges marbled, so are the endpapers; Prize on inside frontcover: Henrico M. Jackson
Harroviensi diligentiae praemium in colendis litteris praecipue geographia, delectu
praeceptoris G.F. Harris A.M. prid. Kal. Sextii 1848; Harrow School is the traditional rival of
Eton College. The school was founded in 1243. Cover slightly worn at extremities; shield on
the back gone; first and last leaves slightly foxed)
Book number 103244. Euro 110,-
CICERO. De officiis. Book III. Edited by H.A HOLDEN. Cambr., CUP, 1949. XXIII,198 p.
Hardbound 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Some pencil; ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 97973. Euro 9,-
CICERO. De officiis ad Marcum filium libri tres. Éd. classique publiée avec des sommaires
et des notes par H. MARCHAND. Paris, Hachette, (1933). 202 p. H.cl.
Book number 39900. Euro 8,-
CICERO. De officiis. With an English tr. by W. MILLER. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1961. Cl.
(Loeb)
Book number 74259. Euro 12,-
CICERO. De officiis libri III. Recogn. C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1906. 130 p. Brds.
(BT)(St. on title)
Book number 61224. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Les devoirs. Texte établi et trad. par M. TESTARD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1965
- 1970. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Vol. 2 is 0.5 cm shorter than vol. 1)
Book number 88435. Euro 28,-
CICERO. De re publica. Auswahl bearb. von K. ATZERT. Durchgesehen und ergänzt von O.
LEGGEWIE. Münster, Aschendorff, 1982. Sm8vo. 2 vols: 124;122 p. Wrs. (Label on
frontcover)
Book number 70250 . Euro 7,-
CICERO. Das Werk vom Staat. Ausgewählt von H. BAUERSCHMIDT. Bamberg, Buchner,
1965. 2 vols: 51,54 p. Wrs.
Book number 29073. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Vom Gemeinwesen. (De re publica libri). Lateinisch und Deutsch. Eingel. und neu
übertr. von K. BÜCHNER. 2. durchges. Aufl. Zürich, Stuttgart, Artemis, 1960. 389 p. Cl.
(Bibl. der alten Welt)(t. & tr.)
Book number 74706. Euro 18,-
CICERO. De re publica, de legibus. With an English translation by C.W. KEYES. Cambr.
Mass., Ldn., 1951. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Cover slightly used)
Book number 98261. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De re publica, de legibus. With an English translation by C.W. KEYES. Cambr.
Mass., Ldn., 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 91967. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De re publica. (Vol. 2:) Erläuterungen von H. SCHWAMBORN. Paderborn,
Schöningh, n.d. (after 1958). 268 p. Hardb. 18 cm (Rebound; without vol. 1, the Latin text)
Book number 98306. Euro 5,-
CICERO. De re publica librorum sex quae manserunt. Tertium recogn. K. ZIEGLER. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1955. XLIV,147 p. H.cl. 20 cm (BT)(Sl. foxed)
Book number 77821. Euro 10,-
CICERO. De re publica librorum sex quae manserunt. Quintum recogn. K. ZIEGLER. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1960. L,147 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)(Back faded)
Book number 57635. Euro 12,-
CICERO. Somnium Scipionis. Erklärt von C. MEISSNER. 4. verb. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1897.
IV,32 p. Brds. (TbGLS) (Cover worn; name & st. on title)
Book number 51866. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Somnium Scipionis. Erkl. von C. MEISSNER. 5. Aufl. von G. LANDGRAF.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1908. IV,32 p. Wrs. (TbGLS) (Back rep.; fold halfway
Book number 25867. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Somnium Scipionis. Ed. (with introduction & notes) by J.F. STOUT. Lnd., Univ.
Tutorial Press, n.d. 32 p. Wrs. 18 cm
Book number 109059. Euro 6,-
CICERO. Tusculanae disputationes. (Auswahl). Bearb. von E. BERNERT. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1964 - 1965. 2 vols: 120;104 p. Wrs. (Philosophische Schriften I) (Vol. 2 worn)
Book number 28376. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Les Tusculanes. Trad. par Bouhier & D'Olivet. Nouvelle éd. Nimes, Gaude, 1812.
2 vols: XVI,298;336 p. H.calf
Book number 25374. Euro 22,-
CICERO. Tusculanes. Texte établi par G. FOHLEN. Traduit par J. HUMBERT. (Paris),
1969. (VI),XIV,289 p. Cl. (Printed for the 'Club Français du livre'; ed. from the Budé-series;
transl. only)
Book number 14526. Euro 8,-
CICERO. Gespräche in Tusculum. Lateinisch-Deutsch (von) O. GIGON. München,
Heimeran, 1951. 472 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)(A bit used)
Book number 108625. Euro 16,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Mit Benützung von O. HEINEs Ausgabe
erklärt von M. POHLENZ. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1912 - 1922. 2 vols: (4),180;164 p. Wrs. 21 cm
(TbGLS)(Covers plasticized)
Book number 104819. Euro 24,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Mit Benützung von O. Heines Ausgabe
erklärt von Max POHLENZ. Stuttgart, Teubner, 1957. 2 vols: 180;164 p. Plain wrappers 21
cm (TbGLS) (Repr. ed. 1912/29)(Cover of vol. 2 slightly worn)
Book number 98245. Euro 20,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Mit Benützung von O. Heines Ausgabe
erklärt von Max POHLENZ. Stuttgart, Teubner, 1957. 2 vols: 180;164 p. Plain wrappers 21
cm (TbGLS; repr. ed. 1912/29)(Name on first title; pencil annotations in the introduction;
short title written on the back)
Book number 102889. Euro 18,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Recognovit C.F.W. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1913. 126 p. H.cl. (BT) (Cover worn; name on title, some pencil)
Book number 30026. Euro 4,-
CICERO. Tusculanae disputationes. Recogn. M. POHLENZ. (Ed. minor). Lpz., Tbn., 1918.
189 p. Hardb. (BT)(St. on title)
Book number 68040. Euro 5,-
CICERO. Tusculanes. Tome I: (livre I & II). Texte établi par G. FOHLEN et traduit par J.
HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 78653. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Mit Benützung von O. HEINEs Ausgabe
erklärt von M. POHLENZ. 1. Heft: libri I & II. Lpz./Bln., 1912. (IV),180 p. H.cl. (TbGLS, last
ed.)(Some pencil)
Book number 47243. Euro 10,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Mit Benützung von O. HEINEs Ausgabe
erkl. von M. POHLENZ. 1. Heft: libri I & II. Stuttgart, Tbn., 1957. (IV),180 p. Plain wrs.
(TbGLS) (Some pencil, name on title; a few sm. ink stains)
Book number 45169. Euro 13,-
CICERO. Tusculanes. Tome II. Texte établi par G. FOHLEN et trad. par J. HUMBERT.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1931. Wrs. (Budé)(St. on title)
Book number 43687. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Erklärt von O. HEINE. 2. Heft: libri III-V. 4.
verbesserte. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1896. 164 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Rebacked; corners bumped)
Book number 107024. Euro 9,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Erkl. von O. HEINE. 2. Heft: libri III-V.
Amst., Hakkert, 1957. 164 p. Hardb. (TbGLS) (Repr. 4th ed. 1929)
Book number 74290. Euro 14,-
CICERO. Tusculanarum disputationum libri V. Rec. J.G. BAITER. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1863.
161 p. 19 cm Brds. (St. on title; cover worn)
Book number 77742. Euro 6,-
CICERO.- KÜHNER,R. M. Tullii Ciceronis in philosophiam ejusque partes merita.
Hamburg, Perthes, 1825. XIV,288 p. Cl. (Cover plasticized with green plastic; stamps on title;
red ballpoint underl. on 26 p. of the first chapter, dampstain on a few leaves)
Book number 70233. Euro 45,-
CICERO.- SCHÜTZ,C.G. Opera quae supersunt. Recogn. ... C.G. Schütz. Tomus XX,
idemque ultimus, indicem graecolatinum, indicem rerum et chronologicum complectens. Lpz.,
Fleischer, 1821. 394 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Vol. 20 only; including an 'Index legum romanarum
quarum in Ciceronis libris mentio fit')
Book number 79710. Euro 16,-
CLAUDIUS MAMERTINUS. Die Neujahrsrede des Konsuls Claudius Mamertinus vor dem
Kaiser Julian. Text, Übersetzung und Kommentar von H. GUTZWILLER. Hildesheim, Olms,
1980. 251 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Repr. Basel 1942)(TLL, Paneg. no. 3)
Book number 108165. Euro 22,-
CLEMENS ALEXANDRINUS. Le pédagogue, livre I. Texte grec, intr. & notes de H.-I.
MARROU, trad. de M. HARL. Paris, Cerf, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 70; vol. 1 of 3)
Book number 76041. Euro 18,-
CLEMENS ROMANUS, IGNATIUS, POLYCARPUS. S. Clementis Romani, S. Ignatii, S.
Polycarpi, Patrum Apostolicorum, quae supersunt. Accedunt S. Ignatii et S. Polycarpi
martyria. Ad fidem codicum recensuit, adnotationibus variorum et suis illustravit G.
JACOBSON. Ed. IVa. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1863. 81,268,130 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 99109. Euro 38,-
CLEMENS ROMANUS. Épître aux Corinthiens. Intr.. texte, trad., notes & index par A.
JAUBERT. Paris, CERF, 1971. Wrs. (SC 167)(St. on verso of title)
Book number 69575. Euro 18,-
CLEMENS ROMANUS. Quae feruntur homiliae. Textum recogn., versionem latinam
Cotelerii repetivit passim emendatam, selectas Cotelerii, Davisii, Clerici atque suas
annotationes addidit, indices adjunxit A. SCHWEGLER. Stuttgart, Becher, 1847. 480 p.
Hardb. 22 cm (Cover worn at extremities; paper on back sl. dam.)
Book number 86900. Euro 32,-
COLUMELLA. On agriculture. (Vol.) I: res rusticae I-IV. With a recension of the text and an
English translation by H.B. ASH. Cambr. Mass., Ldn. 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb 361)
Book number 110074. Euro 13,-
COLUMELLA.- SCRIPTORES REI RUSTICAE VETERES LATINI. E recensione J.M.
GESNERi cum ejusdem praef. et lexico rustico. Volumen secundum continens Columellam.
Biponti, Ex typ. Societatis, 1787. 566 p. Hardb. 20 cm (Cover sl. scuffed)(Burkhard 181/185,
reissue of the edition of Gesner of 1735)
Book number 108247. Euro 45,-
COMMODIANUS. Commodiani carmina. Ex recensione B. DOMBART. Wien, Gerold,
1887. 24,250 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Back weak; edges of covers chipped; some pencil)
Book number 90656. Euro 28,-
CONSOLATIO AD LIVIAM. The Pseudo-Ovidian 'Ad Liviam de morte Drusi' (Consolatio
ad Liviam, Epicedium Drusi). A crit. text, with intr. and comm. ed. by H. SCHOONHOVEN.
Groningen, Forsten, (1992). XVI,244 p. Hardb. 25 cm
Book number 85724. Euro 30,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. Quinte-Curce. Histoires. Texte établi et traduit par H. BARDON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1948 - 1961. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88439. Euro 28,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. De gestis Alexandri Magni regis Macedonum libri qui supersunt octo.
Recogn. H.E. FOSS. Lpz., Tbn., 1871. XXIII,295 p. H.cl. (BT) (Rebound) (Name & st. on
title)
Book number 77149. Euro 10,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. Der Siegeszug Alexanders d. Gr. Bearb. von M. LEITSCHUH.
Bamberg, Buchner, 1962. 2 vols: 47;28 p. Wrs. (Anthology; t. & notes)(St. on title)
Book number 70150. Euro 5,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. Historiarum Alexandri Magni Macedonis libri qui supersunt. Recognovit
Th. VOGEL. Lpz., Tbn., 1880. 28,308 p. Boards 17 cm (BT)(Rebound)
Book number 103189. Euro 8,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. Quinte-Curce. Histoires. Tome I: livres III-IV. Texte établi et traduit par
H. BARDON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1947. Wrs. (Budé)(Back. sl. stained & dam.)
Book number 66043. Euro 9,-
CURTIUS RUFUS. Historiarum Alexandri Magni Macedonis libri qui supersunt. Erklärt T.
VOGEL. 1. Band: Buch III-V. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1885. VI,229 p. H.calf (Back chafed & sl.
dam. (TbGLS)
Book number 49156. Euro 7,-
CYPRIANUS. Scripta quaedam. Rec. J.N. BAKHUIZEN VAN DEN BRINK. Ed. altera
recogn. Den Haag, Daamen, 1961. 80 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Cover sl. worn)(Ad Donatum, De
Catholicae Ecclesiae Unitate, De lapsis)
Book number 76561. Euro 5,-
CYPRIANUS. Opera genuina. Ad optimorum librorum fidem expressa brevique adn. instr.
curante D.I.H. GOLDHORN. Pars I: epistolae. Pars II: tractatus. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1838 - 1839.
2 vols. in 1: 8,256;279 p. Cl. 19 cm (Bibliotheca Patrum Ecclesiasticorum II)(Occ. pencil;
small ballp. marks in the margins of ca. 70 p.; head of spine chafed)
Book number 101797. Euro 12,-
CYPRIANUS. Opera omnia. Recensuit et commentario instr. G. HARTEL. Vol. 1 & 2. N.Y.,
Johnson Repr., n.d. 2 vols: (6),842 p. Wrs. 22 cm (CSEL III,1/2)(Repr. Wien 1868/71; lacking
vol. 3)
Book number 100228. Euro 80,-
CYPRIANUS. Opera omnia. Recensuit et commentario instruxit G. HARTEL. (Vol. 2).
Wien, Geroldi, 1871. p. 460-842. H.vellum (Vol. 2 of 3)(Frontcover loose; cover worn; ink
ann. on front endpapers; scholarly ink marginalia) (CSEL)
Book number 99391. Euro 32,-
CYPRIANUS. Sententiae episcoporum numero LXXXVII de haereticis baptizandis. Edidit
G.F. DIERCKS. Turnhout, Brepols, 2004. 44,118 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 3E; Opera, pars
III,4)(New 80 Euro)(8 small marginal corrections of a few letters by the editor himself)
Book number 101643. Euro 35,-
CYPRIANUS. Epistularium. Edidit G.F. DIERCKS. Turnhout, Brepols, 1994. 3 vols: 8,963
p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 3B-D; Opera pars III,1-3)(New 440 Euro)
Book number 101099. Euro 240,-
CYPRIANUS. Epistularium. (Epistulae 58-81). Ad fidem codicum summa cura selectorum
necnon adhibitis editionibus prioribus praecipuis edidit G.F. DIERCKS. Turnhout, Brepols,
1996. 355 p. Wrs. 26 cm (CCSL 3 C; Opera pars III,2)
Book number 101757. Euro 65,-
CYPRIANUS. Epistularium. (Epistulae 58-81). Ad fidem codicum summa cura selectorum
necnon adhibitis editionibus prioribus praecipuis edidit G.F. DIERCKS. Turnhout, Brepols,
1996. 355 p. Wrs. 26 cm (CCSL 3 C; Opera pars III,2)
Book number 101759. Euro 65,-
CYPRIANUS. Epistularium. Prolegomena, codices, editiones, indices cura et studio G.F.
DIERCKS. Praecedit Dissertatio biographica/chronologica de Cypriani vita ac scriptis quam
composuit W.G. CLARKE. Turnhout, Brepols, 1999. 293 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 3 D; Opera
pars III,3)
Book number 101101. Euro 78,-
CYPRIANUS. Epistularium. Prolegomena: codices, editiones, indices cura et studio G.F.
DIERCKS. Praecedit Dissertatio biographica/chronologica de Cypriani vita ac scriptis quam
composuit W.G. CLARKE. Turnhout, Brepols, 1999. 293 p. Wrs. 26 cm (CCSL 3D; Opera
pars III,3)(Margins uncut)
Book number 101761. Euro 68,-
CYPRIANUS. Correspondance. Tome I. Texte établi et trad. par le chanoine BAYARD.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1925. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé) (Cover worn at extremities)
Book number 77122. Euro 7,-
CYPRIANUS. Correspondance. Tome I. Texte établi et traduit par le chanoine BAYARD.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1945. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé) (Paper yellowing)
Book number 111012. Euro 7,-
CYPRIANUS. De habitu virginum. A commentary, with an introduction and translation by
A.E. KEENAN. Washington, Cath. Univ. of Amer. Press, 1932. 12,188 p. Wrs. 23 cm (diss.)
(Name on title)
Book number 101711. Euro 24,-
CYPRIANUS. The lapsed. The unity of the catholic church. Translated and annotated by M.
BÉVENOT. Westminster, Ldn., Newman Press, Longmans, Green, 1957. 8,133 p. Hardb. 22
cm
Book number 101738. Euro 16,-
CYRILLUS ALEXANDRINUS. Dialogues sur la Trinité. Tome II & III: dialogues IV-VII.
Intr., texte crit., trad. et notes par G.M. DE DURAND. Paris, Cerf, 1977 - 1978. 2 vols. Wrs.
(SC 237 & 246; vol. 2/3 of 3)
Book number 76267. Euro 50,-
CYRILLUS ALEXANDRINUS. Deux dialogues christologiques. Intr., texte crit, trad. et
notes par G.M. DE DURAND. Paris, CERF, 1964. Wrs. (SC 97)(Ex library copy; st. on verso
of title erased with feltpen)
Book number 71218. Euro 18,-
CYRILLUS HIEROSOLYMITANUS. St. Cyril of Jerusalem's lectures on the Christian
sacraments. The procatechesis and the 5 mystagogical catecheses. Edited (with introduction
and a translation by R.W. Church) by F.L. CROSS. Ldn., 1960. XLI,83 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Lower
corner of frontcover & first few leaves slightly bent)
Book number 97272. Euro 7,-
CYRILLUS HIEROSOLYMITANUS. St. Cyril of Jerusalem's lectures on the Christian
sacraments. The procatechesis and the 5 mystagogical catecheses. Edited (with intr. and a
transl. by R.W. Church) by F.L. CROSS. Ldn., 1966. 41,83 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Faint pencil in the
introd.)
Book number 105287. Euro 8,-
CYRILLUS HIEROSOLYMITANUS. Catéchèses baptismales et mystagogiques. Trad. et
présentées par J. BOUVET. Namur, Éd. du Soleil Levant, (1962). 555 p. Wrs. 18 cm
Book number 76552. Euro 10,-
DEMOSTHENES. Opera, ad optimorum librorum fidem accurate edita. Lpz., Tauchnitz,
1829. 5 vols. in 2: 1572 p. Vellum 13,5 cm (Hinges of the first volume broken)
Book number 107942. Euro 15,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit S.H.
BUTCHER, & W. RENNIE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1953 - 1955. 3 vols. in 4. Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)
Book number 96586. Euro 50,-
DEMOSTHENES. Harangues. Texte établi et traduit M. CROISET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1925 - 1939. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Covers slightly worn)
Book number 97631. Euro 18,-
DEMOSTHENES. Harangues. Texte établi et trad. M. CROISET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1946. 2 vols. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 45005. Euro 18,-
DEMOSTHENES. Demosthenes. Ex rec. G. DINDORFII. Vol. I-IV. Oxf., E typogr.
academico, 1846. 4 vols: XVIII,1546 p. Cl. 22 cm (Lacking vol. V-VII: annotationes
interpretum; and lacking vol. VIII-IX: scholia)(Covers shabby; 1 frontcover & 1 backstrip
loose)
Book number 74808. Euro 100,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers civils. Texte établi et traduit par L. GERNET. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1954 - 1960. 4 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 94345. Euro 55,-
DEMOSTHENES. Select private orations. With intr. and English notes by F.A. PALEY &
J.E. SANDYS. 3rd ed. revised. Cambr., CUP, 1896 - 1898. 2 vols: XVIII,293;LXXII,286 p.
Cl. 19 cm (Covers scuffed and soiled; some foxing in vol. 2; name on front flyleaf)
Book number 111086. Euro 20,-
DEMOSTHENES. Discours judiciaires. Trad. nouvelle avec arguments et notes par C.
POYARD. Paris, Garnier, n.d. 462 p. Wrs. (Upper & lower margin trimmed)
Book number 4515. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Les harangues. Texte grec publié d'après les travaux les plus récents de la
philologie avec un commentaire critique et explicatif, une introduction générale et des notices
sur chaque discours par H. WEIL. 2e édition revue et corrigée. Paris, Hachette, 1881.
(4),52,484 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Cover used; 2 stamps on title)
Book number 102712. Euro 32,-
DEMOSTHENES. Les plaidoyers politiques de Démosthène. Texte grec, avec un
commentaire critique et explicatif, une préface et des notices sur chaque discours par H.
WEIL. (Vol. 1:) Première série: Leptine, Midias, Ambassade, Couronne. 2e édition
entièrement revue et corrigée. Paris, Hachette, 1883. 8,569 p. New plain wrs. 25 cm (First and
last leaves foxed, lower margin of title waterstained; small piece or right upper corner of title
gone)(Lacking vol. 2)
Book number 99090. Euro 35,-
DEMOSTHENES. Les plaidoyers politiques de Démosthène. Texte grec avec un
commentaire par H. WEIL. Hildesheim, N.Y., Olms, 1974. 2 vols. in 1: 11,569;370 p. Cl. 22
cm (Repr. ed. Paris 1886)
Book number 104940. Euro 75,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Edidit I. BEKKER. Vol. 1, pars 1: (Orationes I-XVII). Lpz.,
Tauchnitz, 1854. XLII,150 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Including a 'De vita Demosthenis commentatio' by
A. Westermann, and 8 p. commentatio critica) (Cover slightly worn; bookplate on inside
frontcover)
Book number 111054. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Vol. I: orationes I-XIX. Editio
4a correctior curante F. BLASS. Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1885. (IV),444 p. Brds. (BT)
Book number 8637. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Vol. I,1: orationes I-XVII.
Editio 4a correctior curante F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1908. p. 49-242. Cl. (BT) (Without the
praefatio)
Book number 40902. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus I. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit
S.H. BUTCHER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover plasticized)
Book number 109895. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus I. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit
S.H. BUTCHER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1949. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Used; cover worn; hinges
shaky; pencil marginalia; small ballpoint/ink underlinings or notes on 5 p.; front flyleaf
removed)
Book number 112629. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus I. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. S.H. BUTCHER.
Oxf., OUP, 1961. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Name on front flyleaf erased with feltpen)
Book number 81993. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus I. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. S.H. BUTCHER.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. Brown cloth. 19 cm (OCT)(Some pencil)
Book number 84780. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Harangues. Tome I. Texte établi et trad. par M. CROISET. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 71378. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ed. C. FUHR. Vol.I: (I-XIX). Ed. maior. Lpz., Tbn., 1914.
XXXI,535 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 63720. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ed. C. FUHR. Vol.I,1: orationes I-XVII continens. Ed. maior.
Lpz., Tbn., 1914. 265 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 61060. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Reden. Text & Komm. Neu bearb. von P. HOHNEN. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1959. 2 vols: 104;146 p. Pb. (Phil. I-III, Ol. I-III, de Pace, 'aus der Rede vom
Kranze')
Book number 28380. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Reden. Text & Komm. Neu bearb. von P. HOHNEN. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1959. 2 vols: 104;146 p. Pb. (Phil. I-III, Ol. I-III, de Pace, 'aus der Rede vom
Kranze')
Book number 70646. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Ausgewählte Reden. Erkl. von A. WESTERMANN. (I-III) Olynthische
Reden; (IV) 1. Rede gegen Philippos; (V) Rede vom Frieden; (VI) 2. Rede gegen Philippos;
(VIII) Rede über die Angelegenheiten im Chersonesos. (IX) 3. Rede gegen Philippos. 8. Aufl.
von E. ROSENBERG. Bln., Wdm., 1883. 244 p. H.cl. (WmS, AR 1)(Cover worn)
Book number 63489. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt von A. WESTERMANN. Band I. 9. verb.
Aufl. bes. von E. ROSENBERG. Bln., Wdm., 1891. 256 p. Wrs. (WmS, AR 1)
Book number 42148. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Ausgewählte Reden. Erkl. von A. WESTERMANN. Band I. 10. verb.
Aufl. bes. von E. ROSENBERG. Bln., Wdm., 1902. 268 p. Cl. 20 cm (WmS, AR 1, last
ed.)(Cover worn, especially at the extremities; some pencil, name on title erased)
Book number 93554. Euro 14,-
DEMOSTHENES. Ausgewählte Reden. Erkl. von A. WESTERMANN. Band I. 10. verb.
Aufl. bes. von E. ROSENBERG. Bln., Wdm., 1902. 268 p. Wrs. (WmS, AR 1, last ed.)
Book number 5083. Euro 18,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ed. C. FUHR. Vol. I,1: orationes I-XVII. Lpz., Tbn., 1912.
(II),200 p. Cl. (BT minor)
Book number 8642. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex rec. G. DINDORFii. Vol. II: orationes XX-XL. Ed. 4a corr.
curante F. BLASS. Ed. minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1890. 508 p. H.cl. (BT)(Rebound)
Book number 77146. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Vol. II & III. Editio 4a
correctior curante F. BLASS. Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1892 -1895. 2 vols: 508;466 p. Wrs.
(BT) (Rebacked)
Book number 24059. Euro 11,-
DEMOSTHENES. Harangues. Tome II. Texte établi et traduit par M. CROISET. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)(Cover sl. soiled)
Book number 59659. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt von A. WESTERMANN. Band II: Rede
vom Kranze; Rede gegen Leptines. 6. Aufl. von E. ROSENBERG. Bln., Wdm., 1885. 272 p.
Wrs. (WmS, AR 2)(Worn, dam. back rep. with acidfree paper)
Book number 47255. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Vol. II,2: orationes XXIV-XL.
Editio 4a correctior curante F. BLASS. Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1927. 293 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 40901. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus II. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxerunt S.H. BUTCHER & W. RENNIE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. (after 1927). 2 vols.
Brown cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 97590. Euro 15,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus III. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit
W. RENNIE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1967. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 112632. Euro 12,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus II, pars II. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit W. RENNIE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1966. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 112631. Euro 12,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus II, pars I. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit S.H. BUTCHER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1955. Cl. 19 cm (OCT) (Cover worn at
extremes; some pencil; ballpoint underlinings or annotations on ca. 8 p.)
Book number 112630. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Tomus II, pars II. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit W. RENNIE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. Cl. 19 cm (OCT) (Red cloth; rebacked with
black linnen tape)
Book number 62839. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Vol. III: orationes XLI-LXI,
prooemia, epistolae, index historicus. Editio quarta correctior curante F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn.,
1907. 445 p. Wrs. 17 cm (BT)(St. on cover & title)
Book number 61087. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFii. Editio 4a correctior curante F.
BLASS. Vol. III,1: orationes XLI-LV. Lpz., Tbn., 1889. 233 p. Wrs. (Rebacked) (BT minor)
Book number 8641. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Ex recensione G. DINDORFFii. Editio 4a correctior curante F.
BLASS. Vol. III, 2: orationes LVI-LXI. Lpz., Tbn., 1889. 233 p. H.cl. (BT)(Rebound)
Book number 8640. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orazione in difesa di Formione. Introduzione e commento di A.
COSATTINI. Milano, Signorelli, 1934. 63 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 93549. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Attische redenaars. 3e deel, 1e & 2e helft: Demosthenes, Demosthenes en
Aeschines. (Met inleiding en aantekeningen) door H.Th. HEMSTEGE. Kerkrade & Heerlen,
Alberts, n.d. XII,209;V,266 p. H.calf 22 cm (St. on title)
Book number 89498. Euro 12,-
DEMOSTHENES. Demosthenes' rede tegen Zenothemis. (Oratie XXXII), met inleiding en
commentaar door Arnold Carel Cosman. (Leiden), Burgersdijk & Niermans, 1939. (VI),197 p.
Wrs. 24 cm (Diss., Leiden; text, introduction & commentary in Dutch) (Whitaker
05646)(Lower corner slightly dogeared)
Book number 91762. Euro 12,-
DEMOSTHENES. Aspects of Athenian society in the 4th cent. B.C. A historical introduction
to and commentary on the Paragraphe-speeches and the speech Against Dionysodorus in the
Corpus Demosthenicum (XXXII-XXXVIII and LVI) (by) S. ISAGER & M.H. HANSEN.
Odense, Odense Univ. Press, 1975. 270 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Ballpoint underlinings on 7 p., some
small ballpoint marks and notes; pencil underlings on first 120 p.)
Book number 93267. Euro 18,-
DEMOSTHENES. Contra Boeotum, pro Phormione, contra Cononem, contra Calliclem. Met
aanteekeningen door IJ.H. ROGGE. Groningen, Wolters, 1901. 80 p. Wrs. 20 cm (text &
notes) (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 93546. Euro 4,-
DEMOSTHENES. Per Alonneso. Introduzione, testo e commento a cura di T.
TOMASSETTI GUSMANO. Firenze, La Nuova Italia, (1950). 45,43 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 93571. Euro 6,-
DEMOSTHENES. La prima orazione contro Beoto. (Per il nome). Con introduzione e note
di I. CAIMO SABBADINI. Firenze, Le Monnier, 1949. 40,33 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 93548. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Per gli affari del Chersoneso. Introduzione, testo e commento a cura di T.
TOMASSETTI GUSMANO. Firenze, La Nuova Italia, (1949). 45,69 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 93572. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers civils. Tome I & II. Texte établi et traduit par L. GERNET.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1954 - 1957. 2 vols. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margin trimmed)
Book number 109157. Euro 28,-
DEMOSTHENES. In Cononem. A cura di R. NUTI. Firenze, Sansoni, 1964. 53 p. Wrs. 20
cm (Introduction, text & commentary)
Book number 93573. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. De corona oratio. In usum scholarum ed. I. BEKKER. Apposita est lectio
Reiskiana. Bln., Reimer, 1825. 77 p. Plain wrs.
Book number 14565. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Oratio de corona. Ex rec. I. BEKKER passim mutata explicuit L.
DISSENIUS. Göttingen, Dieterich, 1837. LXXVI,460 p. H.cl. 21.5 cm (Rebound; sl. foxed)
Book number 87831. Euro 30,-
DEMOSTHENES. Die Rede vom Kranze. Erklärt von F. BLASS. 2. Aufl. besorgt von K.
FUHR. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1910. X,212 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)(Rebound; some pencil;
back scuffed)
Book number 98440. Euro 16,-
DEMOSTHENES. Die Rede vom Kranze. Erklärt von F. BLASS. 2. Aufl. besorgt von K.
FUHR. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1910. X,212 p. H.cl. (TbGLS, last ed.)(Occ. small & neat ink underl.
in commentary)
Book number 71550. Euro 15,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes selectae. Commentariis in usum scholarum instr. ab I.H.
BREMI. Sectio II: oratio de corona. Gotha, Erfurdt, Hennings, 1834. 226 p. H.cl. 21 cm
(Foxed)
Book number 82950. Euro 18,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes. Edidit C. FUHR. Vol.I,2: orationem XVIII (De Corona)
continens. Ed. maior. Lpz., Tbn., 1914. 133 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 90537. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. On the crown. Edited by W.W. GOODWIN. Cambr., CUP, 1904.
VIII,296 p. Cl. 19 cm (Abridged ed. for students of the ed. of 1901) (Cover slightly worn at
the extremes; pencil annotations; occasional some small ink marginalia)
Book number 111094. Euro 12,-
DEMOSTHENES. On the crown. Ed. by W.W. GOODWIN. Cambr., CUP, 1957. VIII,296
p. Hardb. (Abridged ed. for students of the ed. of 1901) (Some pencil ann)
Book number 76105. Euro 17,-
DEMOSTHENES. On the crown. With critical and explanatory notes, an historical sketch
and essays by W.W. GOODWIN. Hildesheim, N.Y., Olms, 1973. XII,368 p. Cl. 19 cm
(Reprint ed. Cambr. 1901)
Book number 91004. Euro 46,-
DEMOSTHENES. Per la libertà dei Rodii. Introduzione e commento di U. CAPITANIO.
Milano, Signorelli, 1972. 84 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 93570. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES. Per i Megalopolitani. Saggio introduttivo, (testo) e commento di A.
PORTOLANO. Napoli, Firenze, Il Tripode, 1969. 93 p. Wrs. 22 cm (Including Greek text)
Book number 93417. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Speech against Meidias. (Edited) with introduction and notes by J.R.
KING. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1933. XV,68,119 p. Cl. 19 cm (Cover shabby & spotted; used;
some pencil, inscription on frontlyleaf; a few small ink underlinings & annotations)
Book number 112434. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. La prima, seconda, Olintiaca. Introd. e comm. di A. MAISTO. (And:) La
terza Olintiaca. Introd. e comm. di E. BOLISANI. Milano, Signorelli, 1948 - 1974. 3 vols:
32;32;44 p. Wrs.
Book number 14574. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers civils. Tome I. Texte établi et trad. par L. GERNET. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1954. Wrs. (Budé)(Back worn)
Book number 59686. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Les quatre Philippiques. (Expliqués par MM. Lemoine et Sommer). Paris,
Hachette, 1910. 4 vols. in 1: 60;38;80;82 p. Boards 18 cm (Les auteurs grecs expliqués d'après
une méthode nouvelle par 2 traductions françaises, l'une littérale et juxtalinéaire présentant le
mot à mot français en regard des mots grecs correspondants, l'autre correcte et fidèle précédée
du texte avec des sommaires et des notes par une société de professeurs) (Back plasticized;
stamp on title; small label on the back)
Book number 109253. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Philippicae. In usum scholarum tertium ed. I. BEKKER. Apposita est
lectio Reiskiana. Bln., Reimer, 1841. 94 p. Wrs. (Greek text only, with small app. crit.)
Book number 14571. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. La prima, seconda, tertia orazione contro Filippo. Comm. da F.
BERTOLOTTO & C. BASSI. Torino, Chiantore, 1947. 3 vols: 32;20;37 p. Wrs.
Book number 14573. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Orationes Philippicae novem. In usum scholarum edidit F. FRANKE.
Lpz., Einhorn, 1842. X,283 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Rebound; text & commentary)
Book number 98433. Euro 25,-
DEMOSTHENES. Neun philippische Reden. I,1: I-IV. Erklärt von C. REHDANTZ & F.
BLASS. 9. Aufl. besorgt von K. FUHR. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1909. VIII,176 p. H.cl. 21 cm
(TbGLS, last ed.) (Cover worn; rebound)
Book number 98059. Euro 10,-
DEMOSTHENES. Neun philippische Reden. I,2,2: Indices. Erklärt von C. REHDANTZ. 4.
Aufl. besorgt von F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 148 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)(Name on
title)
Book number 111657. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome III. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1945. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 72511. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome III: sur les fortaitures de l'ambassade. Texte
établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 105245. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome III. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins trimmed)
Book number 109158. Euro 7,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome I. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU et
P. ORSINI. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1954. Wrs. 19.5 cm (Budé)(Upper margin trimmed 0.5
cm)
Book number 109160. Euro 9,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome IV. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins trimmed)
Book number 109159. Euro 8,-
DEMOSTHENES. Plaidoyers politiques. Tome IV. Texte établi et trad. par G. MATHIEU.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Some pencil)
Book number 46941. Euro 10,-
DEMOSTHENES. Delle Simmorie. Introduzione e commento di G. CAMMELLI. Milano,
Signorelli, 1935. 45 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 93550. Euro 5,-
DEMOSTHENES.- COSMAN,A.C. Demosthenes' rede tegen Zenothemis. (Oratie XXXII),
met inl. en comm. door -. (Leiden), Burgersdijk & Niermans, 1939. (VI),197 p. Wrs.
(Diss.)(Whitaker 05646)
Book number 22786. Euro 14,-
DIEHL,E. Supplementum lyricum. Neue Bruchstücke von Archilochus, Alcaeus, Sappho,
Corinna, Pindar ausgewählt und erkl. von -. 3. Aufl. Bonn, Marcus & Weber, 1917. 83 p. Wrs.
(KT) (Covers loose; some pencil ann.)
Book number 8973. Euro 4,-
DIERCKS,G.F. & J.C.F. NUCHELMANS. Vox Ecclesiae Latinae. Latijns leesboek
speciaal ten dienste van de middelbare scholen voor meisjes. Bussum, Hasselt, Brand,
Heideland, 1952 - 1953. 2 vols: 127,51;138,51 p. Hardb. 17 cm
Book number 101557. Euro 6,-
DIGESTA. De diversis regulis iuris antiqui (D. L.XVII). Sobre las diversas regulas del
derecho antiguo (Digesto 50.17). Estudio introductorio, traducción, anotación e índices de
M.P. IRIGOYEN TROCONIS. Mexico, Univ. Nac. Aut. de México, 2005. 37;46 p. Pb. 20 cm
(Bibl. Script. Graec. et Rom. Mexicana)
Book number 96649. Euro 6,-
DIODORUS SICULUS. Diodorus Siculus (II, 1-34) over Mesopotamië. Een historische
kommentaar door J. BONCQUET. Brussel, KAWLsK, 1987. 243 p. Wrs. 26 cm (Verh.
KAWLsK)
Book number 103385. Euro 24,-
DIODORUS SICULUS. Diodorus of Sicily. With an English translation by C.H.
OLDFATHER. Vol. II: books II (continued) 35-IV,58. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1967. Cl. 17 cm
(Loeb 303)(Some pencil)
Book number 110866. Euro 12,-
DIODORUS SICULUS. Diodorus of Sicily. With an English translation by C.B. WELLES.
Vol. VIII: books XVI, 66-95 & XVII. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1963. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb 422)(Used,
cover worn at the extremes; pencil)
Book number 110867. Euro 6,-
DIOGENES LAERTIUS. La vie de Pythagore de Diogène Laërce. Édition critique avec
introduction & commentaire par A. DELATTE. Hildesheim etc., Olms, 1988. 271 p. Cl. 19
cm (Repr. Bruxelles 1922)
Book number 104947. Euro 24,-
DIONYSIUS HALICARNASSENSIS. Examen critique des plus célèbres écrivains de la
Grèce. Trad. en Français pour la première fois, avec des notes, et le texte en regard,
collationné ... par E. GROS. Paris, Brunot-Labbe, 1826 - 1827. 3 vols:
LVI,392,4;XL,419;XXXIII,377 p. H.cl. (Rebound)
Book number 73558. Euro 120,-
DIONYSIUS HALICARNASSENSIS. Critical essays. With an English translation by S.
USHER. Vol. 1. Cambr. Mass., Ldn. 1974. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb; vol. 1 of 2)
Book number 110083. Euro 12,-
DIONYSIUS HALICARNASSENSIS. Les Antiquités romaines. Livres I et II (Les origines
de Rome). Traduit et commenté par V. FROMENTIN & J. SCHNÄBELE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1990. XIX,311 p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (Introduction, translation & notes)
Book number 98106. Euro 24,-
DIS MANIBUS. Romeinse grafschriften, verzameld, ingeleid en vertaald door I. GAY.
Baarn, Ambo, 1994. 23 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 103520. Euro 4,-
ELEGIACI ROMANI. Catulli, Tibulli, Propertii carmina selecta. Uitgegeven en van
aanteekeningen voorzien door P.J. ENK. 2e geheel herz. en verm. druk. Zutphen, Thieme,
1927. 20,284 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 87969. Euro 7,-
ELEGIAE IN MAECENATEM.- SCHOONHOVEN,H. Prolegomena, text and
commentary. Groningen. Bouma, 1980. (X) 218 p. Cl. (Diss., trade ed.)
Book number 85415. Euro 20,-
ELEGY AND IAMBUS. Being the remains of all the Greek elegiac and iambic poets from
Callinus to Crates, excepting the choliambic writers, with the Anacreontea. In 2 volumes
newly editied and translated by J.M. EDMONDS. Ldn., N.Y, Cambr. Mass., 1968 - 1979. 2
vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 106079. Euro 25,-
ENCHIRIDION PATRISTICUM. Loci SS. Patrum, doctorum scriptorum ecclesiasticorum,
quos in usum scholarum collegit J. ROUET DE JOURNEL. Ed. 14a. Barcelona, Herder,
1946. 27,802 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 101468. Euro 18,-
ENNIUS. I frammenti degli Annali. Commento e note di L. VALMAGGI. Torino, Chiantore,
1947). XVIII,163 p. New plain wrs. 21 cm (Introduction, text & commentary) (Paper
browning)
Book number 104106. Euro 12,-
ENNIUS.- SCRIPTORUM ROMANORUM QUAE EXTANT OMNIA, 3: Quintus
Ennius. Venice, Pesenti del Thei, (1964). 126 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Some pencil)
Book number 91878. Euro 8,-
EPICTETUS. Epictetus. Een bloemlezing met korte inl. en aantekeningen door H.W.F.
STELLWAG. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1940. Sm8vo. 44 p. Wrs. (Selecta 10)
Book number 15404. Euro 3,-
EPICTETUS. Entretiens. Livre I. Texte établi et traduit par J. SOUILHÉ. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1948. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 100345. Euro 10,-
EPICTETUS. Entretiens. Livre I. Texte établi et traduit par J. SOUILHÉ. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1948. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover slightly worn)
Book number 102819. Euro 9,-
EPICURUS. Von der Überwindung der Furcht. Katechismus, Lehrbriefe, Spruchsammlung,
Fragmente. 2. durchgesehene Aufl. Eingeleitet und übertragen von O. GIGON. Zürich,
München, Artemis, 1949. 191 p. Cl. 18 cm (Bibl. der Alten Welt)
Book number 104892. Euro 10,-
EPIGRAMMATA BOBIENSIA. Epigrammata Bobiensia. Detexit A. Campana, edidit F.
MUNARI. Vol. secondo: introduzione ed edizione critica a cura di F. MUNARI. Roma, Ed.
Storia e Letteratura, 1955. 147 p. Wrs. 25 cm (In NP)(Cover worn & sl. soiled)
Book number 107976. Euro 26,-
EPIGRAMMATA GRAECA. Edidit D.L. PAGE. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1975. XIV,373 p.
Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil marginalia; small ink notes on 11 p.)
Book number 112626. Euro 12,-
EPISTULA AD DIOGNETUM. Edited (with glossary and critical notes) by J.J. THIERRY.
Leiden, Brill, 1964. 32 p. Wrs. 19 cm (TM)
Book number 87157. Euro 5,-
ERWACHEN, DAS. Lieder und Bruchstücke aus der griechischen Frühzeit übertr. und
eingel. von M. HAUSMANN. Bln., Fischer, 1949. 127 p. Hardb. (Intr., t. & tr.)
Book number 13223. Euro 7,-
EUCLIDES. Elementa. Vol. III: liber X cum appendice. Post I.L. Heiberg ed. E.S.
STAMATIS. Lpz., Tbn., 1972. XXXII,236 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)(Lower part cover waterstained;
lower part of book warped by moist; priced accordingly)
Book number 87507. Euro 10,-
EUGIPPIUS. Vita Sancti Severini. Hrsg. von P. BECKER. Münster, Aschendorff, 1973. 64
p. Wrs. (Intr., t. & notes)(St. on title)
Book number 70203. Euro 6,-
EUGIPPIUS. Leben des heiligen Severin. Übers. und erläutert von M. SCHUSTER. Wien,
1946. 199 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Introduction, latin text & translation)
Book number 100769. Euro 12,-
EURIPIDES. Opera omnia. Ex editionibus praestantissimis fideliter recusa; latina
interpretatione, scholiis antiquis, et eruditorum observationibus illustrata, necnon indicibus
omnigenis instructa. Glasgow, ex prelo academico, 1821. 9 vols: together 5820 p. Cl. 22 cm
(Modern cloth; from the library of W.J.W. Koster; the binder erroneously left out 22 p. from
the last index volume)
Book number 87842. Euro 325,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Ad optimorum librorum fidem accurate editae. Tomus I & II.
(Hecuba, Orestes, Phoenissae, Medea; Hippolytus, Alcestis, Andromache, Supplices,
Iphigenia Aulidensis). Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1828. 2 vols: 496 p. Vellum 13.5 cm (Slightly foxed
& some very faint and small waterstains; title page of second vol. browned)
Book number 107941. Euro 13,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome I-VI,1. Texte établi et traduit par L. MÉRIDIER, L.
PARMENTIER, G. GRÉGOIRE & F. CHAPOUTHIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956 -
1965. 6 vols. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Covers slightly worn)
Book number 41708. Euro 40,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Ex rec. A. NAUCKii. Vol. I & II. Ed. 3a. Lpz., Tbn., 1876 - 1884.
2 vols: XCIII,461;XLVI,455 p. H.calf (BT; Alkestis - Phoenissae)(Cover sl. worn at
extremities)
Book number 64863. Euro 13,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Ex rec. A. NAUCKii. Ed. 3a. Lpz., Tbn., 1889 - 1892. 3 vols:
XCIII,461;XLVI,455;XXIV,332 p. Brds. (BT)(Covers sl. worn)
Book number 66697. Euro 16,-
EURIPIDES. Euripides. With an English translation by A.S. WAY. Ldn., Cambr. Mass.,
1946 - 1953. 4 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 96572. Euro 30,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Ed. A. WITZSCHEL. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1841. 12mo. 4 vols. in 2:
XVI,298;XV,263;XI,277;310 p. Contemp. brds. (Covers worn at extremities)
Book number 66481. Euro 16,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome I: le Cyclope, Alceste, Médée, les Héraclides. Texte établi et
traduit par L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 75915. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Fabulae. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. G. MURRAY. Tomus I: Cyclops,
Alcestis, Medea, Heraclidae, Hippolytus, Andromache, Hecuba. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d.
(after 1917) Brown cl. 20 cm (OCT) (Back worn; pencil ann. ;a few ink ann.)
Book number 6083. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Fabulae. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. G. MURRAY. Tomus I: Cyclops,
Alcestis, Medea, Heraclidae, Hippolytus, Andromache, Hecuba. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1963.
Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 76871. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Vol. I: (Alc. - Hipp.). Ex recensione A. NAUCKii. Editio tertia.
Lpz., Tbn., 1881. XCIII,461 p. Brds. (BT) (Ex library copy)
Book number 9498. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Euripides, I. With an English transl. by A.S. WAY. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1966.
Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 1 of 4)(IA, Rh., Hec., Tr., Hel.)
Book number 73476. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Tomus II. München, Sump. Librariae Scholarum Regiae, 1840.
384 p. Brds. (Shabby; a school book)(Text of Andr., Supp., IA, IT, Rh., Tr., Cyc.)
Book number 48457. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome II: Hippolyte, Andromaque, Hécube. Texte établi et traduit par.
L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Wrs. 19.5 cm (Budé)(Cover sl. used; pencil
marginalia)
Book number 109161. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome II: Hippolyte, Andromaque, Hécube. Texte établi et traduit par.
L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1965. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 109877. Euro 11,-
EURIPIDES. Fabulae. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit G. MURRAY.
Tomus II: Supplices, Hercules, Ion, Troiades, Electra, Iphigenia Taurica. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1955. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 102110. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Fabulae. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. G. MURRAY. Tomus II. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, n.d. Brown cl. (OCT)
Book number 65382 . Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Ex recensione A. NAUCKii. Vol. II. Editio tertia. Lpz., Tbn.,
1924. XLVI,455 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)(IA, IT, Ion, Cycl., Med., Or., Rh., Tr., Ph.) (Cover slightly
worn; some foxing; front flyleaf removed)
Book number 85388. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Euripides. Vol. II: Electra, Orestes, Iphigeneia in Taurica, Andromache,
Cyclops. With an English translation by A.S. WAY. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1978. Cl. 17 cm
(Loeb)
Book number 101912. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Fabulae. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit G. MURRAY.
Tomus III: Helena, Phoenissae, Orestes, Bacchae, Iphigenia Aulidensis, Rhesus. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1949. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Front hinge cracking)
Book number 84784. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome III: Héraclès, les Suppliantes, Ion. Texte établi et traduit par L.
PARMENTIER et H. GRÉGOIRE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1923. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover
used; pencil annotations in second half of HF; small stamp on title)
Book number 96781. Euro 6,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome III: Héraclès, les Suppliantes, Ion. Texte établi et trad. par L.
PARMENTIER et H. GRÉGOIRE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 83042. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome IV: les Troyennes, Iphigénie en Tauride, Électre. Texte établi
et trad. par L. PARMENTIER et H. GRÉGOIRE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1964. Wrs. 20 cm
(Budé)(Some pencil)
Book number 75916. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome V: Hélène, les Phéniciennes. Texte établi et traduit par H.
GRÉGOIRE et L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. Wrs. 19.5 cm (Budé)(Upper
margin trimmed 0.5 cm; some pencil; ballpoint annotations on 30 p.)
Book number 109162. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome V: Hélène, les Phéniciennes. Texte établi et trad. par H.
GRÉGOIRE et L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1964. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 83759. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome VI,2: les bacchantes. Texte établi et trad. par H. GRÉGOIRE.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins trimmed)
Book number 78637. Euro 6,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. With introduction, notes, appendices & vocabulary by M.A.
BAYFIELD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1940. XXX,136 p. Cl. 16 cm (Elementary Classics)(Cover
slightly used)
Book number 111785. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Tekst (en) hulpboekje door J.A. BRONS. Nijmegen, Utrecht, Dekker
& v.d. Vegt, 1962. 2 vols: 41;61 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 109056. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Tekst (en) hulpboekje door J.A. BRONS. Nijmegen, Utrecht, Dekker
& v.d. Vegt, 1962. 2 vols: 41;61 p. Wrs.
Book number 62855. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Edited with introduction and commentary by A.M. DALE. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1961. XL,130 p. Cl. 19 cm (Cover scuffed; ballpoint underlinings or
annotations on ca. 30 p.; working copy)
Book number 112440. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Edited (with introduction & notes) by W.S. HADLEY. Cambr., CUP,
1912. XXIII,159 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Occasional pencil marginalia in the Greek
text)
Book number 111083. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Met inl. en aant. door G. ITALIE. 2e dr. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1925 -
1940. 2 vols: 45,42 p. Cl. & wrs.
Book number 20376. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. The Alkestis. With introduction, metrical synopsis and commentary by D.F.W.
VAN LENNEP. Leiden, Brill, 1949. V,156 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 98434. Euro 10,-
EURIPIDES. Tragoediae. Rec. et comm. instr. A.J.E. PFLUGK. Vol. II,II: continens
Alcestin. Gotha, Hennings, 1834. 115 p. Wrs. (Back loosening; foxed; partly waterstained)
Book number 40817. Euro 6,-
EURIPIDES. Alcestis. Edidit Rudolphus PRINZ. Leipzig, Teubner, 1879. 48 p. Boards 23
cm (Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 1, pars 2)(Back worn)
Book number 91501. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Alkestis. Erkl. von L. WEBER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1930. V,168 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 77548. Euro 24,-
EURIPIDES. Andromache. Edited by H. CLARKE. Lnd., University Tutorial Press, n.d. 95
p. Stiff wrs. 18 cm (Text and notes)(Occasional pencil marginalia in the text)
Book number 102927 . Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Andromache. Edited by H. CLARKE. Lnd., University Tutorial Press, n.d. 95
p. Stiff wrs. 18 cm (Text and notes)
Book number 109083. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Andromache. Van inleiding en aantekeningen voorzien door J.C.
KAMERBEEK. Leiden, Brill, 1944. XXIX,100 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)
Book number 9116. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Die Bakchen. 3. Aufl. von E. BRUHN. Bln., Wdm., 1891. IV,150 p. New plain
wrs. 19 cm (WmS, last ed.)(St. & name on title)
Book number 75362. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. The Bacchae of Euripides. a translation with (introduction and) commentary by
G.S. KIRK. Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1970. 17,141 p. Pb. 21 cm (Somewhat used;
name on title; no Greek text)
Book number 105910. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Bacchae. Ex rec. A. NAUCK. Lpz., Tbn., 1913. 50 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 61064. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. Bacchae. Van aant. voorzien door A.G. WESTERBRINK. 2e dr. Leiden, Brill,
1963. XII,70 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 23511. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Bacchae. Van aant. voorzien door A.G. WESTERBRINK. 2e dr. Leiden, Brill,
1963. XII,70 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 61073. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Bacchae. Transl., with an intr. and notes by P. WOODRUFF. Indianapolis,
Cambr., Hackett, 1998. 44,82 p. Pb. 21 cm (Portrait of Elvis Presley on frontcover)
Book number 91920. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Cyclops. Ex recensione A. NAUCK. Lpz., Tbn., 1929. 26 p. Stiff wrs. 17 cm
(BT)(Name on title)
Book number 83198. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. The Cyclops. Edited by D.M. SIMMONDS & R.R. TIMBERLAKE. Cambr.,
CUP, 1957. XXX,78 p. Hardb. 17.5 cm (Introduction, text & notes)
Book number 108984. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Cyclops. Ediderunt R. PRINZ & N. WECKLEIN. Iterum edidit N.
WECKLEIN. Leipzig, Teubner, 1908. 40 p. Brds. 23 cm (Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 1, pars 7)
Book number 91502. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Electra. Edited with introduction and commentary by J.D. DENNISTON. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1954. XLIV,226 p. Cl. 19 cm (Cover partly faded; pencil annotations in the
text; ballpoint annotations on ca. 10 p.; occasional small ink marks; small tear in 1 leaf;
commentary intact)
Book number 109187. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Electra. Edited with introduction and commentary by J.D. DENNISTON. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1954. 44,226 p. Cl. 19 cm (Back faded)
Book number 102118. Euro 22,-
EURIPIDES. Electra. Edited with introduction and commentary by J.D. DENNISTON. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1964. XLIV,226 p. Cl. 19 cm (Some superficial damage to the paint on the
cover)
Book number 108561. Euro 16,-
EURIPIDES. Electra. Edidit N. WECKLEIN. Leipzig, Teubner, 1898. 69 p. Boards. 23 cm
(Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 1, pars 4)(Pencil marginalia, probably by J.C Vollgraff)
Book number 91511. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. The Hecuba. Edited (with introduction and commentary) by W.S. HADLEY.
Cambr., CUP, 1955. XX,122 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)
Book number 112456. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Hecuba. Met inleiding en aanteekeningen door G. ITALIE. Zwolle, Tj. Willink,
1929. 80 p. Cl. 21 cm
Book number 98518. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Hecuba. Edidit Rudolphus PRINZ. Leipzig, Teubner, 1883. 56 p. H.cl. 23 cm
(Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 1, pars 3)
Book number 91500. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Hécube. (Bound with:) Iphigénie à Aulis. Texte grec. Récension nouvelle avec
un commentaire critique et explicatif et une notice par H. WEIL. 2e édition remaniée. Paris,
Hachette, 1879. 2 vols. in 1: 233 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Cover scuffed; back gone; frontcover
loosening; pencil marginalia in the Hecabe)
Book number 112016. Euro 14,-
EURIPIDES. Hélène. Texte établi H. GRÉGOIRE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1950. Wrs. 19
cm (Budé)(Intr. & text)
Book number 85796. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. Helena. Met inleiding en aantekeningen door G. ITALIE. Groningen, Batavia,
Wolters, 1949. 2 vols: 89;74 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 21830. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Helena. Ex recensione A. NAUCKii. Lpz., Tbn., 1913. (II),58 p. Wrs. (BT)
Book number 8645. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. The Helena. Edited (with introduction & commentary) by A.C. PEARSON.
Cambr., CUP, 1903. XXXII,239 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)
Book number 111085. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Heraclidae. Edidit A. GARZYA. Lpz., Tbn., 1972. 22,42 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)
Book number 82193. Euro 10,-
EURIPIDES. Heraclidae. With introduction and commentary by J. WILKINS. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1993. XXXVII,198 p. Hardb. 22 cm (Ballpoint or ink notes or underlinings
on ca. 15 p.; pencil and ballp. notes on rear endpaper; flyleaf at the end, once torn out,
attached in the gutter with some pieces of schotchtape)
Book number 112910. Euro 35,-
EURIPIDES. Herakles. Uitgegeven met inleiding en aantekeningen door J. HANGARD.
Leiden, Brill, 1970. XVIII,80 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 26133. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Herakles. (Mit einer Einl., Komm. & Übers. von) U. VON WILAMOWITZ -
MOELLENDORFF. Dritter Band: Kommentar. Darmstadt, WB, 1959. 297 p. Cl. 22 cm (Vol.
3 of 3 only)
Book number 88769. Euro 17,-
EURIPIDES. Herakles. (Mit einer Einl., Komm. & Übers. von) U. VON WILAMOWITZ -
MOELLENDORFF. Erster Band: Einl. in die Tragödie. Darmstadt, WB, 1959. XX,258 p. Cl.
22 cm (Vol. 1 of 3 only)
Book number 88768. Euro 18,-
EURIPIDES. Herakles. (Mit einer Einl., Komm. & Übers. von) U. VON WILAMOWITZ -
MOELLENDORFF. Darmstadt, WB, 1969. 3 vols: XX,258; (VI),273; (VI),297 p. Stiff wrs.
22 cm (Backs darkened)
Book number 105667. Euro 40,-
EURIPIDES. Herakles. (Mit einer Einl., Komm. & Übers. von) U. VON WILAMOWITZ -
MOELLENDORFF. Darmstadt, WB, 1959. 3 vols: XX,258; (VI),273; (VI),297 p. Stiff wrs.
22 cm
Book number 85888. Euro 42,-
EURIPIDES. Hippolytos. Edited with introduction and commentary by W.S. BARRETT.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1964. XVI,453 p. Cl. 22 cm (Cover scuffed; used, ballpoint or ink
notes or underlinings on ca. 30 p.)
Book number 112845. Euro 20,-
EURIPIDES. Hippolytos. Edited with introduction and commentary by W.S. BARRETT.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1964. XVI,453 p. Cl. 22 cm (Bookplate of M.H. Hansen on front
pastedown)
Book number 108387. Euro 45,-
EURIPIDES. The Hippolytus. Edited (with commentary) by W.S. HADLEY. Cambr., CUP,
1949. XVI,132 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)
Book number 98480. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Hippolytus. (Edited) with introduction, translation & commentary by M.R.
HALLERAN. Warminster, Aris & Phillips, 1995. VIII,275 p. Pb. 21 cm
Book number 94109. Euro 28,-
EURIPIDES. HIPPOLUTOS. ARCHAION KEIMENON, EISAGÔGÊ, METAPHRASIS,
SÊMEIÔSEIS A.Ch. PAPACHARISÊ. Athens, 1965. 135 p. Wrs. 22 cm
Book number 111386. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Hippolytus. Van aantekeningen voorzien door A.G. WESTERBRINK. Leiden,
Brill, 1958. XV,75 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)
Book number 23512. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. Ion. Met inleiding en aantekeningen door G. ITALIE. Leiden, Brill, 1948.
XXVII,114 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)(Text & commentary)
Book number 97925. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Io. Bewerkt (en van aantekeningen voorzien) door K. KUIPER. Leiden, Brill,
1885. 83 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 23421. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenia in Taurië. Bewerkt door J.D. MEERWALDT. Leiden, Brill, 1952. 2
vols: X,53;(IV),64 p. Wrs. (BrGLS) (Some pencil)
Book number 21828. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenia in Tauris. Edited with introduction and commentary by M.
PLATNAUER. Oxf., Clarendon Press, (1956). XX,186 p. Cl. 19 cm
Book number 97912. Euro 22,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenie im Taurierlande. Text und Erl. bearb. von H. STROHM. München,
Oldenbourg, 1949. 211 p. Wrs. (Cover worn and protected with transparant foil; 1 ink underl.)
(Bibl. Script. Graec. et Lat. Monacensis, 3)
Book number 44342. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenie im Taurierland. Erklärt von N. WECKLEIN. Lpz., Tbn., 1876.
IV,128 p. Brds. (TbGLS)
Book number 48981. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenia Taurica. Edidit N. WECKLEIN. Leipzig, Teubner, 1898. 88 p.
Boards. 23 cm (Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 2, pars 1)(Pencil marginalia, probably by J.C
Vollgraff; inserted 3 loose leaves with translation into Dutch of 3 choruses, also probably by
Vollgraff)
Book number 91512. Euro 18,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenie im Taurierland. Erklärt von N. WECKLEIN. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn.,
1904. IV,135 p. Hardb. 21 cm (TbGLS, last edition)(Ex library copy; back protected with
transparant foil)
Book number 109204. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Iphigenie im Taurierland. Erklärt von N. WECKLEIN. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn.,
1904. IV,135 p. Wrs. (TbGLS, last ed.)(Very many ink ann. & underl.)
Book number 48984. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Bakchen. Erklärt von F.G. SCHÖNE. Bln., Wdm., 1858. 120 p. Wrs. 21 cm
(WmS) (Cover worn; name on title; foxed)
Book number 111905. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Erklärt von F.G. SCHÖNE. Bln., Wdm., 1853. XXXII,108 p. Wrs. 21
cm (WmS) (Name on title)
Book number 111837. Euro 12,-
EURIPIDES. MÊDEIA. KEIMENON, METAPHRASIS, SCHOLIA, HUPO I.A.
ARGURAKÊ. 2nd ed. Athens, 1965. 115 p. Wrs. 24 cm
Book number 82838. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. The Medea of Euripides. With notes, appendices & vocabulary by M.A.
BAYFIELD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1960. XVI,159 p. Cl. 16 cm (Cover sl. worn) (Elementary
Classics)
Book number 98479. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Medea mit Scholien. Hrsg. von E. DIEHL. Bonn, Marcus & Weber, 1911. 116
p. New plain wrs. 19 cm (KT)(Some pencil)
Book number 98519. Euro 6,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Edited by A. ELLIOTT. Oxf., OUP, 1979. 165 p. Pb. 19 cm
(Introduction, text, commentary & vocabulary)(Worn; first gathering loosening)
Book number 105921. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Recensuit et illustravit Petrus ELMSLEY. Accedunt Godofredi
Hermanni adnotationes. Lpz., Hartmann, 1822. XII,428 p. H.calf 21 cm (Some slight foxing)
Book number 91488. Euro 82,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. (Door) P. VAN GOGH, W. KEGEL, S. VAN DER LEE, H.W.
VERHEIJ. Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1990. 202,36 p. Pb. 24 cm (Tekst, inleidingen,
vertaalhulp, commentaar, secundaire lit. &
receptie)(Examenmateriaal Grieks 1991)
Book number 112059. Euro 12,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Van aantekeningen voorzien door J.C. KAMERBEEK. 4e dr. Leiden,
Brill, 1962. XVII,71 p. Wrappers. 19 cm (BrGLS)
Book number 21780. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Van aant. voorzien door J.C. KAMERBEEK. 4e dr. Leiden, Brill,
1962. XVII,71 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 21820. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. The text edited with introduction and commentary by D.L. PAGE.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1961. LXVIII,190 p. Cl. 19 cm (Some faint and superficial damage to
the paint on the covers)
Book number 108560. Euro 17,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Edited with introduction and commentary by D.L. PAGE. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1964. 68,190 p. Cl. 19 cm (Traces of sellotape on endpapers and smaller &
fainter traces on title)
Book number 101038. Euro 16,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Edidit Rudolphus PRINZ. (Bound with:) Alcestis. Edidit Rudolphus
PRINZ. (&:) Hecuba. Edidit Rudolphus PRINZ. Leipzig, Teubner, 1878 - 1883. 3 vols. in 1:
XI,62;48;56 p. H.calf 23 cm (Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 1, pars 1-3)
Book number 91499. Euro 20,-
EURIPIDES. Medea. Erklärt von N. WECKLEIN. 4. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1909. 4,144 p. ;
1 pl. Wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 108639. Euro 11,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome VI,1: Oreste. Texte établi et annoté par F. CHAPOUTHIER et
traduit par L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 53385. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Euripide. Tome VI,1: Oreste. Texte établi et annoté par F. CHAPOUTHIER et
trad. par L. MÉRIDIER. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Margins
trimmed)
Book number 78638. Euro 7,-
EURIPIDES. Orestes. With introduction and commentary by C.W. WILLINK. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1986. LXV,375 p. Cl. 19 cm (Pencil marginalia in the Greek text)
Book number 112437. Euro 55,-
EURIPIDES. As Fenícias. Introduçâo, traduçâo e notas de M. DOS SANTOS ALVES.
Coimbra, 1975. XV,491 p. Stiff wrs. 22 cm
Book number 94292. Euro 12,-
EURIPIDES. Phoenissae. Cum commentario ed. J. GEELIUS. Scholia antiqua in Euripidis
tragoedias partim inedita partim editis integriora adiunxit C.G. COBETIUS. Leiden,
Hazenberg, 1846. XII,327 p. Cl. 22 cm (Rebound)
Book number 92296. Euro 36,-
EURIPIDES. Phönissen. Für den Schulgebr. erkl. von G. KINKEL. Bln., Ebeling & Plahn,
1871. 109 p. Wrs. (St. on title & frontcover; back rep. with paper)
Book number 61044. Euro 5,-
EURIPIDES. Phoenissae. Rec. et commentariis instruxit R. KLOTZ. Gotha, Hennings, 1842.
VIII,251 p. Wrs. (Back broken; first 2 gatherings browned)
Book number 42404. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. Phoenissae. Ex recensione A. NAUCKii. Lpz., Tbn., 1865. 67 p. Plain wrs.
(BT) (Back rep. with paper tape)
Book number 8646. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES. Phönissen. Erkl. von N. WECKLEIN. Lpz., Tbn., 1894. 181 p.; 1 pl. New plain
wrs. (TbGLS, only ed.)(Many ink underlinings and annotations on 3 p.)
Book number 48983. Euro 8,-
EURIPIDES. The Rhesus of Euripides. Edited with introduction & notes by W.H. PORTER.
2nd edition revised & enlarged. Cambr., CUP, 1929. LVIII,97 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press)(Ink
annotations & underlinings; added are 5 leaflets with annotations by C.B. Sneller, who wrote
a dissertation on the Rhesus: De Rheso tragoedia. Amst., 1949. He probably used this booklet
preparing his dissertation)
Book number 98073. Euro 11,-
EURIPIDES. Smekende vrouwen. (Supplices). Met inleiding en commentaar door G.
ITALIE. Groningen,Djakarta, Wolters, 1951. 2 vols: 64;75 p. H.cl. 20 cm
Book number 23426. Euro 4,-
EURIPIDES. Supplices. Edidit N. WECKLEIN. Leipzig, Teubner, 1898. 67 p. Boards. 23
cm (Euripidis Fabulae Vol. 2, pars 2)(Occasional ink and pencil marginalia, probably by J.C
Vollgraff)
Book number 91513. Euro 9,-
EURIPIDES. Troades. Ed. W. BIEHL. Lpz., Tbn., 1970. XXVII,92 p. Cl. 20 cm (BT)
Book number 46600. Euro 10,-
EURIPIDES. Troades. Ex recensione A. NAUCKii. Lpz., Tbn., 1929. 48 p. Wrs. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 82472. Euro 3,-
EURIPIDES.- ARNIM,H. VON. Supplementum Euripideum. Bearbeitet von -. Bonn,
Marcus & Weber, 1913. 80 p. Wrs. (KT) 20 cm (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 94379. Euro 6,-
EURIPIDES.- DAITZ,S.G. The scholia in the Jerusalem palimpsest of Euripides. A critical
edition. Heidelberg, Winter, 1979. 117 p. Wrs. 23 cm
Book number 97185. Euro 20,-
EURIPIDES.- HEUVEL,A. VAN DEN. (Ed.) Medea-lectuur. Secundaire lectuur voor het
eindexamen Grieks 1991. Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1989. 108 p., ills. Pb.
Book number 62667. Euro 4,-
EUSEBIUS. Historiae ecclesiasticae libri X. Ex nova recognitione cum aliorum ac suis
prolegomenis integro H. Valesii commentario selectis ... edidit, suas animadversiones et
excursus, indices emendatos ac longe locupletiores adiecit F.A. HEINICHEN. Lpz., Kayser,
1827 - 1828. 3 vols: (XCVI),412;VI,432;XVI,463;81 p. H.calf 22 cm (Interleaved, covers sl.
worn; foxed)
Book number 109437. Euro 80,-
EUSEBIUS. Praeparationis evangelicae libri XV. Multo emendatiores cum variis codic.
Voss. lectionibus nunc primum divulgatis et selectis, Vigeri suisque annotationibus edidit
F.A. HEINICHEN. Lpz., Serigiana Libr., 1842. 2 vols: 14,417;480 p. Cl. 22 cm (Covers sl.
dam. at head of spine; foxed)
Book number 98130. Euro 75,-
EUSEBIUS. La préparation évangélique. (Vols. 1-6:) introduction générale, livres I-XI. Intr.,
texte grec, trad. & comm. par J. SIRINELLI, É. DES PLACES, et alii. Paris, CERF, 1974 -
1983. 6 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 206, 228, 262, 266, 215, 292)(Lacking the last 2 vols. New 219
Euro)
Book number 93743. Euro 170,-
EUTROPIUS. Breviarium Historiae Romanae e recensione H. VERHEYK. (Bound with:)
Sexti Rufi Festi Breviarium rerum gestarum populi romani, e recensione H. VERHEYKii.
Leiden, S. & J. Luchtmans, 1812 - 1813. 2 vols. in 1: (IV),185,34 p. Vellum 13 cm (Vellum
sl. soiled; hinges cracking)
Book number 107931. Euro 60,-
EXPOSITIO EVANGELII SECUNDUM MARCUM, quem ed. M. CAHILL. Turnhout,
Brepols, 1997. 154;127 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 82) (New 120 Euro)
Book number 86622. Euro 60,-
FRAGMENTS OF AN UNKNOWN GOSPEL, and other early Christian papyri. Ed. by H.I.
BELL & T.C. SKEAT. Ldn., Brit. Museum, 1935. X,63 p.; 5 pls. Cl. 26 cm ((P. Egerton)
Book number 85867. Euro 28,-
FRONTO. Opera inedita, cum epistulis item ineditis Antonini Pii, M. Aurelii, L. Veri et
Appiani, nec non aliorum veterum fragmentis. Invenit et commentario praevio notisque
illustravit A. MAIUS. (Cui adduntur seu edita seu cognita eiusdem Frontonis opera).
Frankfurt, Hermann, 1816. 2 vols. in 1: CXIV,566 p., 4 engr. pls., 2 fold. tables. Boards. 20
cm (Cover worn at extremities, back sl. dam.) (Repr. of the editio princeps of 1815, publ. in
Milan)
Book number 82763. Euro 90,-
FRONTO.- HOUT,M.P.J. VAN DEN. M. Cornelii Frontonis epistulae, adnotatione crit.
instr. Leiden, Brill, 1954. 94,262 p.; 3 pls. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Cover sl. worn)
Book number 101737. Euro 28,-
GAIUS. Institutiones secundum codicis Veronensis apographum Studemundianum et
reliquias in Aegypto repertas ed. M. DAVID. Ed. minor. Leiden, Brill, 1948. XV,156 p. Brds.
(Studia Gaiana 1)
Book number 61645. Euro 5,-
GAIUS. Institutiones. Ad codicis Veronensis apographum Studemundianum novis curis
auctum (...) ediderunt P. KRÜGER & W. STUDEMUND. Ed. 4a. Bln., Wdm., 1899. 68,206
p. Cl. 21 cm (Collectio librorum Juris Antejustiniani I)
Book number 99207. Euro 8,-
GAIUS. Institutionum commentarii IV. Separatim ex iurisprudentiae anteiustinianae reliquiis
a Ph. E. HUSCHKE compositis quartum ediderunt A. SECKEL & B. KÜBLER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1921. XXXVI,267 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 49173. Euro 8,-
GAIUS. Institutionum commentarii IV. Separatim ex iurisprudentiae anteiustinianae reliquiis
a Ph. E. HUSCHKE compositis, ab A. SECKEL & B. KÜBLER retractatis sextum ed. B.
KÜBLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1928. 36,267,2 p. Cl. (BT) (Front flyleaf removed; head & tail of spine
chafed; corners bumped)
Book number 24056. Euro 9,-
GALENUS. Protreptici quae supersunt. Edidit G. KAIBEL. Bln., Wdm., 1894. IX,62 p. No
wrs. 22 cm (Cover gone; title loose, chipped and damaged; name on front flyleaf)
Book number 111942. Euro 8,-
GELLIUS. Noctium Atticarum libri XX. Ex recensione M. HERTZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1872 - 1877.
2 vols. in 1: XVIII,252;X,324 p. H.cl. 19 cm (BT) (Rebound; paper yellowing)
Book number 111037. Euro 12,-
GELLIUS. The Attic nights. (Vol. II). With an English translation by J.C. ROLFE. Cambr.
Mass., Ldn., 1948. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 2 of 3)
Book number 101386. Euro 12,-
GELLIUS. Die attischen Nächte. Zum ersten Male vollständig übers. und mit Anmerk.
versehen von F. WEISS. Darmstadt, WB, 1992. 2 vols: XVI,408;502 p. Hardb. 22 cm (Repr.
Lpz. 1875/76)
Book number 108653. Euro 50,-
GEMINUS. Gemini elementorum astronomiae capita I,III-VI,VIII-XVI. With a glossary ed.
by E.J. DIJKSTERHUIS. Leiden, Brill, 1957. 67 p. Wrs. (TM)(Ex libris on inside frontcover)
Book number 70637. Euro 4,-
GODEFRIDUS DE TRAIECTO.- KLINGER,Chr. Grammaticale. Untersuchungen und
kritische Ausgabe. Ratingen etc., Henn, (1973). 409 p. Wrs. (diss.)(Beiheft zum
Mittellateinischen Jahrbuch, 12) (A grammar in 1351 hexameters, written 1404/05 in Tienen
near Louvain)
Book number 40194. Euro 20,-
GRATTIUS. Gratti Cynegeticon libri I quae supersunt. (Texte et traduction & commentaire)
par R. VERDIERE. Wetteren, Universa, 1963. 2 vols: 438 p. Cl. 24 cm (Roma Aeterna)(Title
of first volume removed)
Book number 96680. Euro 48,-
GREEK BUCOLIC POETS, THE. With an English translation by J.M. EDMONDS. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1950. XXVIII,527 p. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 109112. Euro 13,-
GREEK LYRIC. Vol. I: Sappho, Alcaeus. With an English translation by D.A. CAMPBELL.
Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1982. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Vol. 1 of 4)
Book number 106078. Euro 15,-
GREGORIUS MAGNUS. Morales sur Job. Troisième partie: livres 11-16. Texte latin, intr.,
trad. & notes par A. BOCOGNANO. Paris, Cerf, 1974. Wrs. 19 cm (SC 212)(Back slightly
and very superficially damaged)
Book number 76298. Euro 16,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, I: Versiones orientales, repertorium
ibericum et studia ad editiones curandas. Ed. a B. COULIE, cum proemio a G. Garitte &
praef. a J. Mossay. Turnhout, Brepols, 1988. XI,297 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSG 20)
Book number 69935. Euro 50,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 3: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
armeniaca, I: orationes II, XII, IX. Ed. a B. COULIE. Turnhout, Brepols, 1994. L,233 p. Cl.
(CCSG 28)
Book number 76713. Euro 62,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 4: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
arabica antiqua, I: orationes XXI (arab. 20). Ed. a J. GRAND'HENRY. Turnhout, Brepols,
1996. XXIV,117 p. Cl. (CCSG 34)
Book number 69948. Euro 35,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 5: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
iberica, I: orationes I, XLV, XLIV, XLI. Ed. a H. METREVELI et alii. Turnhout, Brepols,
1998. XL,297 p. Cl. (CCSG 36)
Book number 69951. Euro 68,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 6: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
armeniaca, II: orationes IV & V. Ed. a A. SIRINIAN. Turnhout, Brepols, 1999. XL,385 p. Cl.
(CCSG 37)
Book number 69952. Euro 65,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 7: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
armeniaca, III: orationes XXI, VIII. Ed. a B. COULIE. Oratio VII ed. ab A. SIRINIAN.
Turnhout, Brepols, 1999. XVI,271 p. Cl. (CCSG 38)
Book number 69953. Euro 90,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 9: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
iberica, II: orationes XV, XXIV, XIX. Ed. a H. METREVELI et alii. Turnhout, Brepols, 2000.
XI,223 p. Cl. (CCSG 42)
Book number 69957. Euro 50,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 10: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
arabica antiqua, II: orationes I, XLV, XLIV (arab. 9, 10, & 11). Ed. a L. TUERLINCKX.
Turnhout, Brepols, 2001. XLIII,297 p. Cl. (CCSG 43)
Book number 69958. Euro 80,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 11: Gregorii Presbyteri Vita Sancti
Gregorii Theologi, quam ed. et gallice red. X. LEQUEUX. Turnhout, Brepols, 2001.
XXII,285 p. Cl. (CCSG 44)
Book number 69959. Euro 70,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 12: Sancti Gregorii opera. Versio
iberica, III: oratio XXXVIII. Ed. a H. METREVELI et alii. Turnhout, Brepols, 2001. XV,221
p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSG 45)
Book number 69960. Euro 60,-
GREGORIUS NAZIANZENUS. Corpus Nazianzenum, 16: Pseudo-Nonniani in IV
orationes Gregorii Nazianzeni commentarii, versio Iberica. Ed. a Th. OTKHMEZURI.
Turnhout, Brepols, 2002. 74,295 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSG 50)
Book number 69964. Euro 90,-
GREGORIUS NYSSENUS. Opera. Edenda curavit W. JAEGER (et alii). Vols.
1,2,3/1,3/4,5,6,7/1,7/2, 8/1,8/2,9,10/1 & 10/2. Leiden, Brill, 1952 - 1998. 13 vols. Cl. 24 cm
(Lacking 3/2. The vols. 3/3 & 4 have not yet been published; New 2140 Euro) (Cover of vol.
1 sl. worn)
Book number 93788. Euro 1100,-
GREGORIUS NYSSENUS.- DROBNER,H.R. & A. VICIANO. (Eds.) Gregory of Nyssa:
homilies on the beatitudes. An English version with commentary and supporting studies.
Proceedings of the 8th intern. Colloquium on Gregory of Nyssa, Paderborn Sept. 1998. Leiden
etc., Brill, 2000. XXVIII,680 p. Cl. 24 cm (VCS 52)(New Euro 199)
Book number 87085. Euro 110,-
GREGORIUS TURONENSIS. Patrologiae cursus completus. Tomus 71, tomus unicus.
Accurante J.-P. MIGNE. Paris, Migne, 1849. 1304 columns. Modern boards. 28 cm (St. on
title)
Book number 99322. Euro 58,-
GREGORIUS TURONENSIS. Auswahl aus den Werken des Gregor von Tours. Hrsg. von
H. MORF. Heidelberg, Winter, 1922. VIII,69 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Samml. Vulgärlat. Texte
6)(Some pencil; back repaired with paper)
Book number 83291. Euro 4,-
GREGORIUS TURONENSIS. Auswahl aus den Werken des Gregor von Tours. Hrsg. von
H. MORF. Heidelberg, Winter, 1922. 8,69 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Samml. Vulgärlat. Texte 6)(Occ.
pencil)
Book number 42300. Euro 5,-
GRIECHISCHE GEDICHTE. Mit Übertragungen deutscher Dichter. Hrsg. H. RÜDIGER.
(München), Heimeran, (1936). 367 p. Cl. 18 cm (Cover sl. worn)(t. & tr.)
Book number 45144. Euro 13,-
GRIECHISCHE INSCHRIFTEN. Als Zeugnisse des privaten und öffentlichen Lebens.
Griechisch-Deutsch, ed. G. PFOHL. München, Heimeran, n.d. (after 1965). 252 p. Cl. 18 cm
(Tusculum)
Book number 87032. Euro 15,-
GROTIUS,H. Hugo de Groot over oorlog. Het 3e hoofdstuk van de commentarius 'de Iure
praedae', voorafgegaan door fragmenten uit de hoofdstukken 1 & 2, benevens fragmenten uit
'de iure belli ac pace'. Bewerkt door S. VAN OORDE. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1962. Sm.8vo. 77
p. Wrs. (Redux)
Book number 24213. Euro 4,-
HARPOCRATION. Harpocration et Moeris ex recensione I. BEKKERi. Bln., Reimer, 1833.
(IV),254 p. Brds. 21 cm (2 sts. on title)
Book number 79936. Euro 85,-
HARPOCRATION. Lexicon in decem oratores atticos. Ex rec. W. DINDORFii. Groningen,
Bouma, 1969. 2 vols: XXXII,351;LVIII,489 p. Cl. (Repr. ed. Oxford 1853 )
Book number 48939. Euro 80,-
HELLENISTIC ANTHOLOGY, A. Selected and edited by N. HOPKINSON. Cambr. etc.,
CUP, 1988. XVI,288 p. Hardb. 19 cm (Cambr. Greek & Latin Classics)(Intr., text &
commentary)
Book number 112431. Euro 24,-
HEPHAESTION.- OPHUIJSEN,J.M. VAN. Hephaestion on metre. A transl. and
commentary. Leiden etc., Brill, 1987. 13,190 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Also publ. as Mnem.
Suppl. 100)
Book number 103491. Euro 45,-
HEPHAESTION.- OPHUIJSEN,J.M. VAN. Hephaestion on metre. A transl. and
commentary. Leiden etc., Brill, 1987. 13,190 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Also publ. as Mnem.
Suppl. 100)
Book number 103489. Euro 45,-
HERACLITUS. Also sprach Herakleitos. Heraklits Schrift Über das All. Deutsch von M.
KOHN. Hamburg, 1907. 22 p. Wrs. (Cover worn; back rep.)
Book number 66533. Euro 8,-
HERACLITUS. Fragmente. Griechisch und Deutsch. Herausgegeben (und übersetzt) von B.
SNELL. (2. verbesserte Auflage). München, Heimeran, (1940). 54 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 108700. Euro 8,-
HERACLITUS. Parmenides und Herakleitos. Herausgegeben von W. WEISCHEDEL.
Tübingen, Mohr, 1948. 39 p. Plain wrs. 23 cm (Tübinger Nottexte)(Used)
Book number 99428. Euro 8,-
HERMAS. Hermae pastor. Graece e codicibus sinaitico et lipsiensi scriptorumque
ecclesiasticorum excerptis, collatis versionibus latina utraque et aethiopica, libri clausula
latine addita, restituit, commentario crit. et adnotationibus instr. A. HILGENFELD. Lpz.,
Weigel, 1881. XXXI,257 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Edges of cover chipping, back dam.)
Book number 86123. Euro 52,-
HERMAS. Le pasteur. Intr., texte crit., trad. & notes par R. JOLY. 2e éd. revue et augmentée.
Paris, Cerf, 1968. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 53bis)
Book number 92832. Euro 24,-
HERMAS. Papiasfragmente. Hirt des Hermas. Eingeleitet, herausgegeben, übertragen &
erläutert von U.H.J. KÖRTNER & M. LEUTZSCH. Darmstadt, WB, 1998. VIII,510 p. Cl. 22
cm (Schriften des Urchristentums 3)
Book number 100226. Euro 40,-
HERODAS. Hérondas. Mimes. Texte établi par J. ARBUTHNOT NAIRN et traduit par L.
LALOY. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1928. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 110980. Euro 9,-
HERODAS. Mimiambi. Novis fragmentis auctos quartum edidit O. CRUSIUS. Accedunt
Phoenicis Coronistae, Mattii Mimiamborum fragmenta, mimorum fragmenta et specimina
varia nuper reperta. Editio minor, exemplar emendatum. Lpz., Tbn., 1908. 131 p. Cl. 17 cm
(BT)
Book number 98085. Euro 7,-
HERODIANUS. Ab excessu Divi Marci libri VIII ab Immanuele BEKKERo recogniti.
Leipzig, Teubner, 1855. VI,216 p. Wrappers 18 cm (BT)(Rebacked)
Book number 91360. Euro 9,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Erklärt von K. ABICHT. 5.,4.,3.,3.,4.,4. & 4. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn.,
1892 - 1926. 7 vols. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)(Covers slightly worn at extremities and
somewhat soiled; rear joint of 2 vol. spliting, and with a tear in the backstrip; pencil
marginalia)
Book number 112108. Euro 38,-
HERODOTUS. Historiarum libri IX. Edidit H.R. DIETSCH. Editio 2a curavit curatamque
emendavit H. KALLENBERG. Lpz., Tbn., 1933 - 1935. 2 vols: XVI,413; XVIII,421 p. Cl. 17
cm (BT) (Some pencil)
Book number 96820. Euro 7,-
HERODOTUS. Historien. Übers. von J. FEIX. Wiesbaden, Vollmer, n.d. 639 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 87683. Euro 15,-
HERODOTUS. Historiarum libri IX. Codicem Sancrofti manuscriptum denuo contulit
necnon reliquam lectionis varietatem commodius digessit Th. GAISFORD. Lpz., Schwickert,
1824 - 1826. 4 vols. in 2: 996;XXXVIII,459;404 p. H.calf (The last 2 vols: adnotationes
Wesselingii, Valckenaerii, Larcheri, Schweighaeuseri aliorumque) (Cover worn at
extremities; foxed)
Book number 60023. Euro 125,-
HERODOTUS. Historiarum libri IX. Codicem Sancrofti manuscriptum denuo contulit
necnon reliquam lectionis varietatem commodius digessit Th. GAISFORD. Tomus I: (libri
I-IV). Lpz., Schwickert, 1824. IV;472 p. H.cl. (Rebound) (Foxed; vol. 1 of 4)
Book number 74516. Euro 22,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Vol. 1 & 3/5: inleiding & commentaar op boek I-IX. Leiden, Brill, 1946 -
1955. 4 vols. 76;272;207;208 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Commentary & introduction only; lacking vol.
2: the Greek text)(Covers worn; paper near the head of the spine of the 4th vol. partly gone)
Book number 109114. Euro 18,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 2: tekst. Leiden, Brill, 1949. 653 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Greek text only)
Book number 105576. Euro 7,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Vol. 3/5: commentaar op boek I-IX. Leiden, Brill, 1950 - 1959. 3 vols.
272;207;208 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Commentary only; lacking vol. 1: the introduction; and vol. 2:
the Greek text; vol. 1 has been plasticized)
Book number 107027. Euro 17,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën door J.J.E. HONDIUS & J.A. SCHUURSMA. 5e dr. Groningen,
Wolters-Noordhoff, 1956. IV,624 p.; 2 fold. maps. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 94132. Euro 9,-
HERODOTUS. A commentary on Herodotus, with introduction and appendixes by W.W.
HOW & J. WELLS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1936. 2 vols: XII,456; VIII,444 p. Cl. 19 cm
Book number 95306. Euro 48,-
HERODOTUS. Historiae. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C. HUDE. Editio
3a. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1975. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Occasional pencil; ballpoint
underlinings on 2 p., some small ballp. annotations on 5 p..; feltpen marking on 1 p.)
Book number 112609. Euro 24,-
HERODOTUS. HISTORIÊS APODEXIS. Mit erklärenden Anmerkungen von K.W.
KRÜGER. Bln., Krüger, 1855 - 1856. 222;158;120;164,3;56,4 p. Binding gone. 22 cm (Title
thumbed & browning; some slight foxing)
Book number 105912. Euro 60,-
HERODOTUS. En cheminant avec Hérodote. Textes traduits et commentés par J.
LACARRIERE. Paris, Seghers, 1985. 310 p., ills. Stiff wrs. 24 cm
Book number 100152. Euro 10,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Auswahl, mit einem Kartenanhang. Hrsg. von J.
TAMBORNINO. Text & Erläuterungen. Paderborn, Schöningh, 1960. 2 vols: 184;79 p.; 4
maps. Wrs.
Book number 12327. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Drie tyrannen bij Herodotos. Polykrates, Periander, Kambyses. (Inl., teksten,
vert. & noten van) S. VEENMAN, P. VAN ARENDONK & Y. JANSSEN. Leeuwarden,
Eisma, (1989). 116 p.; ills. Wrs. 25 cm (Eindexamen 1990)
Book number 109644. Euro 8,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inl. en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 3: Commentaar op boek I-III. Leiden, Brill, 1946. 279 p. Wrs.
(Rebacked; margins trimmed)
Book number 23815. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 3: Commentaar op boek I-III. Leiden, Brill, 1946. 279 p. H.cl. 19 cm
(Cover slightly worn)
Book number 101022. Euro 6,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 3: Commentaar op boek I-III. Leiden, Brill, 1946. 279 p. Wrs. 19 cm
(Back slightly damaged)
Book number 109261. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 3: Commentaar op boek I-III. Leiden, Brill, 1959. 279 p. Wrs. 19 cm 19
cm (Cover worn; used; frontcover slightly spotted)
Book number 112479. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 1: Inleiding. 2e dr. Leiden, Brill, 1959. XII,78 p. Wrs. 19 cm
Book number 112482. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. Book I. Edited with an introduction and notes by J.H. SLEEMAN. Bristol,
Bristol Univ. Press, 2002. 29,353 p. Pb. 18 cm (Repr. ed. Cambr. 1909)
Book number 105876. Euro 16,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch II. Erklärt von K. ABICHT. 4. Auflage. Lpz., Tbn., 1926.
157 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Used; back gone; paper yellowing; 1 leaf loose)
Book number 105255. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. Historiarum libri IX. Ed. H.R. DIETSCH. Ed 2a cur. H. KALLENBERG.
Vol. II. Lpz., Tbn., 1912. XVIII,421 p. Hardb. 17 cm (BT)(Cover worn at extremities)
Book number 84750. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. L'Égypte ancienne. Extraits choisis et annotés par M. HOMBERT. Bruxelles,
Lebègue, 1942. 84 p. Wrs.
Book number 14652. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. Histoires, livre II. Texte établi et trad. par Ph.-E. LEGRAND. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1944. Wrs. (Budé)(Cover sl. worn)
Book number 45010. Euro 8,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch II. Erkl. von H. STEIN. 4. verb. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1881.
199 p. Wrs. (WmS) (Frontcover loose; back dam.)
Book number 8551. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch II. Erklärt von H. STEIN. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1902. 206
p. Cl. 19 cm (WmS, last ed.)
Book number 104767. Euro 18,-
HERODOTUS. Book II. Edited (with introduction, notes, an appendix of the ionic dialect,
index of proper names, & a vocabulary) by W.G. WADDELL. Ldn., Methuen, 1939. IX,332
p. Cl. 18 cm (Intr., text & commentary)(Cover worn at the extremes)
Book number 111755. Euro 8,-
HERODOTUS. Book II. Edited (with introduction, notes, an appendix of the ionic dialect,
index of proper names, & a vocabulary) by W.G. WADDELL. Ldn., Methuen, 1964.
XXXV,295 p. Hardb. 18 cm (intr., t. & c.)(Ballpoint underlinings on ca. 25 p. of the
commentary; the numbers of the capita are marked with a tiny ballpoint stripe)
Book number 108545. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch III. Erklärt von K. ABICHT. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1886. 160
p. Hardb. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.) (Cover used; head of spine slightly damaged)
Book number 97081. Euro 8,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch III. Erklärt von H. STEIN. 4. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1893. 166
p. Wrs. (WmS, last ed.)(Cover worn; ink ann. & underl. throughout)
Book number 49045. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch III. Erklärt von H. STEIN. 4. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1893. 166
p. H.calf (WmS, last ed.)(Back gone)
Book number 47257. Euro 10,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Erklärt von H. STEIN. Zweiter Band: Buch III & IV. 5. Aufl.
Bln., Wdm., 1963. 2 vols. in 1: 165;177 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Some pencil)
Book number 93937. Euro 40,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch IV. Erklärt von K. ABICHT. 3. verbesserte Aufl. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1886. 165 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 97633. Euro 11,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 4: Commentaar op boek IV-VI. Leiden, Brill, 1950. 207 p. H.cl. 19.5 cm
Book number 107028. Euro 7,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 4: Commentaar op boek IV-VI. Leiden, Brill, 1950. 207 p. Wrs. 19.5 cm
(Cover gone)
Book number 112480. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. Histoires, livre IV. Texte établi et trad. par Ph.-E. LEGRAND. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1945. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover worn)
Book number 75411. Euro 7,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch IV. Erklärt von H. STEIN. 4. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1896. 177
p. H.cl. 20 cm (WmS, last ed.)(Lower corners slightly bumped; some pencil annotations)
Book number 104769. Euro 15,-
HERODOTUS. Historiae. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C. HUDE.
Tomus II: (libri V-IX). Editio 3a. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Traces of
sellotape on endpapers and adjacent page; many pencil annotations in books 5 & 6; some
small ballpoint annotations)
Book number 100720. Euro 8,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch V & VI. Erklärt von Heinrich STEIN. 5. verbesserte
Auflage. Berlin, Weidmann, 1894. 232 p. Wrs. 20 cm (WmS, last ed.) (Rebacked; name on
title)
Book number 111906. Euro 13,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Erklärt von H. STEIN. Dritter Band: Buch 5 & 6. Bln., Wdm.,
1970. 232 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Some wear to extremes)
Book number 105499. Euro 28,-
HERODOTUS. Book VI. Edited with introduction and commentary by E.I. MCQUEEN.
Bristol, Bristol Univ. Press, 2000. 16,232 p. Pb. 18 cm
Book number 105806. Euro 16,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos VI, Erato. Edited (with notes) by E.S. SHUCKBURGH. Cambr.,
CUP, 1965. 43,264 p. Hardb. 17 cm (intr., t. & c.) (Pitt Press)
Book number 102864. Euro 10,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 5: Commentaar op boek VII-IX. Leiden, Brill, 1955. 208 p. 20 cm
(Commentary only)(Cover gone)
Book number 112481. Euro 4,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Buch VII. Erklärt von H. STEIN. 6. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1908. 231
p. Cl. 20 cm (WmS, last ed.)(Head & tail of spine chafed; occasional pencil marginalia)
Book number 104771. Euro 16,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Erklärt von H. STEIN. Vierter Band: Buch VII. Bln., Wdm.,
1963. 231 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)
Book number 93939. Euro 40,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos. Erklärt von H. STEIN. Vierter Band: Buch 7. Bln., Wdm., 1969.
231 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Small ballpoint underlinings in the commentary on 5 pages; a few
small pencil annotations)
Book number 105500. Euro 22,-
HERODOTUS. Book VIII. Edited (with intr. & notes) by J.E. POWELL. Cambr., CUP,
1975. XXVI,164 p. Wrs. 17 cm (Intr., t. & c.) (Pitt Press)
Book number 96304. Euro 9,-
HERODOTUS. Book VIII. Edited (with commentary) by J.E. POWELL. (Bristol), Bristol
Class. Press, (1982). XXVI,166 p. Wrs. (p. 8/9, 12/13; 32/33, 36/37 in photocopy)
Book number 14656. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos VIII. Edited (with introduction & notes) by J.E. POWELL.
Cambr., CUP, 1975. 26,166 p. Stiff wrs. 17 cm (Intr., t. & c.) (Pitt Press)
Book number 102865. Euro 9,-
HERODOTUS. Herodotos IX. (Edited) with introduction & notes by E.S. SHUCKBURGH.
Cambr., CUP, 1893. XXXV,251 p. Cl. 17 cm (Intr., t. & c.)(Pitt Press Series)(Cover worn at
extremes; occasional pencil marginalia in the Greek text)
Book number 111082. Euro 7,-
HERODOTUS. Historiën. Met inl. en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Deel 1: Inleiding. Leiden, Brill, 1945. XII,76 p. Cl. 20 cm (Rebound)
Book number 89682. Euro 5,-
HERODOTUS.- ARENDONK,P. VAN et alii. Xerxes, een koning die zijn grenzen niet
kende. Leeuwarden, Eisma, (1994). 254 p.; ills. Wrs. 24 cm (Lacking the
Docentenhandleiding)
Book number 105549. Euro 7,-
HESIODUS. Hesiod. The homeric hymns and homerica. With an English transl. by H.G.
EVELYN-WHITE. Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1967. Cl. (Loeb)
Book number 74136. Euro 12,-
HESIODUS. Quae feruntur carmina ad optimorum codicum fidem recensuit J. FLACH. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1891. IX,94 p. H.calf 18.5 cm (BT)(Back rubbed)
Book number 90160. Euro 10,-
HESIODUS. Hésiode. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1951.
Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover sl. discoloured)
Book number 97889. Euro 8,-
HESIODUS. Hésiode. Texte établi et trad. par P. MAZON. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1967.
Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 71021. Euro 9,-
HESIODUS. Carmina. Recensuit A. RZACH. Ed. IIIa. Accedit certamen quod dicitur
Homeri et Hesiodi. Lpz., Tbn., 1913. 6,273 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 105936. Euro 10,-
HESIODUS. Works and days. Edited by T.A. SINCLAIR. Ldn., MacMillan, 1932. 66,96 p.
Cl. 22 cm) (Coffee stain in the upper margin of 2 leaves)
Book number 103039. Euro 30,-
HESIODUS. Works and days. Ed. by T.A. SINCLAIR. Hildesheim, Olms, 1966. LXVI,96 p.
Pb. 22 cm (Repr. ed. Ldn. 1932)
Book number 80389. Euro 16,-
HESIODUS. Theogonia, Opera et Dies, Scutum. Edidit F. SOLMSEN. Fragmenta selecta
ediderunt R. MERKELBACH & M.L. WEST. Editio altera cum appendice nova
fragmentorum. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1970. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover slightly worn;
occasional pencil marginalia; small ink/ballpoint underlinings or notes on 10 p.)
Book number 112627. Euro 8,-
HESIODUS. Werke und Tage. Griechisch und Deutsch. (Übertr. von H. VON DEN
STEINEN). Mainz, Mainzer Presse, 1930. (97 p.) H.cl. 28 cm (Back sl. worn; name on front
flyleaf erased)
Book number 108802. Euro 40,-
HESIODUS. Fragmenta Hesiodea. Ediderunt R. MERKELBACH et M.L. WEST. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1967. 11,236 p., 5 pls. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 105322. Euro 38,-
HESIODUS. Fragmenta Hesiodea. Ediderunt R. MERKELBACH et M.L. WEST. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1967. XI,236 p., 5 pls. Cl. 22 cm (Frontcover sl. spotted)
Book number 108611. Euro 38,-
HESIODUS. Theogonia. Librorum MSS. et veterum editionum lectionibus commentarioque
instruxit David Jacobus VAN LENNEP. Amsterdam, Müller, 1843. XX,397 p. Contemporary
stiff wrappers. 23 cm (Paper on back gone; edges of covers chipping)
Book number 91606. Euro 40,-
HESIODUS.- BROCCIA,G. Tradizione ed esegesi. Studi su Esiode e sulla lirica greca
arcaica. Brescia, Paideia, 1969. 151 p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm
Book number 98572. Euro 15,-
HIERONYMUS. Opera, pars III, opera polemica 4: Altercatio Luciferiani et Orthodoxi. Ed.
A. CANELLIS. Turnhout, Brepols, 2000. 12,137;104 p. Cl. 25 cm (CCSL 79B)(New 110
Euro)
Book number 86621. Euro 55,-
HIERONYMUS. Epistolae selectae, juxta editionem P. Canisii, necnon ad exemplar
Martianay ... cum rerum et verborum indice locupletissimo. Ed. nova. Besançon, Marquiset,
1839. III,350 p. H.calf (Cover worn at extremities)
Book number 69305. Euro 35,-
HIERONYMUS. Epistulae. Recensuit I. HILBERG. Pars I & II. N.Y., Franklin, (1970). 2
vols: 6,708;(4),516 p. Wrs. 22 cm (CSEL 54/55) (Repr. ed. 1910/12; lacking vol. III)
Book number 102317. Euro 100,-
HIERONYMUS. Lettres choisies de Saint Jérôme. Nouvelle trad. français avec le texte latin
par F. LAGRANGE. 7e éd. Paris, Gigord, 1921. XXIV,516 p. Cl. 18 cm (Rebound)
Book number 84431. Euro 9,-
HIERONYMUS. Briefe, über die christliche Lebensführung. Deutsche Übers. von L.
SCHADE. Bearb. von J.B. BAUER. München, Kösel, 1983. 192 p. Hardb. 20 cm
Book number 105308. Euro 12,-
HIERONYMUS. Lettres. Tome I. Texte établi et traduit par J. LABOURT. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1949. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Margins slightly trimmed; small traces of sellotape at head
& tail of back)
Book number 67906. Euro 9,-
HIERONYMUS. Commentaire sur Jonas. Intr., texte crit., trad. & comm. par Y.-M.
DUVAL. Paris, Cerf, 1985. Wrs. (SC 323)
Book number 64354. Euro 27,-
HIERONYMUS. Commentaire sur Jonas. Intr., texte crit., trad. et commentaire par Y.-M.
DUVAL. Paris, Cerf, 1985. Wrs. 19 cm (SC 323)(Back superficially dam., else fine)
Book number 76229. Euro 20,-
HIERONYMUS. Commentaire sur S. Matthieu. Texte latin, intr., trad. & notes par É.
BONNARD. Paris, Cerf, 1977 - 1979. 2 vols. Wrs. 19 cm (SC 242 & 259)(Backs superficially
dam.)
Book number 76303. Euro 36,-
HIERONYMUS.- MIGNE,J.-P. Patrologiae cursus completus. Patrologiae latinae, tomus 23
- 26: S. Hieronymi opera omnia, tomus II - VII. Paris, Migne, 1845 - 1884. 4 vols:
1671;964;1624;1406 columns. Wrs. 29 cm (1 vol. rebacked; 1 frontcover almost loose; cover
worn) (4 vols. of a series of 9)
Book number 102173. Euro 200,-
HIERONYMUS.- MIGNE,J.-P. Patrologiae cursus completus. S. Hieronymi opera omnia.
Patrologiae latinae tomus 23. Turnhout, Brepols, n.d. 1672 columns. Wrs. (Second vol. of a
series of 9)
Book number 100616. Euro 57,-
HILARIUS PICTAVIENSIS. Sur Matthieu. Intr., texte crit., trad. & notes par J. DOIGNON.
Paris, Cerf, 1978 - 1979. 2 vols. Wrs. 19 cm (SC 254, 258)
Book number 76255. Euro 58,-
HIPPOLYTUS ROMANUS. Commentaire sur Daniel. Introduction de G. BARDY, texte
établi et traduit par M. LEFEVRE. Paris, Cerf, 1947. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 14) (Translation only;
no Greek text)
Book number 87146. Euro 12,-
HOMÉLIES PASCALES, I: une homélie insprirée du traité sur la Paque d'Hippolyte. Étude,
édition et trad. par P. NAUTIN. Paris, Cerf, 1950. Wrs. (SC 27)
Book number 87957. Euro 12,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Edidit G. BAEUMLEIN. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1854 - 1910. 2 vols. in 1:
LXII,464;356 p. H.cl. (Rebound)
Book number 23900. Euro 14,-
HOMERUS. Ilias, Odyssee. Ediderunt J.C. BRUIJN & C. SPOELDER. Haarlem, Tj.Willink,
1937. 958 p. Cl. 22 cm (First edition, printed on thick paper; cover worn; especially at the
extremities; some pencil marks)
Book number 103098. Euro 18,-
HOMERUS. Ilias, Odyssee. (Ediderunt) J.C. BRUIJN & C. SPOELDER. 6e dr. Haarlem,
Tj.Willink, 1959. 1079 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 101532. Euro 11,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Schulausgabe von P. CAUER. 8. Aufl. (And:) Odyssee. Schulausgabe von
P. CAUER. 8. Aufl. Lpz., Freytag, n.d. 2 vols: XXVI,561;XX,201,203 p. H.cl. (Greek text
only)
Book number 17749. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Odyssea. Ed. G. DINDORF. Ed. 5a corr. quam curavit C. HENTZE. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1935 - 1938. 2 vols: (970 p.) Cl. (BT)(Head & tail of spine chafed; front hinge of vol. 2
cracking)
Book number 61771. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Il mondo di Omero. Antologia dall'Iliade e dall'Odissea, a cura di P. JANNI.
Roma, Laterza, 1975. 189 p. Pb. (Intr., t. & comm.)
Book number 64880. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Ilias (&) Odyssee. Vollständige Ausgabe von H. WIDMANN. Text. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1929 - 1930. 2 vols: 540;464 p. H.cl.
Book number 62813. Euro 10,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Edidit Th. W. ALLEN. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1931. 3 vols: 278; 14,356;
13,390 p. Cl. 23 cm
Book number 102698. Euro 100,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Edidit Th. W. ALLEN. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 2000. 3 vols: 278; 14,356;
13,390 p. Hardb. Cl. 23 cm (Sandpiper reprint)
Book number 100493. Euro 65,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Mit erklärenden Anmerkungen von G.C. CRUSIUS. Hannover, Hahn,
1840 - 1842. 6 vols. in 1: together 878 p. H.cl. 22 cm (Cover sl. worn at extremities; title page
of second vol. left out)
Book number 109243. Euro 24,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Mit erkl. Anmerk. von G.C. CRUSIUS. 2. Aufl. Hannover, Hahn, 1845 -
1849. 6 vols. in 1: together 877 p. H.calf 21 cm (Prize copy of the Gymnasium of Assen, with
the prize; gilt back, no further decoration)(Partly foxed; paper of a few gatherings browning)
Book number 74962. Euro 30,-
HOMERUS. Hektors noodlot. De ondergang van de held van Troje in de Ilias van Homeros.
(Door) M. DERKSEN, P. GERBRANDY (et alii). Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1991. 2 vols:
222;50 p., ills. Wrs. 23 cm (Eindexamen 1992)(Tekstboek, & hulpboek. Lacking the
'docentenhandleiding', but including 'Samenvatting Leerstof CE 1992 Homerus' of 32 p.)
Book number 110125. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Edidit G. DINDORF. Editio 5a correctior quam curavit C. HENTZE. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1941 - 1942. 2 vols. in 1: XXIII,249; VIII,264 p. Hardb. (BT) (Cover sl. worn; hinges
weak)
Book number 47446. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Ilias, cum brevi annotatione curante C.G. HEYNE. Lpz, Ldn., Wdm., Payne &
MacKinlay, 1804. 2 vols: XVI,622;618 p. H.calf (Backs rubbed; corners bumped; slightly
foxed)
Book number 85969. Euro 85,-
HOMERUS. The Iliad. Edited, with apparatus criticus, prolegomena, notes and appendices
by W. LEAF. Second edition. Ldn., MacMillan, 1900 - 1902. 2 vols: XXXVI,601; XXIV,663
p.; 36 ills. Cl. 23 cm (Repr. ed. Ldn., 1900/02)(Covers shabby; head of spines damaged; name
cut from title; inside good)
Book number 108464. Euro 55,-
HOMERUS. The Iliad. Edited with general and grammatical introductions, notes and
appendices by W. LEAF & M.A. BAYFIELD. Ldn., N.Y., MacMillan, 1956 - 1959. 2 vols:
LXIV,567;LXIV,634 p. Cl. 17 cm (Vol. 1 plasticized, and name on title; vol. 2 has a spotted
back and pencil marginalia in the Greek text)
Book number 111807. Euro 20,-
HOMERUS. The Iliad. Edited, with apparatus criticus, prolegomena, notes and appendices
by W. LEAF. Amst., Hakkert, 1960. 2 vols: XXXVI,601; XXIV,663 p.; 36 ills. Cl. 23 cm
(Repr. ed. Ldn., 1900/02)(Covers very worn; some pencil; a few small ballpoint stripes; front
hinge of vol. 2 completely broken)
Book number 112745. Euro 50,-
HOMERUS. The Iliad. Edited, with apparatus criticus, prolegomena, notes and appendices
by W. LEAF. Amst., Hakkert, 1960. 2 vols: 36,601; 24,663 p.; 36 ills. Cl. 23 cm (Repr. ed.
Ldn., 1900/02)
Book number 107162. Euro 80,-
HOMERUS. Iliadis carmina. Cum app. crit. edd. J. VAN LEEUWEN & M.B. MENDES DA
COSTA. Ed. 2a. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1895 - 1896. 2 vols. in 1: XXV,696 p. H.calf (Occ. pencil)
Book number 53670. Euro 11,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Cum prolegomenis, notis criticis, commentariis exegeticis edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1912 - 1913. LXVI,898 p. H.cl. 24 cm (Rebound; cover sl.
worn)
Book number 109426. Euro 28,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognoverunt brevique adnotatione critica instruxerunt D.B. MONRO
& T.W. ALLEN. Tomus I & II: Iliadis libros continentes. Editio 3a. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1957 - 1958. 2 vols. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover slightly spotted and worn at head of spine)
Book number 111998. Euro 24,-
HOMERUS. Oeuvres d'Homère. Trad. du grec par F. MUGLER. (Tome) I: L'Iliade. Texte
bilingue présenté par C.M. CLUNY. Paris, Éd. de la Différence, 1989. 850 p. Stiff wrs. 23 cm
Book number 100567. Euro 24,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. (Der griechische Text hrsg. von E. SCHWARTZ. Die Übers. von J. VOSS
wurde von H. RUPÉ bearb. Die Texte wurden von M. BERTHEAU revidiert. B. SNELL
besorgte die Neuausgabe.) Bln., Darmstadt, Tempel-Verlag, 1960. (882,7) p. Cl. (t. & tr.)
Book number 41566. Euro 25,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Übertragen von H. RUPÉ. Mit Urtext, Anhang und Registern. (München),
Heimeran, 1974. 976 p. Cl. (Tusculum)(Sm. traces of sellotape on both pastedowns)
Book number 55221. Euro 20,-
HOMERUS. HOMÊROU EPÊ. Homeri et Homeridarum opera et reliquiae. Ex recensione
Frid. Aug. WOLFii. Volumen I: Ilias. Hildburghausen, New York, Inst. Bibliographicus,
1830. XVI,358 p. Hardb. 20 cm (Cover worn at extremities; paper on back partly gone; st. on
title; pencil ann.; old ink inscription on front endpapers)
Book number 79709. Euro 20,-
HOMERUS. Anhang zu Homers Ilias. Schulausgabe von K.F. AMEIS. I. Heft: Erläuterungen
zu Gesang I-III. 2. berichtigte und mit Einleitungen versehene Aufl. besorgt von C. HENTZE.
Lpz., Tbn., 1877. 201 p. Wrs. 22 cm (Back repaired with paper tape)
Book number 98427. Euro 13,-
HOMERUS. Iliad, book 1. (Edited) with notes and vocabulary by P.A. DRAPER. Ann Arbor,
Univ. of Michigan Press, 2002. VI,193 p. Pb. 23 cm
Book number 92457. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Iliad I. With introduction, notes & vocabulary by J.A. HARRISON & R.H.
JORDAN. (Bristol), Bristol Classical Press, 1983. 15,88 p. Pb. 21 cm (St. on title)
Book number 102545. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Wortkunde zu Homers Ilias I. Vollständiges Wörterverzeichnis mit
Erläuterungen von W. KRAUSE. Wien, Hölder-Pichler-Tempsky Verlag, 1966. 40 p. Wrs.
23.5 cm
Book number 90068. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Für den Schulgebrauch erklärt von J. LA ROCHE. Teil I & II: Gesang
I-VIII. 3. vermehrte & verbesserte Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1883 - 1886. 2 vols: 42,188;163 p. H.cl.
21 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 98524. Euro 16,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, I: de twist der
vorsten, boek I. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1960. 87 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Small stain on frontcover)
Book number 97897. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, I: de twist der
vorsten, boek I. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1966. 87 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 97900. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome I: chants I-VI. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 45013. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome I: chants I-VI. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Ballpoint underlinings on 26 p. book 2)
Book number 96786. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Verklarende aanteekeningen op het eerste boek van de Ilias door M.B.
MENDES DA COSTA. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1911. XI,82 p. Wrs.
Book number 53663. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognoverunt brevique adnotatione critica instruxerunt D.B. MONRO
& T.W. ALLEN. Tomus I: Iliadis libros I-XII continens. Editio 3a. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1946. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110826. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, II: Het
geschonden verdrag. (Ilias III & IV). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1952. 109 p. Wrs. 20 cm
(Commentary)
Book number 108615. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang IV-XXIV. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE.
8.,5.,5.,4.,4.,4. & 6 Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1921 - 1932. 7 vols. Together 919 p. H.cl. &
hardbound. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Lacking vol. 1; the last 2 volumes are hardbound; occasional
pencil annotations)
Book number 104762. Euro 65,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang IV-VI. Erklärt K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 8. Aufl. Lpz., Bln.,
Tbn., 1927. 136 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Used; cover worn; head & tail of back chafed; a few
small ink/ballpoint underlinings)
Book number 101835. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang IV-VI. Erkl. K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 9. Aufl. Lpz., Bln.,
Tbn., 1940. 136 p. Plain wrs. 20.5 cm (TbGLS) (Cover sl. worn; small stamp on title)
Book number 90206. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, III: Hectors
afscheid. (Ilias boek VI). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1953. 60 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number 104072. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang VII-IX. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 5. Aufl. Lpz. &
Bln., Tbn., 1922. 7,133 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Back damaged; and splitting along the rear
side)
Book number 101836. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang VII-IX. Erkl. K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 5. Aufl. Lpz. & Bln.,
Tbn., 1930. VII,133 p. Plain wrs. 20.5 cm (TbGLS) (Back sl. dam.)
Book number 90207. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome II: chants VII-XII. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 44656. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome II: chants VII-XII. Texte établi et traduit par P. MAZON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Pencil annotations in book IX)
Book number 96784. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. The Iliad of Homer. Books IX and X. Edited (with introduction, notes) by J.C.
LAWSON. Cambridge, CUP, 1909. 32,100 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Back faded)
Book number 101537. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Iliad Book Nine. Edited (with introduction and commentary) by J. GRIFFIN.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1995. VII,152 p. Pb. 22 cm (Ballpoint underlinings in the introduction,
scholarly ballpoint marginalia in the commentary; working copy)
Book number 112364. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, IV: het
gezantschap naar Achilles, Ilias boek IX. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1954. 86 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Name
on title)
Book number 92055. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Anhang zu Homers Ilias. Schulausgabe von K.F. AMEIS. IV. Heft:
Erläuterungen zu Gesang X-XII von C. HENTZE. 2. berichtigte Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1888. 166 p.
Wrs. 22 cm
Book number 98426. Euro 15,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang X-XII. Erkl. von K.F. AMEIS. 5. Aufl. von C. HENTZE.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1921. 126 p. Wrs. (TbGLS) (St. on title & frontcover; some pencil ann.; name
cut from title)
Book number 66717. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. Gesang X-XII. 5. berichtigte
Auflage. Amst., Hakkert, 1965. 126 p. Hardb. 21.5 cm (TbGLS; reprint)(Cover slightly worn;
a few small ballpoint annotations and underlinings)
Book number 101897. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognoverunt brevique adnotatione critica instruxerunt D.B. MONRO
& T.W. ALLEN. Tomus II: Iliadis libros XII-XXIV continens. Editio 3a. Oxf., Clarendon
Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 110827. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XIII-XV. Erkl. von K.F. AMEIS. Bearb. C. HENTZE. 4. Aufl.
Bln./Lpz., Tbn., 1905. 128 p. Cl. (TbGLS) (Occ. ballp. marginalia)
Book number 48995. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XIII-XV. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS. Bearbeitet von C. HENTZE. 4.
Aufl. Bln./Lpz., Tbn., 1922. 128 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Used; head of spine chafed;
occasional ink underlinings)
Book number 101838. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. Gesang XIII-XV. 4. Auflage.
Amst., Hakkert, 1965. 128 p. Hardb. 21.5 cm (TbGLS; reprint)(Cover slightly worn)
Book number 100737. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Pars II: XIII-XXIV. Edidit G. DINDORF. Editio 5a correctior quam
curavit C. HENTZE. Lpz., Tbn., 1930. VIII,264 p. Hardb. (BT)
Book number 50664. Euro 4,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome III: chants XIII-XVIII. Texte établi et trad. par P. MAZON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1949. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 84458. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Anhang zu Homers Ilias. Schulausgabe von K.F. AMEIS. VI. Heft:
Erläuterungen zu Gesang XVI-XVIII von C. HENTZE. 2. zum Teil umgearbeitete Aufl. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1900. 170 p. Wrs. 22 cm (Back repaired with paper tape)
Book number 98425. Euro 14,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XVI-XVIII. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 4. Aufl.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1924. 148 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Cover worn; back gone; occasional
pencil; some small ink annotations)
Book number 101839. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, VI: Patroclus'
dood. (Ilias XVI). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1955. 94 p. Wrs. (Rebacked; worn)
Book number 61189. Euro 3,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, VI: Patroclus'
dood. (Ilias XVI). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1955. 94 p. Wrs. 20 cm (A commentary)
Book number 101024. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XIX-XXI. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 4. Aufl.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1922. 96 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Worn; paper browning; some pencil;
backstrip split along 1 side)
Book number 101840. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XIX-XXI. Erkl. von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 4. Aufl.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1922. 96 p. Wrs. (TbGLS)(Worn; back rep. with paper; st. on title &
frontcover; name cut from title)
Book number 66720. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. Gesang XIX-XXI. 4. Auflage.
Amst., Hakkert, 1965. 96 p. Hardb. 21.5 cm (TbGLS; reprint)
Book number 93998. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome IV: chants XIX-XXIV. Texte établi et trad. par P. MAZON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1949. Cl. 20 cm (Budé)(Rebound in red cloth; gilt title on the back)
Book number 84459. Euro 10,-
HOMERUS. Iliade. Tome IV: chants XIX-XXIV. Texte établi et trad. par P. MAZON. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1957. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 44659. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Ilias. Gesang XXII-XXIV. Erkl. von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 6. Aufl.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1930. 152 p. Hardb. (TbGLS)(Very worn; pencil ann.; a few ballp. ann. in
XXIV)
Book number 8433. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Voorbereiding op het XXIIe boek van Homeros' Ilias (door) A.
GEEREBAERT. Wetteren, Scaldis, n.d. 21 p. Wrs.
Book number 61045. Euro 3,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea. Ex recognitione I. BEKKERi. Bln., Nicolai, 1843. 394 p. H.calf 22 cm
(Foxed)
Book number 98801. Euro 20,-
HOMERUS. L'Odyssée. Texte établi et traduit par V. BÉRARD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1953 - 1956. 3 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 109129. Euro 30,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea. Mit erklärenden Anmerkungen von G.C. CRUSIUS. 2. Aufl.
Hannover, Hahn, 1842 - 1845. 6 vols. in 1: together 780 p. H.calf 22 cm (Cover worn at
extremes; joints splitting, but strong)
Book number 109282. Euro 35,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea. Edidit G. DINDORF. Editio 5a correctior quam curavit C. HENTZE.
Lpz., Tbn., 1896 - 1897. 2 Vols. in 1: XXIII,204;VI,194 p. Cl. (BT) (Sl. worn)
Book number 8661. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Odysseus. De terugkeer van de held in de Odysseia van Homeros. (Door) P.
GERBRANDY (et alii). Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1995. 2 vols: 216;55 p., ills. Wrs. 23 cm
(Lacking the 'docentenhandleiding'; eindexamen 1996)
Book number 110124. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Odyssey. (Edited) with introduction, notes etc. by W.W. MERRY. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1899 - 1901. 2 vols: 22,(214),142;XVI,202;192 p. Cl. 17 cm (Used; covers
worn at extremities; pencil & ink annotations in the text of 5 books)
Book number 108340. Euro 25,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea. Recognovit P. VON DER MÜHLL. Basel, Helbing & Lichtenhahn,
1946. X,468 p. H.cl. 19 cm (Cover shabby; back gone; inside good)
Book number 80567. Euro 12,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea, cum potiore lectionis varietate ed. A. NAUCK. Bln., Wdm., 1874. 2
vols: XVI,222;XVI,223 p. Wrs. (Backs broken; frontcover chipping)
Book number 30275. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. The Odyssey. Edited with general and grammatical introduction, commentary
and indexes by W.B. STANFORD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1950 - 1954. 2 vols:
LXXXVI,432;XCIV,452 p. Cl. 17 cm
Book number 109049. Euro 20,-
HOMERUS. The Odyssey. Edited with general and grammatical introduction, commentary
and indexes by W.B. STANFORD. Ldn., MacMillan, 1947 - 1948. 2 vols:
LXXXVI,432;XCIV,452 p. Cl. 17 cm (Covers shabby; inside ok)
Book number 111808. Euro 14,-
HOMERUS. Odyssee. Gesang I-VI. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 13. Aufl. von
P. CAUER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1920. 200 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Backstrip splitting along both
sides; name on title; paper yellowing)
Book number 111246. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. L'Odyssée. 'Poésie homérique', tome I: chants I-VII. Texte établi par V.
BÉRARD. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1939. Wrs. (Budé, text only) (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 45015. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Odyssea. Cum prolegomenis et annotatione critica tertium ediderunt J. VAN
LEEUWEN & M.B. MENDES DA COSTA. Pars I: I-XII. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1908. 222 p. H.cl.
23 cm (Rebound)
Book number 98039. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Scholia in Homeri Odysseae A 1-309, auctiora et emendatiora edidit A.
LUDWICH. Praefatiunculam lingua vernacula scriptam adiecit H. ERBSE. Hildesheim, Olms,
1966. 120 p. Stiff wrs. 24 cm (Repr. Königsberg 1888/90)
Book number 91654. Euro 24,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, V: Athene's
bezoek op Ithaca (Odyssee boek I). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1956. 59 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 104144. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Odissea. Volume I & II, libri I-VIII. Introduzione gen. di A. HEUBECK e S.
WEST, testo e commento a cura di S. WEST & J.B. HAINSWORTH. Trad. di G. Aurelio
Privitera. N.pl., Mondadori, (1981 - 1982). 2 vols: C,387;XXXIII,301 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 82320. Euro 30,-
HOMERUS. The Odyssey of Homer. Books VI and VII. (Edited with introduction), notes
and vocabulary by G.M. EDWARDS. Cambridge, CUP, 1954. XVII,71 p. Hardb. 17 cm
(Cambridge Elementary Classics)(Covers slightly soiled)
Book number 111080. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Handleiding bij de lectuur van Homerus door A.D.J. MAKKINK, VII:
Nausikaa. (Odyssee boek VI). Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1956. 47 p. Wrs. 21 cm
(Commentary)(Some pencil)
Book number 108613. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Odyssee. Gesang VII-XII. Erklärt von K. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 12. Aufl.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1922. 205 p. Hardb. 22 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 111247. Euro 15,-
HOMERUS. Odyssee. Gesang VII-XII. Erklärt von K. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 11. Aufl.
Amst., Hakkert, 1964. 205 p. Hardb. 22 cm (TbGLS)(Back gone; pencil and ballpoint
annotations on ca. 35 p., almost all of them in book 9)
Book number 100734. Euro 6,-
HOMERUS. Odyssey IX. With intr. and running vocabulary by J.V. MUIR. (Bristol), Bristol
Classical Press, 1980. 14,67 p. Pb. 21 cm (St. on title)
Book number 102544. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Odyssey. Book X. Edited (with introduction, notes) by G.M. EDWARDS.
Cambridge, CUP, 1964. XXXVII,115 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Slightly worn;
pencil marginalia in the Greek text; label of 'St Albans Grammar school for girls' tipped in on
front flyleaf)
Book number 111751. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W. ALLEN. Tomus
IV: Odysseae libros XIII-XXIV continens. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1939. Cl. 19 cm (OCT,
cover worn at the extremes, endpapers foxed)
Book number 110825. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Odyssee. Gesang XIII-XXIV. Erklärt von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 9. Aufl.
von P. CAUER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1928. 2 vols. in 1: XI,168;186 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Back
damaged; paper slightly yellowing)
Book number 111248. Euro 18,-
HOMERUS. Odyssee. Gesang XIII-XVIII. Erkl. von K.F. AMEIS & C. HENTZE. 9. Aufl.
von P. CAUER. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1928. XI,168 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS)(Rebound; name on title;
small stamp on title erased)
Book number 89795. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Odissea. Volume IV, libri XIII-XVI. Introduzione, testo e commento a cura di
A. HOEKSTRA. Trad. di G. Aurelio Privitera. N.pl., Mondadori, (1984). XXVII,299 p. Cl.
Book number 20741. Euro 14,-
HOMERUS. Odysseae carmina. Cum apparatu critico ediderunt J. VAN LEEUWEN & M.B.
MENDES DA COSTA. Editio altera, passim aucta et emendata. Pars II: XIII-XXIV. Leiden,
Sijthoff, 1898. 308 p. H.cl. 23 cm (Rebound)
Book number 98040. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Auswahl aus den Iliasscholien. Zur Einführung in die antike Homerphilologie.
Ausgewählt und geordnet von W. DEECKE. Bonn, Marcus & Weber, 1912. 91 p. Boards 20
cm (Rebound, cover worn; some pencil) (KT)
Book number 108982. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Hymni, epigrammata, Batrachomyomachia edidit E. ABEL. Lpz., Pragae,
Freytag & Tempsky, 1886. 152 p. Cl. 19 cm (Rebound; interleaved; occasional ink
annotations; paper browning)(The notes were made by Alwyn Schofield around 1910, later he
became librarian of the Cambridge University Library)
Book number 109263. Euro 12,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W. ALLEN. Tomus
V: hymnos, cyclum, fragmenta, Margiten, Batrachomyomachiam, vitas continens. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1912. Brown cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover somewhat worn)
Book number 110824. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W. ALLEN. Tomus
V: hymnos, cyclum, fragmenta, Margiten, Batrachomyomachiam, vitas continens. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1952. Cloth 19 cm
Book number 111999. Euro 10,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W. ALLEN. Tomus
V: hymnos, cyclum, fragmenta, Margiten, Batrachomyomachiam, vitas continens. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1961. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Nasty traces of sellotape on endpapers)
Book number 100715. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W. ALLEN. Tomus
V: hymnos, cyclum, fragmenta, Margiten, Batrachomyomachiam, vitas continens. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1969. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)(Right upper corner slightly chafed; stamp on
title)
Book number 97945. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Opera. Tomus V. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit T.W.
ALLEN. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. (1912). Brown cl. 20 cm (OCT)(Hymns etc.)(Some
pencil)
Book number 97546. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. The Homeric hymns. Transl., intr., and notes by A.N. ATHANASSAKIS.
Baltimore, Ldn., Johns Hopkins Press, 1976. XV,107 p. Pb. 25 cm (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 97222. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Hymni Homerici, accedentibus epigrammatis et Batrachomyomachia Homero
vulgo attributis. Ex recensione A. BAUMEISTER. Lpz., Tbn., 1906. XVI,102 p. H.cl. 18 cm
(BT)(Rebound)
Book number 109050. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS. Hymni et epigrammata. Edidit G. HERMANNus. Lpz., Wdm., 1806.
CXXII,206 p. H. calf 21 cm (Back almost gone; wear to extremities; first & last few leaves sl.
foxed; some pencil)
Book number 74804. Euro 40,-
HOMERUS. Hymnes. Texte établi et traduit par J. HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1951. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 72509. Euro 9,-
HOMERUS. Hymnes. Texte établi par J. HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs.
(Budé)(Greek text only)
Book number 58336. Euro 5,-
HOMERUS. Hymnes. Texte établi et traduit par J. HUMBERT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1959. Cl. 20 cm (Budé) (Rebound)
Book number 75561. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS. Homerische Hymnen. Griechisch und Deutsch hrsg. von A. WEIHER.
(München), Heimeran, 1970. 166 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)(Some pencil)
Book number 82460. Euro 12,-
HOMERUS.- AMEIS,K.F. & C. HENTZE. Anhang zu Homers Ilias. 4. Heft: Erläuterungen
zu Gesang X-XII. 2. berichtigte Auflage. Leipzig, Teubner, 1888. 166 p. Old plain wrappers.
22 cm (TbGLS)(Name on title; slightly worn)
Book number 91701. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS.- AMEIS,K.F. & C. HENTZE. Anhang zu Homers Ilias. 5. Heft: Erläuterungen
zu Gesang XIII-XV. Lpz., Tbn., 1879. 140 p. Wrs. (TbGLS) (Cover frayed; 2 tears in
frontcover)
Book number 8439. Euro 7,-
HOMERUS.- MAZON,P. Introduction à l'Iliade. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1942. 302 p. Wrs.
19.5 cm (Budé)(Upper margin trimmed 0.5 cm)
Book number 109121. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS.- MAZON,P. Introduction à l'Iliade. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1948. 302 p. Wrs.
20 cm (Budé)(Cover scuffed)
Book number 82946. Euro 8,-
HOMERUS.- NICOLE,J. Les scolies genèvoises de l'Iliade. Publiées avec une étude
historique, descriptive et critique sur le Genevensis 44 ou Codex ignotus d'Henri Estienne et
une collation complète de ce manuscrit. Avec une introduction par H. ERBSE. Hildesheim,
Olms, 1966. 2 vols. in 1: 83,223;350 p.. 2 pls. Cl. 23 cm (Repr. ed. Geneva/Basel 1891)
Book number 104992. Euro 40,-
HOMERUS.- SITZLER,J. Ein ästhetischer Kommentar zu Homers Odyssee. Paderborn,
Schöningh, 1917. 10,288 p. H.cl. 22 cm (Name on title)
Book number 99932. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Poëmata. Animadversionibus illustravit C. ANTHON. Editio quinta. Accedunt
notulae quaedam cura J. BOYD. Ldn., Tegg, 1841. 36,672 p. Cl. 19 cm (Introduction, text,
commentary in English)
Book number 104160. Euro 32,-
HORATIUS. Horatius. Recensuit atque interpretatus est I.G. ORELLIUS. Editio minor Va
curavit I.G. BAITERus. Zürich, Orelli, 1868. 2 vols. in 1: XX,438;550 p. H.calf 20 cm (Cover
worn at extremes; some small ink stripes; some slight foxing) (Text & commentary)
Book number 97992. Euro 30,-
HORATIUS. Oeuvres d'Horace. Traduites par MM. CAMPENON & DESPRÉS,
accompagnées du commentaire de l'abbé Galiani; Précédées d'un essai sur la vie et les écrits
d'Horace, et de recherches sur sa maison de campagne. Paris, Boucher, 1821. 2 vols:
87,426;520 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Text & opposing translation, notes)(Brunet 3,1 p. 330: Une des
meilleures traduct. françaises d'Horace; elle est moins littérale, mais beaucoup plus élégante
que celle de Binet)
Book number 91677. Euro 42,-
HORATIUS. Opera omnia. Recognovit et commentariis instruxit G. DILLENBURGER.
Editio 6a. Bonn, Marcus, 1875. XX,644 p. H.calf 24 cm
Book number 109292. Euro 42,-
HORATIUS. Oeuvres d'Horace. Traduites en vers avec le texte en regard par L.
DUCHEMIN. 2e édition. Paris, Hachette, Lecoffre, 1846. 2 vols: 24,424;461 p. H.calf 22 cm
(Backs with 4 raised bands; a bit foxed)
Book number 104354. Euro 80,-
HORATIUS. Q. Horatius Flaccus. (Herausgegeben von H. FÄRBER). München, Heimeran,
1961. 363 p. Cl. (Tusculum; text only)
Book number 74323. Euro 8,-
HORATIUS. Sämtliche Werke. Lateinisch und Deutsch. (Hrsg. von H. FÄRBER & W.
SCHÖNE). München, Heimeran, (1967). 321;338 p. Cl. 17 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 82466. Euro 19,-
HORATIUS. Satires, Epistles, and Ars poetica. With an English translation by H.R.
FAIRCLOUGH. Ldn., Cambr. Mass. 1970. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 101868. Euro 11,-
HORATIUS. Horaz in Auswahl herausgegeben von K. JACOBY. (2.. Heft:) Kommentar. 5.
Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1930. (IV),78 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Teubners Schülerausgaben) (Commentary
only)(Name on title)
Book number 97080. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Opera omnia. Ex rec. J.C. JAHN. Ed. VIa emendatior curavit Th. SCHMID.
Accesserunt commentatio de vita de scriptis Horatii et index nominum et rerum. Lpz., Tbn.,
1861. LVI;324 p. Cl. (Cover sl. dam.)
Book number 59975. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt A. KIESSLING. 7. Aufl. besorgt von R. HEINZE.
(AND:) Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 5. Aufl. erneuert von R. HEINZE. (AND:)
Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 4. Aufl. bearbeitet von R. HEINZE. Bln., Wdm., 1914 -
1930. 3 vols: VIII,568 XLV,347;(V),365 p. H.cl. 20 cm ( WmS, last editions before the
revised reprints of Weidmann/Olms)(Rebound; ink annotations; pencil underlinings)
Book number 97110. Euro 38,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. (And:) Satiren. (And:) Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING.
8.,6. & 5. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Mit einem Nachwort und bibliographischen Nachträgen von
E. BURCK. Bln., Wdm., 1955 - 1957. 3 vols: 8,620;45,413;8,425 p. Cl. 20 cm
(WmS)(Covers slightly worn at extremities; backs faded; backstrip of vol. 1 beginning to split
along the rear side; paper browning)
Book number 102128. Euro 58,-
HORATIUS. Opera. Tertium recognovit F. KLINGNER. Lpz., Tbn., 1959. 30,378 p. Cl. 20
cm (BT)(Cover plasticized)
Book number 107647. Euro 18,-
HORATIUS. Carmina. Oden und Epoden des Horaz. Mit Anmerkungen von L. MUELLER.
Giessen, Ricker, 1882. (Bound with:) Satiren und Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 10.
Aufl. besorgt von G. KRÜGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1882. 2 vols. in 1: 16,228;12,388 p. H.cl. 21 cm
(Cover worn at extremes; rear joint split; name cut from first title)
Book number 104727. Euro 35,-
HORATIUS. Sämtliche Werke. Erklärt von C.W. NAUCK & G.T.A. KRÜGER. 2. Aufl.
Lpz., Tbn., 1856. 2 vols. in 1: XXVIII,234;XVI,343 p. H.calf. (Corners bumped; inner corner
sl. waterstained; sl. foxed)
Book number 65395. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt C. NAUCK. 6. Aufl. (Bound with:) Satiren und
Episteln. Erklärt von G. KRÜGER. 6. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1868 - 1869. 2 vols. in 1:
XV,256;XVI,355 p. H.calf (TbGLS)(Pencil ann. in Sat. & Ep. lib. 1; paper repairs on 1 leaf)
Book number 68048. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Carminum libri IV. Epodon liber. Edited with introduction and notes by T.E.
PAGE. Lnd., MacMillan, 1962. XXXVI,515 p. Cl. 17 cm (Cover worn and stained; back
faded; pencil marginalia in the Latin text)
Book number 109048. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Oeuvres complètes d'Horace traduites en Français par les traducteurs de la
Collection Panckoucke. Nouvelle édition, enrichie de notes explicatives, accompagnée du text
latin et précédée d'une étude sur Horace par M. H. RIGAULT. Paris, Garnier, n.d. 49,419 p.
H.cl. 18 cm (Rebound; foxed throughout)
Book number 98279. Euro 8,-
HORATIUS. Le Satire, le Epistole. Testo latino e traduzione in versi italiani di E.
ROMAGNOLI. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1942. 28,412 p. Cl. 20 cm
Book number 97602. Euro 15,-
HORATIUS. Tutte le opere. Odi, Epodi, Carme secolare, Satire, Epistole, Arte Poetica. Testo
latino a fronte. A cura di M. SCAFFIDI ABBATE. Traduzioni di R. GHIOTTO e M.
SCAFFADI ABBATE. Roma, Newton, 1992. 512 p. Pb. 22 cm (Introduction, text &
translation)(Grandi Tascabili Economici 155)
Book number 104105. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Opera omnia. The works of Horace, with an commentary by E.C. WICKHAM.
Vol. 1: the Odes, Carmen saeculare, and Epodes. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1896. 9,436 p. Cl. 22
cm
Book number 107785. Euro 70,-
HORATIUS. Quinti Horati Flacci Opera omnia cura E.C. WICKHAM. Ldn., apud P.H. Lee
Warner, Mediceae Societatis Librarium (Typis Riccardi), 1910. (X),291 p. H.cl. 24,5 cm
(Riccardi Press)(Cover worn at extremities; cover sl. soiled; right margin of the paper label on
the back chipping)
Book number 83305. Euro 60,-
HORATIUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit E.C. WICKHAM.
Editio 2a curante H.W. GARROD. Oxf., Clarendon Press, (n.d., ca. 1936). Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)(Cover slightly worn)
Book number 110779. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Opera. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit E.C. WICKHAM.
Editio 2a curante H.W. GARROD. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1957. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Faint
sellotape traces on flyleaves)
Book number 71018. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Selected odes and satire 1.9. Latin text, notes, vocabulary (by) R. ANCONA.
Wauconda, Bolchazy-Carducci, 1999. XXXII,199 p. Pb.
Book number 72026. Euro 17,-
HORATIUS. Carmina. Recognovit et praefatus est L. MÜLLER. Lpz., Tbn., 1877.
LXXX,280 p. Wrs. (BT) (St. on frontcover)
Book number 9316. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. Bln., Wdm., 1889. (V),295 p. H.cl. 19.5
cm (WmS)(Rebound; backstrip split along the rear side)
Book number 84675. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 2. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Bln., Wdm.,
1898. (V),312 p. H.calf 19 cm (WmS)(Back worn; lower part of back damaged; name on title;
occasional pencil)
Book number 82959. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 4. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Bln., Wdm.,
1914. (V),365 p. Brds. 19 cm (WmS)
Book number 78626. Euro 16,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. Bearbeitet von R. HEINZE. 5. Aufl.
Anhang Horazens Buch der Briefe von R. Heinze. Nachwort und bibliographische Nachträge
von E. BURCK. Bln., Wdm., 1957. VII,425 p. Green cloth. 20 cm (WmS)(Back faded; paper
browning; pencil marginalia in liber I)
Book number 97905. Euro 20,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. Bearbeitet von R. HEINZE. 7. Auflage.
Anhang Horazens Buch der Briefe von R. Heinze. Nachwort und bibliographische Nachträge
von E. BURCK. Bln., Wdm., 1961. 7,442 p. Cl. 20 cm (WmS)(Small pencil underlinings &
marks)
Book number 100703. Euro 30,-
HORATIUS. Briefe. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. Bearbeitet von R. HEINZE. 7. Auflage.
Anhang Horazens Buch der Briefe von R. Heinze. Nachwort und bibliographische Nachträge
von E. BURCK. Bln., Wdm., 1961. VII,442 p. Cl. 20 cm (WmS)(Cover sl. worn; pencil
underlinings & annotations)
Book number 91951. Euro 24,-
HORATIUS. Satiren und Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 2. Band: Episteln. 13.
Aufl. von G. KRÜGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1894. X,217 p. Brds. (TbGLS; Epistulae only)
Book number 71241. Euro 6,-
HORATIUS. Satiren & Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 2. Band: Episteln. 15. Aufl.
von G. KRÜGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1908. XVI,239 p. Cl. (TbGLS) (Incl. de arte poetica)
Book number 47192. Euro 8,-
HORATIUS. Episteln. Erklärt von H. SCHÜTZ. Bln., Wdm., 1883. 370 p. H.cl. (WmS)
Book number 71243. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Épitres. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1955. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 97874. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Épitres. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1961. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88443. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. The epistles. Edited with (introduction) and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Lnd.,
MacMillan, 1907. XXXIV,442 p. Cl. 17 cm (Cover shabby, worn & soiled; pencil annotations
and underlinings; name cut from front flyleaf & title)
Book number 108349. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. The epistles. Edited with introduction and notes by A.S. WILKINS. Lnd.,
MacMillan, 1919. XXXIV,442 p. Cl. 17 cm (Back faded)
Book number 104725. Euro 17,-
HORATIUS. The ars poetica of Horace. Edited with notes by A.S. WILKINS. Ldn.,
MacMillan, 1969. (23,107) p. Hardb. 17 cm (Introduction, text & commentary)
Book number 111789. Euro 12,-
HORATIUS. The odes and epodes. With an English translation by C.E. BENNETT. Cambr.
Mass., Ldn., 1939. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 91379. Euro 12,-
HORATIUS. Oeuvres complètes d'Horace, traduites en vers par P. DARU. 6e édition
corrigée. Tome premier. Paris, Janet et Cotelle, 1823. 44,497 p. H.calf 21 cm (Text &
translation of Odes & Epodes)(Cover worn at extremes; vol. 1 only)
Book number 98099. Euro 22,-
HORATIUS. The odes, epodes and carmen saeculare. In Latin and English. With crit. notes
collected from his best Latin and French commentators by Ph. FRANCIS. 4th ed. Ldn.,
Millar, 1750. Sm.8vo. 310 p. H.calf (Carmina, vol. II)(Cover worn at extremities; hinges
weak)
Book number 66549. Euro 35,-
HORATIUS. The odes of Horace. Edited (with introduction and notes) by S. GWYNN. Ldn.,
Blackie, 1902. 352 p. Cl. 18 cm (Wear to extremes; some foxing)
Book number 98274. Euro 32,-
HORATIUS. Oden en epoden. Bewerkt door K. VAN DER HEYDE. 2e dr. Leiden, Brill,
1951. 16,282 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)(Text & commentary)
Book number 104162. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 7. Aufl. R. HEINZE. Bln.,
Wdm., 1930. VIII,568 p. H.cl. 20 cm (WmS)(Occasional small pencil annotations)
Book number 83152. Euro 18,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 12. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Mit
einem Nachwort und bibliogr. Nachträgen von E. BURCK. Bln., Wdm., 1966. VIII,647 p. Cl.
(WmS)(Cover slightly worn at extremities; pencil underlinings & annotations)
Book number 91949. Euro 28,-
HORATIUS. Die Oden und Epoden des Horaz, für Freunde klassischer Bildung, besonders
für die Primaner unserer Gymnasien bearb. von H. MENGE. 3. durch erkl. Anmerk.
vermehrte Aufl. Bln., Langenscheidt, (1904). XVI,505,74 p. H.calf 24 cm (Cover shabby;
some leaves loosening)(text, translation & notes)
Book number 87840. Euro 15,-
HORATIUS. The Odes of Horace. Translated by J. MICHIE (with the complete Latin text).
Ldn., Rupert Hart-Davis, 1966. 296 p. Hardbound 21 cm
Book number 97104. Euro 15,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt von C.W. NAUCK. 15. Aufl. von O.
WEISSENFELS. Lpz., Tbn., 1899. XLV,244 p. H.cl. (TbGLS)(Rebound; hinges sl. weak)
Book number 47193. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Oden und Epoden. Erklärt von C.W. NAUCK. 18. Aufl. von P. HOPPE.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1915. XXVIII,219 p. New plain wrs. 22 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 83959. Euro 8,-
HORATIUS. Oeuvres. Texte latin avec un comm. critique et explicatif, des intr. et des tables
par F. PLESSIS, P. LEJAY & E. GALLETIER. (Vol. I:) Odes, Épodes et Chant Séculaire
publ. par F. Plessis. Hildesheim, Olms, 1966. LXXVIII,396 p. Cl. 21 cm (Repr. ed. Paris
1924)
Book number 108221. Euro 30,-
HORATIUS. Odes and epodes. Edited with introduction and notes by P. SHOREY. Revised
by P. SHOREY & G.J. LAING. (Pittsburgh, Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, 1989). XXXVII,514 p.
Hardb. 20 cm (Repr. ed. Chicago 1919)
Book number 98284. Euro 20,-
HORATIUS. Odes et épodes. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1927. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé) (Cover plasticized; occasional pencil)
Book number 84415. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Odes et épodes. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Some small ink marks, and a few tiny ink annotations)
Book number 105270. Euro 8,-
HORATIUS. Odes et épodes. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1959. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 97261. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von L.F. HEINDORF. 3. Aufl. mit Berichtigungen und
Zusätzen von D.L. DOEDERLEIN. Lpz., Herbig, 1859. XIV,479 p. H.calf 22 cm (Ex library
copy; 2 stamps. on title; 2 green paper labels on the back)
Book number 109281. Euro 24,-
HORATIUS. Satirae. Recensuit P. HOFMAN PEERLKAMP. Amst., Muller, 1863.
(4),12,203 p. Calf. 24 cm (Cover very worn; corners bumped; front joint partly split)
Book number 102274. Euro 21,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. Bln., Wdm., 1886. XXIV,240 p. H.cl.
(WmS)(Cover worn at extremities)
Book number 71244. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 2. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1895. XXVIII,248 p.
H.calf (WmS)(Back rubbed; head of spine sl. dam.)
Book number 62844. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 3. Aufl. besorgt von R. HEINZE. Bln.,
Wdm., 1906. XXXII,284 p. Plain wrappers 21 cm (WmS) (Oldfashioned green wallpaper is
used for the cover; some small pencil annotations)
Book number 82957. Euro 6,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 4. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Bln, Wdm.,
1910. XXXIII,299 p. Cl. 20 cm (WmS) (Grey paint on cover slightly and superficially
damaged; name on title)
Book number 109007. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 4. Aufl. von R. HEINZE. Bln, Wdm.,
1910. XXXIII,299 p. Brds. (WmS) (Cover worn; pencil & ink marginalia and underl.)
Book number 49050. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 5. Aufl. erneuert von R. HEINZE. Bln,
Wdm., 1921. XLV,347 p. Wrs. (WmS) (Plasticized; backcover gone; worn)
Book number 52631. Euro 11,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 6. Aufl. erneuert von R. HEINZE. Mit
einem Nachwort und bibliographischen Nachträgen von E. Burck. Bln., Wdm., 1957.
XLV,413 p. Green cl. 20 cm (WmS)(Back faded, paper browning; some pencil)
Book number 97904. Euro 24,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Erklärt von A. KIESSLING. 7. Aufl. erneuert von R. HEINZE. Mit
einem Nachwort und Bibliogr. Nachträgen von E. Burck. Bln., Wdm., 1959. XLV,414 p. Cl.
20 cm (WmS)(Paper yellowing)
Book number 109008. Euro 18,-
HORATIUS. Zwei Bücher Satiren (...) kritisch hergestellt, metrisch übers. und mit erkl.
Commentar versehen von C. KIRCHNER. Vol. I: Text, Übers. & krit. App. Vol. II,1:
Commentar zum ersten Buche der Satiren. Lpz., Tbn., 1854 - 1855. 2 vols. in 1:
LII,299;X,376 p. H.cl. (Lacking vol. II,2: comment. to book 2, by W.S. Teuffel)(Cover worn;
backstrip splitting; hinges cracking)(K. became rector of Schulpforta in 1832)
Book number 71368. Euro 50,-
HORATIUS. Satiren und Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 4. von neuem
durchgesehene Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1863. 18,374 p. H.cl. (TbGLS) (Rebound; stamp on title)
Book number 98230. Euro 6,-
HORATIUS. Satiren und Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 8. Aufl. von G. KRÜGER.
Lpz., Tbn., 1876. XII,378 p. Brds. (TbGLS) (Rebound)
Book number 8448. Euro 4,-
HORATIUS. Satiren und Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 10. Aufl. von G.
KRÜGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1882. XII,388 p. Brds. (TbGLS) (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 22014. Euro 7,-
HORATIUS. Sämtliche Werke. 2. Teil: Satiren & Episteln. Erklärt von G.T.A. KRÜGER. 1.
Band: Satiren. 15. Aufl. von G. KRÜGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. XVI,221 p. Cl. (TbGLS)
Book number 47210. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Satires. Edited with notes by A. PALMER. Ldn., MacMillan, 1905. 46,410 p.
Cl. 17 cm (Cover scuffed; pencil annotations in the second book of the Satires; name cut from
title and front flyleaf)
Book number 108341. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Satires. Edited with notes by A. PALMER. Ldn., MacMillan, 1920. 46,410 p.
Hardbound 17 cm (Back faded, head of spine chafed)
Book number 104724. Euro 15,-
HORATIUS. Horatii Satirae et Epistulae. Ad codices saeculi noni decimique exactas,
commentario critico et exegetico illustratas edidit F. RITTER. Lpz., Engelmann, 1857.
(IV),654 p. Calf 22 cm (Cover gilt; gilt coat of arms of Leeuwarden on frontcover, cf.
Spoelder p. 622 Leeuwarden 4)(Lacking vol. 1; vol. 2 of 2 only)
Book number 99279. Euro 30,-
HORATIUS. Satiren und Episteln. Auf der Grundlage der Übersetzung von J.K.
SCHÖNBERGER, Lateinisch & Deutsch von O. SCHÖNBERGER. Bln., Ak. Verlag, 1976.
349 p. Orig. cl. (t., tr. & Erläuterungen)(Ex library copy)
Book number 60089. Euro 22,-
HORATIUS. Die Satiren und Briefe des Horaz. (Lateinisch und Deutsch). Übers. und bearb.
von W. SCHÖNE. München, Heimeran, 1934. 402 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Tusculum) (Heavy wear to
extremities)
Book number 78625. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Satires. Texte établi & traduit par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1951. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 97876. Euro 9,-
HORATIUS. Satires. Texte établi & trad. par F. VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1958. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88445. Euro 10,-
HORATIUS. Satiren en brieven. Bewerkt door W.G. VAN DER WEERD. Herzien door A.
SCHOLTE. 6e dr. Leiden, Brill, 1959. 199 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS; text & commentary)
Book number 97927. Euro 5,-
HORATIUS. Satiren. Übers. und mit Einl. und erläuternden Anmerk. versehen von C.M.
WIELAND. Lpz., Wdm., 1819. 2 vols. in 1: VIII,312;254 p. H.cl. 22 cm (Right margin of vol.
1 sl. waterstained at the end)
Book number 75170. Euro 70,-
HORATIUS.- JANI,Chr.D. Erklärende Anmerkungen zu Horazens Satyren und Episteln,
aus dessen Vorlesungen. Lpz., Baumgärtner, 1795. XVI,269 p. H.cl. 19 cm (Rebound; faint
stamp on title; foxed)
Book number 108413. Euro 70,-
IAMBI ET ELEGI GRAECI ANTE ALEXANDRUM CANTATI. Edidit M.L. WEST.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1971 - 1972. 2 vols: XVI,256;X,246 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 95198. Euro 75,-
IGNATIUS ANTIOCHENUS & POLYCARPUS SMYRNAEUS. Lettres. Martyre de
Polycarpe. Texte grec, introduction, traduction et notes de P.Th. CAMELOT. 2e édition revue
et augmentée. Paris, Cerf, 1951. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 10bis)(Back very slightly damaged)
Book number 110993. Euro 8,-
IGNATIUS ANTIOCHENUS & POLYCARPUS SMYRNAEUS. Lettres. Martyre de
Polycarpe. Texte grec, introduction, traduction et notes de P.Th. CAMELOT. 2e édition revue
et augmentée. Paris, Cerf, 1951. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 10bis)(Frontcover damaged; back worn;
pencil marginalia in the beginning)
Book number 109910. Euro 7,-
IGNATIUS ANTIOCHENUS & POLYCARPUS SMYRNAEUS. Lettres. Martyre de
Polycarpe. Texte grec, intr., trad. et notes de P.Th. CAMELOT. 3e éd. revue et augm. Paris,
Cerf, 1958. Wrs. 20 cm (SC 10)
Book number 97271. Euro 13,-
INSCRIPTIONES GRAECAE, ad inlustrandas dialectos selectae. Tertium ed. F.
SOLMSEN. Lpz., Tbn., 1921. VIII,98 p. H.cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 75343. Euro 7,-
ISAEUS. Orationes, cum aliquot deperditarum fragmentis. Edidit C. SCHEIBE. Lpz., Tbn.,
1860. L,167 p. Brds. 18 cm (BT)(Rebound; foxed; upper part title repaired)
Book number 97367. Euro 10,-
ISOCRATES. 5 discours: éloge d'Hélène, Busiris, contre les sophistes, sur l'attelage, contre
Callimachos. Édition, introduction et commentaire de Robert FLACELIERE. Paris, PUF,
1961. 157 p. Wrappers. 19 cm (Érasme)
Book number 76058. Euro 10,-
ISOCRATES. Vier pleidooien van Isocrates. Met aanteekeningen uitgegeven door L. PUNT.
Over het Vierspan (XVI). Trapeziticus (XVII). Tegen Callimachus (XVIII). Aegineticus
(XIX) Leiden, Brill, 1894. 81 p. Plain wrs. 20 cm (Greek text & notes in Dutch)
Book number 112467. Euro 7,-
ISOCRATES. Ausgewählte Reden. Panegyrikos & Areopagitikos. Erklärt von R.
RAUCHENSTEIN. 5. Aufl. besorgt von K. REINHARDT. Bln., Wdm., 1882. X,176 p.
Boards 20 cm (WmS)
Book number 112520. Euro 12,-
ISOCRATES. Orationes. Vol. I. Recognovit praefatus est indicem nominum addidit G.E.
BENSELER. Editio altera curante F. BLASS. Leipzig, Teubner, 1913. LVIII,241 p. Wrs.
(BT)(St. on title)
Book number 56275. Euro 8,-
ISOCRATES. Discours. Tome I. Texte établi et traduit par G. MATHIEU et E. BRÉMOND.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 61292. Euro 10,-
ISOCRATES. Isocrates. Vol. 1. With an English translation by G. NORLIN. Ldn., Cambr.
Mass., 1961. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 1 of 3)(Ballpoint underlinings or annotations on 7 p.)
Book number 100872. Euro 7,-
ISOCRATES. Vol. II. Recognovit praefatus est indicem nominum addidit G.E. BENSELER.
Ed. 2a curante F. BLASS. Lpz., Tbn., 1885. LX,324 p. Brds. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 95050. Euro 9,-
ISOCRATES. Philippe et lettres à Philippe, à Alexandre et à Antipatros. Texte et traduction,
avec introduction et des notes (par) G. MATHIEU. Paris, De Boccard, 1924. 169 p. Wrs. 25
cm (Rebacked; edges of cover chipping)
Book number 93448 . Euro 20,-
ISOCRATES. Philippe et lettres à Philippe, à Alexandre et à Antipatros. Texte et trad., avec
une intr. et des notes (par) G. MATHIEU. Paris, De Boccard, 1924. V,169 p. Wrs. 25 cm
(Cover sl. worn; back sl. dam.)
Book number 78133. Euro 24,-
ISOCRATES.- BONGENAAR,J.C.A.M. Isocrates' Trapeziticus. Vertaald en toegelicht.
Utrecht, Nijmegen, Dekker & v.d. Vegt, 1933. 255 p. Wrs. 25 cm (Diss.)
Book number 42861. Euro 25,-
JOSEPHUS, FLAVIUS. Josephus. Ausgew. und erkl. von F. REHKOPF. Münster,
Aschendorff, 1968. VI,40 p. Wrs. (Aschendorffs Lesehefte)(Label on title)
Book number 67259. Euro 3,-
JOSEPHUS, FLAVIUS. Opera omnia. ab I. BEKKERo recognita. Volumen V & VI. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1856. 4,360;4,346 p. H.cl. 18 cm (BT) (Bellum Iudaicum; Contra Apionem; De
Maccabeis; index)(Partly foxed; cover very worn at extremes)
Book number 104185. Euro 15,-
JOSEPHUS, FLAVIUS. De bello judaico. Der Jüdische Krieg. Griechisch und Deutsch.
Herausgegeben und mit einer Einleitung sowie mit Anmerkungen versehen von O. MICHEL
& O. BAUERNFEIND. 3. Aufl. Darmstadt, WB, 1982. 4 vols: XXXVI,464;274;
287;XXVII,149 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 94217. Euro 90,-
JOSEPHUS, FLAVIUS. Opera. Ed. et apparatu crit. instr. B. NIESE. Vol. V: De Iudaeorum
vetustitate, sive contra Apionem libri II. Bln., Wdm., 1889. XXVII,99 p. Plain wrs. 23 cm
(Upper part title gone; title browning; small piece of upper corner of the praefatio, p. III/IV,
gone; green wallpaper used for cover)
Book number 82989. Euro 17,-
JULIANUS. Juliani Imperatoris epistulae selectae. Edidit B.A. VAN GRONINGEN. Leiden,
Brill, 1960. 40 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Textus Minores)(Name on title)
Book number 102854. Euro 4,-
JURISPRUDENTIAE ANTEIUSTINIANAE QUAE SUPERSUNT. In usum maxime
Academicum composuit, recensuit, adnotavit Ph.Eduardus HUSCHKE. Ed. IVa denuo aucta
et emendata. Leipzig, Teubner, 1879. XVIII,842 p., 1 fold. plate. H.cl. 18 cm (BT)(Front
hinge broken)
Book number 91219. Euro 7,-
JUSTINIANUS. Imp. Justiniani Institutionum libri IV. Cum praefatione et ex recogn. P.E.
HUSCHKE. Lpz., Tbn., 1914. XX,206 p. Wrs. 17 cm (BT) (Worn)
Book number 72457. Euro 6,-
JUSTINUS. Historiae Philippicae. Mit Anmerkungen von C. BENECKE. Lpz., Hartmann,
1830. VI,526 p. Brds. 21 cm (t. & comm.)
Book number 75169. Euro 50,-
JUSTINUS. Historiarum philippicarum ex Trogo Pompejo excerptarum libri XLIV; ad
optimas ed. et pragensem codicem collati; mit deutschen Inhaltsanzeigen, erl. Anmerk. und
den Varianten der prager Handschrift von I. SEIBT. Prag, Enders, 1827. 410 p. H.calf
(Corners bumped; name on title; some pencil; sl. foxed)
Book number 70700. Euro 45,-
JUVENALIS & PERSIUS. Juvenalis and Persius. With an English translation by G.G.
RAMSAY. Revised. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1979. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 110063. Euro 12,-
JUVENALIS. Fourteen satires. Edited by J.D. DUFF. Cambr., CUP, 1904. LII,471 p. Cl. 17
cm (Pitt Press)(Occasional pencil underlinings; cover worn at extremities)
Book number 108316. Euro 17,-
JUVENALIS. Satires. Trad. par J. DUSAULX. Nouvelle éd. ... par N.L. ACHAINTRE.
Tome premier. Paris, Dalibon, 1821. CCXLIC,187 p. H.calf (Corners bumped) (Intr., t, tr. &
c. of I-V)
Book number 15321. Euro 12,-
JUVENALIS. The satires. Edited for the use of schools with notes, introduction and
appendices by E.G. HARDY. Ldn., MacMillan, 1970. LXVIII,337 p. Hardbound 17 cm
Book number 110273. Euro 14,-
JUVENALIS. Satirarum libri V. Accedit Sulpiciae satira. Ex recogn. C.F. HERMANNi.
Lpz., Tbn., 1914. XXXII,118 p. Wrs. (BT)
Book number 60936. Euro 4,-
JUVENALIS. Satires. Texte établi et traduit par Pierre de LABRIOLLE & François
VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé) (Ballpoint
annotations in first 3 satires)
Book number 97259. Euro 6,-
JUVENALIS. Satires. Texte établi et traduit par Pierre de LABRIOLLE & François
VILLENEUVE. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1957. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 91187. Euro 11,-
JUVENALIS. Satires. Texte établi et trad. par P. DE LABRIOLLE & F. VILLENEUVE.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 73237. Euro 11,-
JUVENALIS. Saturae III,IV,V. Édition, introduction et commentaire de R. MARACHE.
Paris, PUF , 1965. 141 p. Pb. 19 cm (Cover slightly soiled; small ballpoint annotations &
stripes)
Book number 101019. Euro 4,-
LATEIN IM 20. JAHRHUNDERT. Hrsg. von J. BORUCKI. Münster, Aschendorff, 1974.
48;15 p. Wrs. ( t. & notes)(St. on title)
Book number 72424. Euro 7,-
LATEINISCHE GEDICHTE. Im Urtext mit den schönsten Übertragungen deutscher
Dichter. (Herausgegeben von) H. RÜDIGER. München, Heimeran, 1937. 340 p. 18 cm
(Tusculum)(Name on front flyleaf)
Book number 111840. Euro 14,-
LATEINISCHE GEDICHTE. Mit Übertragungen deutscher Dichter hrsg. von H.
RÜDIGER. (2. bearb. Aufl.) München, Heimeran, 1972. 300 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)(Name
on title)
Book number 53323. Euro 14,-
LAUDES DOMINI. Tekst, vertaling en commentaar door P. VAN DER WEIJDEN. Amst.,
Paris, 1967. 197 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss., VU) (Written between 317 & 323; text, translation and
commentary)
Book number 99202. Euro 10,-
LEO MAGNUS. Sermons. Tome I. Intr. de J. LECLERCQ. Trad. et notes de R. DOLLE.
Paris, Cerf, 1947. Wrs. (SC 022)(Cover sl. dam.)
Book number 56393. Euro 14,-
LEXICA GRAECA MINORA. Selegit K. LATTE, disposuit et praefatus est H. ERBSE.
Hildesheim etc., Olms, 1965. 17,372 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 104949. Euro 48,-
LIEBESDICHTUNG DER GRIECHEN UND RÖMER. Zweisprachig. Ausgew. und hrsg.
von H. GASSE. Köln, Parkland Verlag, 1998. 341 p. Hardb. 17 cm
Book number 78508. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. AB URBE CONDITA. Episoden uit Livius' geschiedenis van Rome. (Door) F.
AHLHEID (et alii). Emmeloord, Hermaion, 1996. 3 vols: 176;108;91 p., ills. Pb. 23 cm (Incl.
docentenhandleiding; eindexamen 1997)
Book number 101615. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearb. von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band 1-6:
Buch 1-10, 21-30. Bln., Wdm., 1965 - 1963. 6 vols. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Ex library copy; covers
partly plasticized, label on the back; no stamps; inside fine)(t. & comm.)
Book number 109428. Euro 150,-
LIVIUS. Liviana excerpta, vel chrestomathia liviana, in usum Scholarum castigatius repetita
a C.L. Bauero. Editio tertia emendatior. Lpz., Hahn, 1813. 8vo. VI,272;160;132,80 p. Cl.
Vellum 18.5 cm
Book number 107919. Euro 42,-
LIVIUS. I galli contro Roma. Dalle 'storie' di Tito Livio. (Intr. t. & commentary by) V.
CARPINELLO. Torino, Loescher, (1960). XX,220 p. Pb.
Book number 3013. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Historiarum libri qui supersunt omnes et deperditorum fragmenta. Ex recensione A.
DRAKENBORCHii ad codicum Bambergensis et Vindobonensis fidem passim reficta edidit
J.Th. KREYSSIG. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1829. 12mo. 6 vols. in 3: XVI,417;440;435;451;414;242
p. Vellum 13.5 cm (Vellum of first vol. soiled; front hinge of first vol. cracking; slightly
foxed)
Book number 107934. Euro 30,-
LIVIUS. Römische Geschichte. Deutsch von D. GERLACH. 2.,2.,1.,1. & 1. Aufl. Stuttgart,
Nübling, Hoffmann, 1856 - 1867. 5 vols. 462;570;466;381;1015 p. H.calf 17 cm (Covers
scuffed; back of first 2 vols. skilfully repaired; head of spine of 3rd volume partly gone; lower
edge of last leaf of the 4th vol. removed without loss of text; some foxing; Gothic script)
Book number 109075. Euro 45,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri. Vol. I, pars I. (libri I-V). Edidit M. HERTZ. Lpz., Tauchnitz,
1857. (56),304 p. Wrs. 21 cm
Book number 91990. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Livres XXIII, XXIV et XXV. (Par M. URI & M. GAUCHER.) Paris, Hachette, n.d.
(begin 20th cent.) 819 p. Boards. 18 cm (Rebound) (Collection des auteurs latins expliqués
par une double trad. française ... des notes etc.)(Occasional pencil, some pencil)
Book number 111038. Euro 18,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Erster - Neunter Band:
Buch I-XXXXII. 3.,2.,2.,2.,2.,2.,1.,1. & 1. Aufl. Bln., Weidmann, 1858 - 1864. 9 parts in 3
vols. Together 3447 p. H.cl. 21 cm (WmS) (Rebound; partly foxed)
Book number 109009. Euro 30,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearb. von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band 1, 2
& 3.: Buch 1-10. 10.,9.,7.,7.,7., & 6. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1962. 6 vols. in 3: together 1849 p. Cl.
20 cm (WmS)
Book number 75831. Euro 100,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearb. von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band 1-6:
Buch 1-10, 21-30. Bln., Wdm., 1962 - 1963. 6 vols. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Vol. 1 plasticized)(t. &
comm.)
Book number 74813. Euro 190,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome I-V: livre 1-5. Texte établi par J. BAYET & traduit par G.
BAILLET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1940 - 1954. Wrs. (Budé) (Cover of vol. 3 worn)
Book number 45056. Euro 45,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome I-VI: livre 1-6. Texte établi par J. BAYET & trad. G.
BAILLET, J. BAYET & R. BLOCH. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1946- 1966. 6 vols. Wrs. 20
cm (Budé)(The cover of vol. 1 is plasticized)
Book number 84402. Euro 56,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome I: livre 1. Texte établi par J. BAYET & traduit par G.
BAILLET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1958. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover plasticized; 2 small
traces of sellotape at head & tail of spine; margins slightly trimmed)
Book number 109880. Euro 5 ,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Tomus I: Libri I-V. Recognoverunt et adnotatione critica
instruxerunt R.S. CONWAY & C.F. WALTERS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1946. Cl.
(OCT)(Front hinge cracking)
Book number 71196. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Tomus I: Libri I-V. Recognoverunt et adnotatione critica
instruxerunt R.S. CONWAY & C.F. WALTERS. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1960. Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)
Book number 75924. Euro 12,-
LIVIUS. Books I and II. With an English translation by B.O. FOSTER. Cambr. Mass., Ldn.,
1957. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(3 faint & small traces of sellotape on the endpapers)
Book number 78520. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe condita liber primus. Édition, introduction et commentaire de J.
HEURGON. Paris, PUF, 1970. 196 p. Wrs. 18 cm (Érasme)
Book number 57277. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Römische Geschichte, Buch I-III. Lateinisch und deutsch herausgegeben von H.J.
HILLEN. München, Zürich, Artemis, 1987. 682 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)(Including
dustjacket)
Book number 108628. Euro 50,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Traduction nouvelle. Avec une introduction et des notes par E.
LASSERRE. Tome premier: (I-II). Paris, Garnier, (1950). 393 p. Wrs. (t. & tr.) (Cover sl.
worn; some pencil)
Book number 16389. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Desde la fundación de Roma. Libros I-II. Intr., trad. y notas de A. MILLARES
CARLO. Mexico, Univ. Nac. Aut. de Mexico, 1998. XCIII,(342) p. Cl. (Bibl. script. graec. et
rom. mexicana)(intr., t. & tr.)
Book number 46702. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri. Recognovit H.J. MUELLER. Pars I: libros I et II continens.
Bln., Wdm., 1881. XI,96 p. Wrs. (Name on title; some pencil)
Book number 19789. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber I. Erklärt von M. MÜLLER. 2. Aufl. Lpz., Tbn., 1888.
VI,185 p. Cl. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Back strip split along the rear side; name on title; pencil
underlinings throughout)
Book number 108395. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber I. Erkl. von M. MÜLLER. 2. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1921.
VI,185 p. H.cl. (TbGLS) (Loose back strip attached with sellotape & paper tape)
Book number 42129. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Libro primo. Introduzione, costruzione diretta, traduzione
interlineare, riassunti e note a cura di A. TAGLIERI. Roma, Ciranna, 1972. 275 p. Wrs. 17 cm
Book number 104157. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Iterum recognovit W. WEISSENBORN. Pars I & II: libri
I-XXIII. Lpz., Tbn., 1868. CXXXV,358;370 p. H.calf (BT)
Book number 61207. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erkl. von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 1,1: Buch 1. 8. Aufl.
von H.J. MÜLLER. Bln., Wdm., 1885. VIII,271 p. H.calf (WmS) (Back worn & sl. dam)
Book number 8564. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed primam curavit G. WEISSENBORN. Editio altera quam
curavit M. MÜLLER. Pars I,1: libri I-III. Lpz., Tbn., 1904. (II),215 p. Wrs. (BT)
Book number 9321. Euro 3,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H. J.
MÜLLER. I,1: Buch 1. 9. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1908. VIII,288 p. Wrs. 21 cm (WmS; I,1; last
ed.)(Disbound; cover worn & dam.; some pencil)
Book number 78619. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed. primam cur. G. WEISSENBORN. Ed. 2a quam curavit M.
MÜLLER. Pars I: libri I-X. Lpz., Tbn., 1930 - 1931. 3 vols: together 626 p. Cl. & Hardb. (BT)
(Incl. periocha, books XI-XX)
Book number 6550. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome II: livre 2. Texte établi par J. BAYET & traduit par G.
BAILLET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 4774. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber II. Erklärt von M. MÜLLER. 2. Aufl. von W. HERAEUS.
Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1909. 160 p. Cl. (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 65003. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Book II. Chapters 1-50. Edited by J.F. STOUT & A.J.F. COLLINS. Ldn., Univ.
Tutorial Press, n.d. 135 p. Wrs. 18 cm (text and notes)
Book number 107658. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 1,2: Buch 2. 8. Aufl. Bln., Wdm, 1894. 176 p. H.calf (WmS, last ed.)
(Back-strip gone)
Book number 20530. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 1,2: Buch 2. 8. Aufl. Bln., Wdm, 1894. 176 p. Brds. (WmS, last ed.)
(Margins trimmed)
Book number 29913. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome III: livre 3. Texte établi par J. BAYET & traduit par G.
BAILLET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1954. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 86412. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Book III. Edited (with text and commentary) by W.F. MASOM. Ldn., Univ.
Tutorial Press, n.d. 160 p. Wrs. 18 cm (t. & c.)
Book number 9227. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 2: Buch 3-5. 2. Aufl.
Bln., Wdm., 1858. 351 p. Hardb. (WmS)(Cover worn; back chafed; foxed)
Book number 43035. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 2,1: Buch 3. 6. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1900. VIII,160 p. Wrs. (WmS, last ed.)
(Cover with transparant foil; traces of sellotape repairs on margins; half the gatherings loose;
lacking the 'Anhang')
Book number 29819. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearbeitet von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band
2: Buch 3-5. 8. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1965. 2 vols. in 1: 8,173;8,282 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)(Back
faded)
Book number 102163. Euro 36,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Tome IV: livre 4. Texte établi par J. BAYET & traduit par G.
BAILLET. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1946. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 43777. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Book IV. Edited by H.M. STEPHENSON. Cambr., CUP, 1925. 16,142 p. Hardb.
(Pitt Press)(Intr., t. & c.)
Book number 107660. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 2,2: Buch 4 & 5. 6. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1896. VIII,282 p. Wrs. (WmS, last
ed.) (Rebacked with black linen tape; cover with transparant foil)
Book number 29825. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Book V. Edited by A.H. ALLCROFT & W.F. MASOM. Ldn., Univ. Tutorial Press,
n.d. 130 p. Wrs. 17 cm (t. & c.)(Name on title)
Book number 107661. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Book V. Edited by A.H. ALLCROFT & W.F. MASOM. Ldn., Univ. Tutorial Press,
n.d. Sm8vo. 130 p. Wrs. 17 cm (t. & c.)(Name on title)
Book number 61537. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber V. Erklärt F. LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Tbn., 1887. 111 p.
Wrs. (TbGLS, only edition) (Some pencil; 2 small ballpoint underlinings)
Book number 4979. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Book VI. Edited (with text and commentary) by F.H. MARSHALL. Cambr., CUP,
1934. 36,171 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press)(Intr., t. & c.)
Book number 107662. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Tomus II: libri VI-X. Recognoverunt et adnotatione critica
instruxerunt C.F. WALTERS & R.S. CONWAY. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1954. Cl. 19 cm
(OCT)
Book number 101907. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 3,1: Buch 6-8. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1886. 304 p. H.cl. (WmS, last but one
ed.)
Book number 47268. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Storia di Roma dalla fondazione. Libri VII-XLV. Sommari dei libri XLVI-CXLII,
frammenti. A cura di G.D. MAZZOCATO. Introduzione di M.R. Cataudella. Edizione
integrale con testo latino a fronte. Roma, Newton, 1997. 5 vols. Together 2969 p. Pb. 22 cm
(Intr., text & translation)(Grandi Tascabili Economici)
Book number 104124. Euro 22,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed. primam curavit G. WEISSENBORN. Ed. altera quam
curavit M. MÜLLER. Pars I,3: libri VII-X. Lpz., Tbn., 1909. (II),230 p. Cl. (BT)(Incl.
periocha books XI-XX)(St. on title)
Book number 67348. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe condita. Liber VIII. Erklärt von F. LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Tbn., 1890. 92
p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS; only ed.)(Small piece of paper on the back gone; light ink
marginalia on ca. 10 p.)
Book number 101942. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Book IX. Edited (with intr. notes and appendices) by W.B. ANDERSON. 3rd ed.
Cambr., CUP, 1928. 24,276 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press)(Cover worn at extremities; some pencil)
Book number 75711. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber IX. Erklärt von F. LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Tbn., 1891. 118
p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, only ed.)(Cover slightly worn; paper on upperpart back gone;
some pencil)
Book number 101943. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Trad. nouvelle. Avec une intr. et des notes par E. LASSERRE.
Tome IV: (X, XX-XXII). Paris, Garnier, (1948). 525 p. Wrs. (t. & tr.) (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 29076. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber X. Erklärt von F. LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Tbn., 1892. 102 p.
Stiff wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, only ed.)
Book number 101944. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Book XXI. Edited by A.H. ALLCROFT & B.J. HAYES. Ldn., Univ. Tutorial Press,
n.d. Sm8vo. XXVI,152;70 p. Hardb. (t. & c.)
Book number 69158. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Tomus III: libri XXI-XXV. Recognovit et adnotatione critica
instruxit C.F. WALTERS, & R.S. CONWAY. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
(Used; cover worn; 1 small ballpoint underlining; front hinge cracking)
Book number 102115. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri XXI et XXII. Mit Anmerkungen von E.W. FABRI. Neu
bearbeitet von H.W. HEERWAGEN. Nürnberg, Schrag, 1852. XVI,428 ,XXXVI p. Contemp.
brds. (Cover worn)
Book number 66941. Euro 12,-
LIVIUS. With an English translation by B.O. FOSTER. Vol. V: Books XXI and XXII.
Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1957. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Back faded & worn)
Book number 84970. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Lo storie, libro XXI. A cura di B. FRANCHI. Roma, Gismondi, 1950. XIII,191 p.
Wrs. (Intr., t. & Italian comm.)(Some pencil; cover sl. worn)
Book number 73221. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Liber vigesimus primus. Con introduzione e note del dott. E.
FRANCI. Milano, Vallardi, (1946). 127 p. Wrappers. 20 cm
Book number 91628. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Hannibal. Éd. choisie, trad. et commentée par M. GRIMAUD. (Paris), Hachette, n.d.
287 p.; ills. Hardb.
Book number 3012. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita liber XXI. Tekst, inleiding en commentaar ed. J.A.M. VAN DER
LINDEN. Zeist, NIB, 1973. 104 p. Wrs. 13x19 cm
Book number 61446. Euro 4,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Editionem primam curavit G. WEISSENBORN. Editio 2a quam
curavit M. MÜLLER. Pars II: libri XXI-XXX. Lpz., Tbn., 1915 - 1932. 3 vols: 585 p.
Hardbound. 17 cm (BT) (Covers worn at extremities; paper repair on 1 leaf of first volume)
Book number 97540. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 4,1: Buch 21. 9. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1900. VIII,174 p. H.cl. (WmS)
Book number 47270. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN und H.J. MÜLLER. Band 4
& 5,1: Buch 21 - 25. 10., 8., 8., 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1895 - 1921. 4 vols. in 1. Cl. 20 cm
(WmS, last editions, except for book 22 which is in the last but one edition)(Rebound: pencil
underlinings & annotations in book 22)
Book number 81361. Euro 40,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearbeitet von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band
4: Buch 21-23. 13.,12. & 11. Aufl. Bln. etc., Wdm., 1965. XI,184;VI,168;VI,136 p. Cl. 21 cm
(WmS)(Cover slightly worn; red paint on the frontcover partly gone because of raindrops?;
faint pencil ann. on first 30 p.)
Book number 109892. Euro 19,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber XXI. Erklärt von E. WÖLFFLIN. 6. Aufl. besorgt von F.
LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Bln., Tbn., 1927. 122 p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS) (Back damaged;
paper somewhat browning)
Book number 101945. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita liber XXII. Tekst, inleiding en commentaar ed. J.A.M. VAN DER
LINDEN. Zeist, NIB, 1973. 104 p. Wrs. 13x19 cm
Book number 61624. Euro 4,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 4,2: Buch 22. 9. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1905. 168 p. Wrs. 20 cm (WmS, last
ed.)(Rebacked)
Book number 82883. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber XXIII. 2. Aufl. Erkl. von F. LUTERBACHER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1906. 103 p. Wrs. (TbGLS, last ed.) (Back worn; occasional pencil)
Book number 69031. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Livy. Books XXIII-XXV. With an English translation by F.G. MOORE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1951. Cl. (Loeb, vol. 6 of 14) (Cover shabby)
Book number 29034. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Liber vigesimus tertius. Con introduzione e note di Salvatore
ROSSI. Milano, Vallardi, (1929). 158 p. Wrappers. 20 cm
Book number 91679. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erkl. Ausgabe von H.J. MÜLLER.
Band 4,3: Buch 23. 8. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1907. VII,136 p. Cl. (WmS, last ed.)
Book number 47269. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Historiarum libri qui supersunt omnes et deperditorum fragmenta. Ex recensione A.
DRAKENBORCHii ad codicum Bambergensis et Vindobonensis fidem passim reficta edidit
J.Th. KREYSSIG. Tomus III & IV: Lib. XXIV-XXXVIII. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1829. 12mo. 2
vols. in 1. 435;451 p. Vellum 13.5 cm (Slightly foxed)
Book number 107936. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erkl. Ausgabe von H.J. MÜLLER.
Band 5,1: Buch 24 & 25. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1895. VIII,235 p. Wrs. (WmS, last ed.) (Back
plasticized; worn at the corners; backcover gone)
Book number 63632. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erkl. Ausgabe von H.J. MÜLLER.
Band 5,1: Buch 24 & 25. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1895. VIII,235 p. Brds. (WmS, last ed.) (Cover
very worn)
Book number 23764. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erkl. Ausgabe von H.J. MÜLLER.
Band 5,1: Buch 24 & 25. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1895. VIII,235 p. Wrs. (WmS, last ed.)(Back
worn)
Book number 66510. Euro 9,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed. primam cur. G. WEISSENBORN. Ed. 2a quam cur. M.
MÜLLER. Pars II,2: libri XXIV-XXVI. Lpz., Tbn., 1915. 174 p. H.cl. (BT)(St. on title)
Book number 57656. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearbeitet von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band
5: Buch 24-26. 7. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1963. 2 vols. in 1: 8,235;6,160 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)
Book number 101958. Euro 36,-
LIVIUS. Desde Fundada la Urbe, libro XXV. Traducción interlineal e índice de nombres
anotado J. PIMENTEL ALVAREZ. Mexico, Univ. Nac. Aut. de México, 1998. 225 p. Wrs.
(Serie didáctica 17)
Book number 63343. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita. Liber 26. Erkl. von F. FRIEDERSDORFF. Lpz., Tbn., 1880. 116
p. (Bound with:) Buch 27 & 28. Erkl. von W. WEISSENBORN. 3. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1878.
IV,264 p. (AUC VI,1). (&) Buch XXIX & XXX. Erkl. von W. WEISSENBORN. 3. Aufl.
Bln., Wdm., 1878. 212 p. (AUC VI,2) Cl. (TbGLS & WmS)
Book number 8450. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri. Apparatu crit. adiecto ed. A. LUCHS. Vol. IV, libros
XXVI-XXX continens. Bln., Wdm, 1889. XI,295 p. Wrs. (Ed. minor)
Book number 15337. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Livy. With an English translation by F.G. MOORE. Books XXVI-XXVII. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1970. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol 7 of 14)(Cover slightly spotted)
Book number 100787. Euro 10,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNS erkl. Ausgabe neu bearb. von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 5,2: Buch 26. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1911. VI,160 p. Wrs. (WmS, last
ed.)(Back rep. with acidfree paper tape)
Book number 47277. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Histoire romaine. Traduction nouvelle. Avec une intr. et des notes par E.
LASSERRE. Tome VI & VII: (libri XXVII-XXXV). Paris, Garnier, (1943 - 1949). 2 vols:
609;625 p. Wrs. (Latin text & French translation)(Cover sl. worn)
Book number 51497. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Bearb. von W. WEISSENBORN & H.J. MÜLLER. Band 6:
Buch 27-30. 5. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1962. 2 vols. in 1: X,329;VIII,199 p. Cl. 21 cm (WmS)
Book number 82863. Euro 35,-
LIVIUS. Livy. Books XXVIII-XXX. With an English translation by F.G. MOORE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1962. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 8 of 14)
Book number 67002. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 6,2 - 10: Buch 29 - 45. 3.,3.,3.,2.,2.,2.,2., & 2. Aufl. Bln., Wdm.,1873 -
1883. 8 vols. in 2: together 1820 p. 20 cm (WmS, 4 vols. in last editions, 4 vols. in last but
one ed.)(Bindings gone; vol. 8 & 9 sl. browning; else still a good copy waiting for a binder)
Book number 84728. Euro 24,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. W. WEISSENBORNs erklärende Ausgabe von H.J.
MÜLLER. Band 6,2: Buch 29 & 30. 4. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1899. 8,199 p. Wrs. 21 cm (WmS,
last ed.)(Back damaged at head of spine)
Book number 105364. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Book XXX. Edited (with introduction & notes) by H.E. BUTLER & H.H.
SCULLARD. Ldn., Methuen, (1961). Sm.8vo. 144 p. Hardb.
Book number 66342. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri. Vol III,1: (libri XXXI-XXXV). Edidit M. HERTZ. Lpz.,
Tauchnitz, 1862. LXXIV,218 p. H.cl.
Book number 59982. Euro 7,-
LIVIUS. Livy. Books XXXI-XXXIV. With an English translation by E.T. SAGE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1953. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 9 of 14)
Book number 84971. Euro 12,-
LIVIUS. Livy. Books XXXI-XXXIV. With an English translation by E.T. SAGE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1953. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb, vol. 9 of 14)(Slightly used)
Book number 110693. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 7: Buch 31-34. 2.
verb. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1867. 368 p. Hardb. (WmS)(Cover worn; back chafed; browning)
Book number 43034. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed. primam cur. G. WEISSENBORN. Ed. 2a quam cur. M.
MÜLLER. Pars III: libri XXXI-XL. Lpz., Tbn., 1930. XII,415;XVI,112 p. Cl. (BT) (Head &
tail of spine slightly chafed)
Book number 60980. Euro 8,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 7,2: Buch 33-34. 3.
Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1883. 202 p. Wrs. 21 cm (WmS)(Gatherings loosening)
Book number 101947. Euro 12,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 8: Buch 35-38. 2.
verb. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1873. 397 p. Hardb. (WmS)(Cover worn; back chafed; browning)
Book number 43033. Euro 5,-
LIVIUS. Ab Urbe Condita. Tomus VI: libri XXXVI-XL. Recognovit et adnotatione critica
instruxit P.G. WALSH. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1999. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)(Stamp on title
reading 'damaged'; the damage, a slightly bumped outer edge of both the covers, is very minor,
and almost invisibly hidden under the dustjacket; the interior is fine)
Book number 110831. Euro 11,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Ed. primam cur. G. WEISSENBORN. Ed. 2a quam cur. G.
HERAEUS. Pars IV,1: libri XLI-CXLII. Lpz., Tbn., n.d. XX,244 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 60976. Euro 6,-
LIVIUS. Ab urbe condita libri. Erklärt von W. WEISSENBORN. Band 10,1: Buch 43-45.
Bln., Wdm., 1866. VIII,334 p. Hardb. (WmS)(Cover worn; back chafed; partly foxed)
Book number 43032. Euro 5,-
LONGINUS. Du sublime. Texte établi et traduit par Henri LEBEGUE. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1952. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)(Some pencil in the beginning; ballpoint marginalia on
the first 7 pages of the Greek text)
Book number 105264. Euro 5,-
LONGINUS. Du sublime. Texte établi et traduit par Henri LEBEGUE. 2me édition revue et
augmentée. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1952. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 97883. Euro 10,-
LONGINUS. Die Schrift über das Erhabene. Deutsch mit Einleitung und Erläuterungen von
H.F. MÜLLER. Heidelberg, Winter, 1911. XVIII,91 p. Wrs. (Back rep.)
Book number 60767. Euro 7,-
LONGINUS. Libellus de sublimitate Dionysio Longino fere adscriptus. Recogn. brevique
adn. crit. instr. A.O. PRICKARD. Ed. 2a. Oxf., OUP, 1955. Cl. (OCT)(A few sm. ballp.
underl. on the first p.)
Book number 64071. Euro 7,-
LONGINUS. Libellus de sublimitate Dionysio Longino fere adscriptus. Recogn. brevique
adn. crit. instr. A.O. PRICKARD. Ed. 2a. Oxf., OUP, 1955. Cl. (OCT)
Book number 30099. Euro 10,-
LONGINUS. Libellus de sublimitate Dionysio Longino fere adscriptus. Recogn. brevique
adn. crit. instr. A.O. PRICKARD. Oxf., OUP, n.d. (ab. 1920). Cl. (OCT)
Book number 27402. Euro 9,-
LONGINUS. On the sublime. Edited with introduction and commentary by D.A. RUSSELL.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1964. LV,208 p. Cl. 19 cm (Used; cover worn; head of spine slightly
chafed; ballpoint underlinings or annotations on ca. 55 p.)
Book number 112597. Euro 9,-
LONGINUS. De sublimitate libellus. Edidit O. JAHN. quartum edidit J. VAHLEN. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1910. XXII,94 p. Wrs. (Back repaired with paper tape; occ. ink underl. & ann.)
Book number 13069. Euro 9,-
LONGINUS. De sublimitate libellus. Edidit O. JAHN. quartum edidit J. VAHLEN. Lpz.,
Tbn., 1910. XXII,94 p. H.cl. 22 cm
Book number 86142. Euro 18,-
LONGINUS. De sublimitate libellus. Post Ottonem JAHN quartum edidit Ioannes VAHLEN.
Editio stereotypa aucta editionis quartae; conspectum librorum post A. MCMX editorum
atque indices verborum et nominum composuit et adiecit H.-D. BLUME. Stuttgart, Tbn.,
1967. XXVI,138 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 91297. Euro 28,-
LONGINUS.- HOOGLAND,J.Ph. Longinus 'Over het verhevene'. Vertaling met inleiding
en opmerkingen. Groningen, De Waal, 1936. 166 p. Wrs. 25 cm (Diss.) (OiN 245;
introduction, translation into Dutch, and commentary)
Book number 98540. Euro 26,-
LONGUS. Pastorales (Daphnis et Chloé). Texte établi et traduit par G. DALMEYDA. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1960. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 109125. Euro 15,-
LONGUS. Hirtengeschichten von Daphnis und Chloe. Griechisch und Deutsch von O.
SCHÖNBERGER. Bln., Ak.-Verlag, 1960. VII,185 p.; 8 pls. Cl. 24 cm (Some pencil)
Book number 65447. Euro 11,-
LONGUS. Hirtengeschichten von Daphnis und Chloe. Griechisch und Deutsch von O.
SCHÖNBERGER. 4. Aufl. Bln., Ak.-Verlag, 1989. VII,223 p.; 8 pls. Cl.
Book number 66101. Euro 18,-
LONGUS. Daphnis & Chloe. With an English transl. by G. THORNLEY. (And:) the love
romances of Parthenius, and other fragments. With an English transl. by S. GASELEE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1955. Cl. (Loeb) (Pencil underl. & ann. on 5 p., ballp. underl. on 1 p.)
Book number 64144. Euro 9,-
LUCANUS. Lucan. With an English translation by J.D. DUFF. Cambr. Mass., Ldn., 1969. Cl.
17 cm (Loeb; including slightly worn dustjacket)(Name written on title, and on the lower edge
of the bookblock; some pencil underlinings, small ballp. underlining in book 7)
Book number 112181. Euro 9,-
LUCANUS. La guerre civile (La Pharsale). Tome II: livres VI-X. Texte établi et traduit par A.
BOURGERY et M. PONCHONT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1948. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 88447. Euro 10,-
LUCANUS.- AMERONGEN,R. VAN. Drie scenes uit het voorspel tot Pharsalus. Een
commentaar op Lucanus, Bellum Civile V 1-373. N.d. 1977. XXX,409 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)
Book number 97406. Euro 26,-
LUCANUS.- CAMPEN,F.H.M. VAN. M. Annaei Lucani de bello civili liber II. Een
commentaar. Amst., Gieben, 1991. (7),464 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.; text & commentary; some
pencil)
Book number 104444. Euro 32,-
LUCANUS.- CAMPEN,F.H.M. VAN. M. Annaei Lucani de bello civili liber II. Een
commentaar. Amst., Gieben, 1991. (7). 464 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.; t. & c.)
Book number 107770. Euro 32,-
LUCIANUS. Lucianus ab I. BEKKERo recognitus. Lpz., Brockhaus, 1853. IX,463;464 p.
H.cl. (Partly foxed; sm. ballp. ann. on 5 p.; occ. pencil ann.)
Book number 57492. Euro 40,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Edidit W. DINDORF. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1858. 3 vols: XXIV,344;
XIX,428; XVI,392 p. H.cl. 20 cm (Foxed)
Book number 98066. Euro 20,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Vol. I & II. Ed. W. DINDORF. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1858. 2 vols.
XXV,344;XIX,428 p. H.cl. (Lacking vol. 3)
Book number 49105. Euro 11,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Edidit W. DINDORF. Vol. I. Lpz., Tauchnitz, 1858. XXIV,344 p. Brds.
Book number 50622. Euro 7,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Ex recognitione K. JACOBITZ. Vol. I & II. Lpz., Tbn., 1878 - 1897. 2
vols. in 1: XVI,410;XVI,421 p. Boards. 17 cm (BT) (Some pencil)
Book number 96819. Euro 17,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Vol. 1. Ex recogn. K. JACOBITZ. Lpz., Tbn., 1909. XVI,410 p. Cl. 17
cm (BT, vol. 1 of 3)(A few small ink & pencil annotations)
Book number 78716. Euro 8,-
LUCIANUS. Lucianus. Edidit N. NILÉN. Vol. 1,2: libelli XV-XIX. Lpz., Tbn., 1923.
(VI),128 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 40599. Euro 6,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Tomus III, libelli 44-68. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit M.D. MACLEOD. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1980. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)(Some pencil
annotations; some small ballpoint marginalia on 8 p. of the 'Lexiphanes')
Book number 112405. Euro 8,-
LUCIANUS. Opera. Tomus II, libelli 26-43. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica
instruxit M.D. MACLEOD. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1964. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover slightly
worn at extremes; occasional pencil annotations; some small ballpoint words)
Book number 112404. Euro 8,-
LUCIANUS. Ausgewählte Schriften, 3. Band: wie man Geschichte schreiben soll. Die
Rednerschule. Der Fischer. Der ungebildete Büchernarr. Über die Pantomimik. Erklärt von J.
SOMMERBRODT. 2. Aufl. Bln., Wdm., 1878. X,266 p. Wrs. (WmS, AS 3) (Rebacked)
Book number 62108. Euro 11,-
LUCIANUS. Alexander of de pseudo-profeet. Uitgegeven (en van aantekeningen voorzien)
door A.H.R.E. PAAP. Leiden, Brill, 1962. XIX,47 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)
Book number 47369. Euro 3,-
LUCIANUS. Charon oder die Betrachtung der Welt. Mit Einl., Übers. und Anmerkungen
hrsg. von A. VON SCHIRNDING. München, DTV, 1977. 83 p. Pocket 18 cm (Intr., text &
transl.)
Book number 76827. Euro 5,-
LUCIANUS. Storia vera. Prefazione di G. Toti. Cura e versione di U. MONTANARI. Testo
greco a fronte, edizione integrale. Roma, Newton, Tascabili Economici, 1994. 97 p. Pb. 22 cm
(Text & translation)
Book number 104187. Euro 4,-
LUCIANUS. Menippus et Timon. (Edited with introduction,) with English notes by E.C.
MACKIE. Cambr., CUP, 1900. XXXVI,157 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Some faint
pencil)
Book number 111749. Euro 9,-
LUCIANUS. Menippus et Timon. Edited (with introduction, English notes) by E.C.
MACKIE. Cambr., CUP, 1904. XXXVI,157 p. Hardb. 17 cm (Pitt Press Series)(Stamp on
front flyleaf)
Book number 111750. Euro 9,-
LUCIANUS. De dood van Peregrinus. Van inleiding en aantekeningen voorzien door D.
PLOOIJ & J.C. KOOPMAN. Utrecht, Ruys, 1915. (VIII),115 p. Cl. 20 cm (Name on title)
Book number 91796. Euro 6,-
LUCIANUS. Scytharum colloquia, quae inscribuntur Toxaris, Scytha, Anacharsis, cum
scholiis ed. E. STEINDL. Lpz., Tbn., 1970. XIV,88 p. Cl. (BT)
Book number 67384. Euro 11,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri sex. Ex recensione bipontina edidit J.A. AMAR. Paris,
apud Lefevres, 1822. 316 p. H.calf 12.5 cm (Back gilt, and with 4 raised bands; front flyleaves
inscribed by an elegant hand; head & tail of spine chafed; corners bumped)
Book number 109423. Euro 70,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C.
BAILEY. Ed. 2a. Oxf., Clarendon Press, (1921). Brown cl. (Back sl. worn) (OCT)
Book number 6021. Euro 7,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C.
BAILEY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Some pencil in 1 & 5)
Book number 105249. Euro 10,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Edited with prolegomema, critical apparatus,
translation & commentary by C. BAILEY. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1963. 3 vols: XI,1785 p. Cl.
23 cm
Book number 108577. Euro 190,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C.
BAILEY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. (after 1988) Hardb. 19 cm (OCT,
including dustjacket)
Book number 105335. Euro 11,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C.
BAILEY. Editio 2a. Oxf., Clarendon Press, n.d. Brown cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil underlinings
and annotations)
Book number 84196. Euro 5,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. C. BAILEY. Ed.
2a. Oxf., n.d (after 1937). Cl. (OCT)(Pencil marginalia in I & III; cover worn)
Book number 57516. Euro 6,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri sex. Recognovit J. BERNAYSius. Lpz., Tbn., 1890.
XII,198 p. Plain wrs. 18 cm (BT) (Some pencil; title foxed)
Book number 97528. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Edidit A. BRIEGER. Lpz., Tbn., 1902.
LXXXIV,230 p. Cl. (BT)(Incl. a 24 p. appendix)
Book number 76836. Euro 9,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Traduction nouvelle. Introduction et notes de H. CLOUARD.
Paris, Garnier, (1931). 451 p. Boards. 18 cm (Text with facing translation)(bookplate removed
from front pastedown)
Book number 109268. Euro 7,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature des choses. Traduit en prose par DE PONGERVILLE, suivi d'un
résumé du système physique d'Épicure et des scholies. Paris, Lefèvre, Garnier, 1845. 570 p.
H.calf 16 cm (Sl. foxed)
Book number 104758. Euro 40,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1935 - 1937. 2 vols. Wrs. (Budé) (Cover plasticized; margins slightly trimmed)
Book number 67905. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1955 - 1956. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Ballpoint annotations on the margins of 9 pages of
the first book)
Book number 109128. Euro 18,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1955 - 1956. 2 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 61300. Euro 18,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Texte établi et traduit par Alfred ERNOUT. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1960 - 1962. 2 vols. Wrappers. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 75902. Euro 18,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri VI. Rec. J. MARTIN. Lpz., Tbn., 1934. XII,300 p. Cl.
17 cm (BT)
Book number 84742. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri sex. Vol. II: Notes by H.A.J. MUNRO. 4th edition.
Cambr., Bell, 1928. (XXII),424 p. Cl. 23 cm (Commentary only; lacking vols. 1 & 3, with the
text and translation)(Some wear to extremities of cover)
Book number 107857. Euro 45,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. With an English translation by W.H.D. ROUSE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1953. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Back faded)
Book number 85216. Euro 9,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. With an English translation by W.H.D. ROUSE. Ldn.,
Cambr. Mass., 1966. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)(Including dustjacket)
Book number 110694. Euro 9,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. Liber primus. Edited with introduction, notes and index by
J.D. DUFF. Cambr., CUP, 1923. 26,136 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press)(Cover worn)
Book number 105283. Euro 6,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. Commentaire exégétique et critique par A. ERNOUT & L.
ROBIN. Tome I: livre I-II. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1925. CXXV,371 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Cover
worn; paper on the back slightly damaged; occasional some faint pencil)
Book number 97625. Euro 24,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Tome I: (livres I-III). Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT. 8e
éd. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 61649. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri I-III. Edited with introduction and notes by J.H.W. LEE.
Ldn., MacMillan, 1960. 44,234 p. Cl. 17 cm (Intr., text & comm.)
Book number 107680. Euro 11,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura libri sex. With notes and a translation by H.A.J. MUNRO.
4th ed. Vol. I: text. Cambr., Bell, 1905. X,296 p. Cl. 23 cm (Introduction & Latin text
only)(Back faded; name cut from front flyleaf, pencil annotations in book I)
Book number 108463. Euro 18,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Tome II: livres IV-VI. Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1956. (Budé) Wrs. (Sm. ballp. ann. or underl. on 4 p.)
Book number 30011. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De la nature. Tome II: livres IV-VI. Texte établi et traduit par A. ERNOUT.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1966. 20 cm Wrs. (Budé) (Cover worn; pencil & occasional small
ballpoint marks or underlinings in the first 280 verses)
Book number 96797. Euro 5,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. Liber tertius. Edited with introduction, notes and index by
J.D. DUFF. Cambr., CUP, 1927. 24,111 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press)
Book number 105281. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS. De rerum natura. Liber quintus. Edited with introduction and notes by J.D.
DUFF. Cambr., CUP, 1958. 30,120 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pitt Press)
Book number 107656. Euro 8,-
LUCRETIUS.- GERHARDT,I.G.M. Lucretius. De natuur en haar vormen. Boek I en boek
V. Vertaling en verantwoording. Kampen, Kok, 1942. (IX),142 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.)(Worn &
used; paper on back abraded)
Book number 98214. Euro 22,-
LYCURGUS. Contre Léocrate. Fragments. Texte établi et traduit par F. DURRACH. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1971. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 93595. Euro 14,-
LYRA GRAECA. Being the remains of all the Greek lyric poets from Eumelus to Timotheus
excepting Pindar. Newly edited and translated by J.M. EDMONDS. Vol. I: including
Terpander, Alcman, Sappho and Alcaeus. Revised & augmented edition. Lnd., Cambr. Mass.,
1963. (vol. 1 of 3). Original cloth. 17 cm (Loeb)(Ex library copy)
Book number 91952. Euro 9,-
LYRA GRAECA. Being the remains of all the Greek lyric poets from Eumelus to Timotheus
excepting Pindar. Newly edited and translated by J.M. EDMONDS. Volume II & III. Revised
& augmented edition. Lnd., Cambr. Mass., 1967 - 1979. 2 vols. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb)
Book number 106077. Euro 25,-
LYRICA GRAECA SELECTA. Edidit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit D.L. PAGE.
Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1968. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 100680. Euro 15,-
LYRICORUM GRAECORUM FLORILEGIUM. Iterum edidit F. WEHRLI. Basel,
Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 1970. Sm.8vo. 100 p. Wrs. (Ed. Helveticae)
Book number 55270. Euro 5,-
LYSIAS. Discursos. Texto revisado y traducido por M. FERNANDEZ-GALIANO, L. GIL &
J.M. FLORISTAN IMIZCOZ. Madrid, Consejo Sup. de Invest. Científicas, 1986 - 2000. 3
vols: 57,257;303;37,356 p. Cl. 22 cm
Book number 92988. Euro 40,-
LYSIAS. Drie redevoeringen van Lysias. (Met inl. en aant. uitgegeven door) R.L. ARTZ, A.J.
GOOSSENS & S. JEURISSEN-BOOMGAARD. N.pl. n.d. (adfter 1985). 110 p. Stiff wrs.
Book number 71338. Euro 7,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. (Auswahl aus den Reden 7,12,16,22 & 24,) Bearbeitet (& erläutert) von
A. BRANDMAIR. Bamberg, Buchner, 1975. 2 vols: 52;37 p. Wrs. (St. on title)
Book number 65240. Euro 4,-
LYSIAS. Discours. Texte traduit par L. GERNET & M. BIZOS. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1924 -1926. 2 vols: 239;283 p. Cl. (Budé) (translation only; rebound; name on title)
Book number 8344. Euro 13,-
LYSIAS. Discours. Texte établi et traduit par L. GERNET & M. BIZOS. Paris, Les Belles
Lettres, 1959 - 1962. 2 vols. Wrs. 19.5 cm (Budé)(Cover sl. worn; vol. 1 0,5 cm shorter than
vol. 2)
Book number 95104. Euro 18,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C. HUDE. Oxf., 1958.
Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Cover slightly worn at the extremes; small ballpoint annotations on 5 p. of
the Epitaphios)
Book number 112407. Euro 8,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. C. HUDE. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1958. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(A few very minute ballpoint marking on 1 p.)
Book number 76820. Euro 12,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recogn. brevique adn. crit. instr. C. HUDE. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1966. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 84582. Euro 13,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C. HUDE. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, 1982. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 98696. Euro 12,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit C. HUDE. Oxf.,
Clarendon Press, n.d. (1912). Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Brown private binding, with a gilt coat of
arms on the frontcover)(Cover worn at extremities)
Book number 91118. Euro 15,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Ad codicem Palatinum nunc denuo collatum rec. C. SCHEIBE. Acc.
orationum deperditarum fragmenta. Ed. 2a aucta et emendata. Lpz., Tbn., 1871. LXXXVI,262
p. H.calf (BT)(Head of spine sl. dam.)
Book number 40638. Euro 8,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Ad codicem Palatinum nunc denuo collatum recensuit C. SCHEIBE.
Accedunt orationum deperditarum fragmenta. Editio 2a aucta et emendata. Lpz., Tbn., 1897.
86,262 p. H.cl. 18 cm (BT)(Rebound; cover worn at extremities)
Book number 102871. Euro 8,-
LYSIAS. Orationes XVI. (Edited) with ananlysis, notes, appendices & indices by E.S.
SHUCKBURGH. Ldn., MacMillan, 1961. 42,383 p. Cl. 17 cm (Pencil annotations; ballpoint
annotations on ca. 30 p.; cover used, faded & spotted)
Book number 101051. Euro 7,-
LYSIAS. Orationes. Recensuit T. THALHEIM. Editio minor altera. Lpz., Tbn., 1913.
XVI,256 p. H.cl. (BT)
Book number 63488. Euro 6,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt von H. FROHBERGER. Erster Band. 2. Aufl. von G.
GEBAUER. Lpz., Tbn., 1880. VIII,510 p. Wrs. 22 cm (TbGLS)
Book number 93375. Euro 28,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt von H. FROHBERGER. Kleinere Ausg. 1. Heft. 3.
Aufl. von Th. THALHEIM. Lpz., Tbn., 1895. (IV),200 p. Plain wrs. (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 62781. Euro 10,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt von H. FROHBERGER. Kleinere Ausg. 1. Heft. 3.
Aufl. nach der zweiten von G. Gebauer besorgten bearbeitet von Th. THALHEIM. Lpz., Tbn.,
1895. (4),200 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last ed.)
Book number 102635. Euro 18,-
LYSIAS. Discours. Tome I: I-XV. Texte établi et traduit par L. GERNET & M. BIZOS.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1959. Wrs. (Budé)
Book number 53322. Euro 11,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Band I. (Or. 12,13,16,25,31). Erklärt von R.
RAUCHENSTEIN. 8. Aufl. von K. FUHR. Bln., Wdm., 1880. XIII,164 p. Wrs. (WmS)(Back
rep. with paper tape)
Book number 63580. Euro 5,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt H. FROHBERGER. Kleinere Ausgabe. 2. Heft. 2.
Auflage von Th. THALHEIM. Lpz., Tbn., 1892. 224 p. H.cl. 21 cm (TbGLS, last edition)(Ex
library copy; back plasticized; hinges cracking)
Book number 109232. Euro 10,-
LYSIAS. Ausgewählte Reden. Erklärt H. FROHBERGER. Kleinere Ausgabe. 2. Heft. 2.
Auflage von Th. THALHEIM. Lpz., Tbn., 1892. 224 p. Wrs. 21 cm (TbGLS, last edition)
Book number 102636. Euro 16,-
LYSIAS. Discours. Tome II. Texte établi et traduit par L. GERNET & M. BIZOS. Paris, Les
Belles Lettres, 1955. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover plasticized)
Book number 109878. Euro 9,-
LYSIAS. L'Epitafio in onere degli ausiliarii corinzii. Con introduzione, parafrasi e commento
di C. ARIETI. Milano, Signorelli, 1964. 127 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Introduction, text & commentary)
Book number 93631. Euro 6,-
LYSIAS. On the murder of Eratosthenes. With commentary and vocabulary by M.
CAMPBELL. Bristol, Bristol Classical Press, 1997. VI,65 p. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (A Greek Prose
Reading Course for Post-Beginners. Unit 1: Forensic oratory)
Book number 111654. Euro 7,-
LYSIAS. Contra Eratóstenes. Introducción, traducción, y notas de L. ROJAS ALVAREZ.
Mexico, Univ. Nac. Aut. de México, 1986. CCLXXIX,(44) p. Cl. 21 cm (Bibl. Script. Graec.
et Rom. Mexicana)(Greek text of the Budé edition with facing Spanish translation, and a
commentary)
Book number 111329. Euro 12,-
LYSIAS. Reden gegen Eratosthenes und über den Ölbaum. Herausgegeben und erklärt von E.
SEWERA. 2. Aufl. Lpz./Bln., Tbn., 1912. 58 p. Wrs. 21 cm (Lacking the first vol. with the
Greek text; this vol. contains the commentary)
Book number 111676. Euro 5,-
LYSIAS.- WESTERBRINK,A.G. Lysias. XXIVste redevoering. Groningen, Batavia,
Wolters, 1940. (VII),128 p. Wrs. 23 cm (Diss.) (t., tr. & comm.)
Book number 94956. Euro 18,-
MACER, C. LICINIUS.- WALT,S. Der Historiker C. Licinius Macer. Einleitung,
Fragmente, Kommentar. Lpz., Tbn., 1997. XI,367 p., 2 pls. Cl. 24 cm (Beitr. zur
Altertumskunde 103)
Book number 90697. Euro 32,-
MANILIUS. Astronomica. With an English translation by G.P. GOOLD. Ldn., Cambr.
Mass., 1977. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb 469)
Book number 93830. Euro 15,-
MANILIUS. Astronomicon libri quinque. Recensuit F. JACOB. Accedit index et
diagrammata astrologica. Bln., Reimer, 1846. XXIV,225 p.; 4 fold. tables. H.cl. 23 cm
(Rebound)
Book number 95529. Euro 90,-
MARIUS VICTOR, CLAUDIUS.- HOVINGH,P.F. Claudius Marius Victorius. Alethia. La
prière et les vers 1-170 du livre I avec intr., trad. et comm. (par) -. Groningen, Djakarta,
Wolters, 1955. 131 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Diss.) (K.P. III c. 1037, Marius III,2)
Book number 98603. Euro 13,-
MARIUS VICTOR, CLAUDIUS.- STAAT,A. De cultuurbeschouwing van Claudius Marius
Victor. Commentaar op Alethia II, 1-202. Amst., 1952. VIII,143 p.; 1 pl. Wrs. 24 cm
(Diss.)(Includ. intr., latin text & Dutch transl.)
Book number 101594. Euro 11,-
MARTIALIS. Épigrammes. Texte établi & traduit par H.J. IZAAC. Paris, Les Belles Lettres,
1961. 3 vols. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 61301. Euro 30,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammata. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.M.
LINDSAY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1954. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Sl. worn, some
pencil)
Book number 83659. Euro 22,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammata. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.M.
LINDSAY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1962. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 78509. Euro 22,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammata. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.M.
LINDSAY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1965. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Name on title)
Book number 108260. Euro 22,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammata. Recognovit brevique adnotatione critica instruxit W.M.
LINDSAY. Editio altera. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1981. Hardb. 19 cm (OCT)(Green stamp on
title; including dustjacket)
Book number 98258. Euro 18,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammaton libri. Ex recensione sua denuo recogn. edidit F.G.
SCHNEIDEWIN. Lpz., Tbn., 1876. XVI,379 p. Boards. 17 cm (BT)(Cover worn; name on
title)
Book number 83214. Euro 9,-
MARTIALIS. Epigrammaton libri. Ex recensione sua denuo recogn. edidit F.G.
SCHNEIDEWIN. Lpz., Tbn., 1881. 2 vols: XVI,379 p. H.cl. 17,5 cm (BT)(Interleaved; some
small ink ann.)
Book number 78646. Euro 12,-
MARTIALIS. Gli epigrammi. A cura di C. VIVALDI. Roma, Newton, Grandi Tascabili
Economici, 1993. 759 p. Pb. 22 cm (Text & translation)
Book number 97989. Euro 9,-
MARTIALIS. Épigrammes. Tome I: livres I-VII. Texte établi et traduit par H.J. IZAAC.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1930. Wrs. 21 cm (Budé)
Book number 52629. Euro 10,-
MARTIALIS. Épigrammes. Tome I: livres I-VII. Texte établi et traduit par H.J. IZAAC.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1930. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Cover slightly worn; back spotted)
Book number 100342. Euro 8,-
MARTIALIS. Martial, Buch VI. Ein Kommentar (von) F. GREWING. Göttingen,
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, (1997). 592 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Hypomnemata 115)
Book number 108169. Euro 45,-
MARTIALIS. Martial, Buch VI. Ein Kommentar (von) F. GREWING. Göttingen,
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, (1997). 592 p. Wrs. 24 cm (Hypomnemata 115)
Book number 103579. Euro 45,-
MARTIALIS. Épigrammes. Tome II: livres VIII-XIV. Texte traduit par H.J. IZAAC. Paris,
Les Belles Lettres, 1934. Wrs. 19 cm (Budé)(Frontcover loosening; name on title)
(Translation only)
Book number 52630. Euro 7,-
MELA POMPONIUS. Kreuzfahrt durch die alte Welt. Zweisprachige Ausgabe von K.
BRODERSEN. Darmstadt, WB, 1994. 10,198 p., ills. Hardb. 22 cm
Book number 104142. Euro 14,-
MELA, POMPONIUS. De Chorographia libri III. Recognovit C. FRICK. Lpz., Tbn., 1880.
X,108 p. Cl. 17 cm (BT)
Book number 90309. Euro 12,-
MELITO SARDIANUS. Die Passa-homilie des Bischofs Meliton von Sardes.
Herausgegeben von B. LOHSE. Leiden, Brill, 1958. 36 p. Wrs. 19 cm (TM)(Cover worn;
many scholarly pencil ann.)
Book number 91096. Euro 5,-
MENANDER. Reliquiae selectae. Recensuit F.H. SANDBACH. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1972. XV,340 p. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 84358. Euro 15,-
MENANDER. Menandri et Philemonis reliquiae. Edidit A. MEINEKE. Accedunt R. Bentleii
in Menandrum et Philemonem emendationes integrae. Bln., Mylius, 1823. L,626 p. H.calf 21
cm (Back with 5 raised bands & black letterpiece; corners slightly bumped; front hinge
broken; foxed)(Introduction, testimonia, text & commentary)
Book number 98798. Euro 80,-
MENANDER. Menander, the principal fragments. With an English translation by F.G.
ALLISON. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1959. Cl. 17 cm (Loeb) (Ex libris)
Book number 85115. Euro 10,-
MENANDER. Menander. Edited with an English translation by W.G. ARNOTT. Vol. I:
Aspis to Epitrepontes. Ldn., Cambr. Mass., 1979. Cl. 17 (Loeb 132)
Book number 104833. Euro 13,-
MENANDER. The plays and fragments. Translated with explanatory notes by M. BALME.
Intr. by P. BROWN. Oxf., OUP, 2001. XXXIV,312 p. Hardb. 22 cm (No Greek text)
Book number 105672. Euro 65,-
MENANDER. Four plays of Menander. The Hero, Epitrepontes, Periceiromene and Samia.
Edited with introductions, explanatory notes, critical appendix, and bibliography by E.
CAPPS. New Rochelle, Caratzas, 1981. 11,328,3 p. Pb. 19 cm (Small stamp on title)
Book number 105922. Euro 16,-
MENANDER. Reliquiae in papyris et membranis servatae. Edidit C. JENSEN. Bln., Wdm.,
1929. LXXVI,184 p. New plain wrappers 21,5 cm
Book number 83913. Euro 12,-
MENANDER. Menandrea. Ex papyris et membranis vetustissimis iterum edidit A. KOERTE.
Editio maior. Lpz., Tbn., 1912. LXIV,192 p. Cl. (BT)(Occ. ink ann.)
Book number 8669. Euro 8,-
MENANDER. Menandrea. Ex papyris et membranis vetustissimis iterum edidit A. KOERTE.
Editio minor. Lpz., Tbn., 1912. VI,145 p. H.cl. (BT) (Rebound)
Book number 27817. Euro 5,-
MENANDER. Quatuor fabularum Herois, Disceptiantium, Circumtonsae, Samiae fragmenta
nuper reperta. Post G. Lefeburium cum prolegomenis et commentariis iterum edidit J. VAN
LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1908. VIII,179 p. Wrs. (Rebacked; cover worn; st. on title)
Book number 30792. Euro 8,-
MENANDER. Fabularum reliquiae. Cum praefatione, notis criticis, commentariis exegeticis
tertium edidit J. VAN LEEUWEN. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1919. 28,257 p. Wrs. 20 cm (Paper
browning)
Book number 102842. Euro 7,-
MENANDER. Dyskolos, Samia and other plays. A companion to the Penguin translation of
the plays of Menander by N. MILLER. (Introduction and commentary by) S. IRELAND.
Bristol, Bristol Classical Press, 1992. 145 p. Pb. 21 cm
Book number 92551. Euro 10,-
MENANDER. Comedias. Tomo II. Introducción, versión y notas de A. RAMIREZ TREJO.
Mexico, Univ. Nac. Aut. de México, 1987. 226;(312) p. Pb. 20 cm (Bibl. Script. Graec. et
Rom. Mexicana)(Greek text of Sandbach with facing Spanish translation)
Book number 111326. Euro 9,-
MENANDER. Reliquiae selectae. Recensuit F.H. SANDBACH. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1972. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)(Pencil marginalia in the Dyscolus; small ballp. notes on 7 p. & small
ballpoint underlinings on 2 pages, also in the Dyscolus)
Book number 112406. Euro 9,-
MENANDER. Reliquiae selectae. Recensuit F.H. SANDBACH. Oxf., Clarendon Press,
1972. Cl. 19 cm (OCT)
Book number 89234. Euro 15,-
MENANDER. Reliquiae nuper repertae. Iterum edidit S. SUDHAUS. Bonn, Marcus &
Weber, 1914. 103 p. Cl. 20 cm (KT) (Rebound)
Book number 89564. Euro 9,-
MENANDER. Quae supersunt. Pars prior: reliquiae in papyris et membranis vetustissimis
servatae. Edidit A. KOERTE. Editio 3a. Addenda adjecit A. THIERFELDER. Lpz., Tbn.,
1957. LXVIII,152 p. H.cl. 20 cm (BT maior)
Book number 81523. Euro 11,-
MENANDER. Dyscolos. Critical edition by J. BINGEN. 2nd revised edition. Leiden, Brill,
1964. XXII,54 p. Wrs. 19 cm (TM)
Book number 94387. Euro 6,-
MENANDER. Ménandre, Tome I,2: le Dyscolos. Texte établi et traduit par J.-M. JACQUES.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1963. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 92496. Euro 12,-
MENANDER. Dyscolus. Recensuit H. LLOYD-JONES. Oxf., Clarendon Press, 1960. Cl.
(OCT)
Book number 73480. Euro 11,-
MENANDER. Papyrus Bodmer IV. Ménandre: Le Dyscolos. Publié par V. MARTIN.
Genève, Bibl. Bodmeriana, 1958. 115;59 p., 21 pls. Stiff wrs. 24 cm (Editio Princeps;
including a German and Engl. transl. of the introd. and the play)
Book number 108938. Euro 75,-
MENANDER. L'Atrabilaire. Édition, introduction & commentaire de J. MARTIN. Paris,
PUF, 1961. 185 p. Wrs. 19 cm (Érasme)(Frontcover slightly soiled)
Book number 109010. Euro 14,-
MENANDER. Dyskolos. Met inleiding en commentaar uitgegeven door B.A. VAN
GRONINGEN. Leiden, Brill, 1960. XII,59 p. Wrs. (BrGLS)
Book number 6413. Euro 4,-
MENANDER. The Dyskolos of Menander. Edited (with intr. and commentary) by E.W.
HANDLEY. Bristol, Bristol Classical Press, 1992. X,323 p. Pb. 23 cm
Book number 94298. Euro 25,-
MENANDER. Dyskolos. Mit einem kritischen Kommentar herausgegeben von W. KRAUS.
Wien etc., Böhlaus, 1960. 126 p. Wrs. (Used; cover shabby & soiled; name on title)
Book number 105733. Euro 12,-
MENANDER. Il misantropo. A cura di B. MARZULLO. N.pl., Einaudi, 1959. XXI,113 p.
Stiff wrs. 18 cm (Intr., text & translation)
Book number 86148. Euro 5,-
MENANDER. Dyskolos. Herausgegeben von H.J. METTE. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck &
Ruprecht, 1960. 32 p. Wrs. 23 cm
Book number 76823. Euro 5,-
MENANDER. Dyskolos. Griechisch und deutsch mit textkritischem Apparat und
Erläuterungen herausgegeben (und übersetzt) von M. TREU. München, Heimeran, (1960).
152 p. Cl. 18 cm (Tusculum)
Book number 83672. Euro 13,-
MENANDER. Het scheidsgerecht. (Epitrepontes). Van bijschriften en aanteekeningen
voorzien door W.E.J. KUIPER. Zwolle, Tj. Willink, 1929. 2 vols: 49;24 p. Wrs.
Book number 16502. Euro 4,-
MENANDER. Ménandre, Tome I,1: la Samienne. Texte établi et traduit par J.-M.
JACQUES. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1971. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)
Book number 92495. Euro 9,-
MENANDER. Ménandre, Tome I,1: la Samienne. Texte établi et traduit par J.-M.
JACQUES. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1971. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Some pencil; small ink
marginalia on ca. 40 p.)
Book number 112948. Euro 7,-
MENANDER. Ménandre, Tome I,1: la Samienne. Texte établi et traduit par J.-M.
JACQUES. Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1971. Wrs. 20 cm (Budé)(Traces of sellotape on
halftitle)
Book number 87714. Euro 8,-
MENANDER. Samia. Edited with translation and notes by D.M. BAIN. (Warminster, Aris &
Phillips, 1983). 38,131 p. Cl. 24 cm
Book number 105732. Euro 26,-
MENANDER. The Samia of Menander. Introduction, commentary, text (by) Chr. DEDOUSI.
Athens, 1965. XV,116 p. Wrs. 25 cm (Introd. and commentary in Newgreek)
Book number 92939. Euro 12,-
MENANDER. Samia. Bearbeitet von G. JÄGER. Bamberg, Buchner, (1983). 72 p. Stiff wrs.
21 cm (Introduction, text & notes. 'Textgrundlage' Sandbach)
Book number 92550. Euro 4,-
MENANDER. Sicyonius. Ed. R. KASSEL. Bln., W. de Gruyter, 1965. 44 p. Wrs. 19 cm
(KT)
Book number 89990. Euro 7,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Digessit, vertit, adnotavit G. RAUSCHEN. Bonn, Hanstein,
1913. XIV,64 p. H.cl. (Florilegium Patristicum, 8) (Ex library copy)
Book number 56936. Euro 7,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Emendavit et praefatus est. Æ. BAEHRENS. Lpz., Tbn.,
1886. 35,64 p. Hardbound 18 cm (Interleaved)(Cover worn; ink annotations on front
flyleaves, and on some of the interleaved pages)
Book number 97991. Euro 18,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Ed. W.A. BAEHRENS. Leiden, Théonville, 1912. XII,89 p.
Wrs.
Book number 6171. Euro 4,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Lateinisch-Deutsch. (Herausgegeben, übersetzt und
eingeleitet von B. KYTZLER). Darmstadt, WB, 1991. 232 p. Pb. 19 cm (Text & translation)
Book number 90163. Euro 10,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Uitgegeven en van commentaar voorzien door G. QUISPEL.
Leiden, Brill, 1973. 18,83 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS)
Book number 97611. Euro 4,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Uitgegeven en van commentaar voorzien door G. QUISPEL.
Leiden, Brill, 1949. XVIII,83 p. Wrs. 19 cm (BrGLS) (Cover sl. worn)
Book number 87268. Euro 4,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Van inleiding en aanteekeningen voorzien door J. VAN
WAGENINGEN. Utrecht, Ruys, 1923. 2 vols: 80;202 p. Cl.
Book number 50641. Euro 11,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Van inleiding en aanteekeningen voorzien door J. VAN
WAGENINGEN. Deel II: aanteekeningen. Utrecht, Ruys, 1923. 202 p. Cl. 21 cm
Book number 98717. Euro 6,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. (Édité) par P. WALTZING. Introduction & texte. N.pl.,
Desclée de Brouwer, 1909. XXXII,44 p. Wrs.
Book number 72866. Euro 5,-
MINUCIUS FELIX. Octavius. Iterum recognovit et commentario critico instruxit J.P.
WALTZING. Lpz., Tbn., 1931. XII,76 p. H.cl. (BT; in Index 1990 of TLL)
Book number 58648. Euro 10,-
MOERIS ATTICISTA. Lexicon Atticum. Edd. J. PIERSON & G.A. KOCH. Aelius
Herodianus Philetaerus, ed. G.A. KOCH. Hildesheim etc., Olms, 1969. 2 vols. in 1: CVII,494
p. Cl. 22 cm (Repr. Lpz. 1830/31)
Book number 107828. Euro 72,-
MOSCHUS. Bloemlezing uit het Pratum Spirituale van Joh. Moschus. Van inl. en aant.
voorzien door D.C. HESSELING. Utrecht, Ruys, 1916. 125 p. Wrs.
Book number 60001. Euro 6,-
MÜRI,W. (Ed.) Der Arzt im Altertum. Griechische und lateinische Quellenstücke. (5. Aufl.).
München, Zürich, Artemis, (1986). 530 p. Cl. (Tusculum) (text & translation)
Book number 95431. Euro 24,-
MUSAEUS. Hero und Leander, und die weiteren antiken Zeugnisse. Gesammelt und
übersetzt von H. FÄRBER. München, Heimeran, (1961). 115 p. Cl. (Tusculum)
Book number 61635. Euro 17,-
MUSAEUS. Hero et Leander. Edidit H. LIVREA adiuvante P. ELEUTERI. Lpz., Tbn., 1982.
XXV,19 p. Wrs. 20 cm (BT)(Pencil & ink underlinings & marginalia)
Book number 112297. Euro 10,-
ABBREVIATIONS
| Brds. | Boards |
| BT | Bibliotheca scriptorum graecorum et romanorum Teubneriana |
| Budé | Collection Guillaume Budé |
| c. | commentary |
| Cl. | Cloth |
| comm. | commentary |
| dam. | damaged |
| Hardb. | Hardbound |
| H.cl. | Half cloth |
| H.mor. | Half morocco |
| ills. | illustrations |
| Loeb | Loeb Classical Library |
| Lpz. | Leipzig |
| OCT | Oxford Classical Texts |
| Pb. | Paperback |
| pls. | plates |
| sl. | slightly |
| st. | stamp |
| t. | text |
| TbGLS | Teubner Griechische und Lateinische Schriftsteller. Ausgaben mit Anmerkungen |
| Tbn. | Teubner |
| tr. | translation |
| WB | Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft |
| WdF | Wege der Forschung |
| Wdm. | Weidmann |
| WmS | Weidmann Sammlung griechischer und lateinischer Schriftsteller mit deutschen Anmerkungen |
| Wrs. | Wrappers |
